Sold2024Table Lamp, Incredible Brass FrameTable Lamp, Incredible Brass Frame, 16" x 11", Frame Features Figural Peacock, Shade Has Salamander And Insect Design With Jeweled Highlights, Original Beaded Fringe, Fringe Is About 50-60% ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Bronze Jeweled Figural Table Lamp. AnthrAustrian Bronze Jeweled Figural Table Lamp. Anthropomorphic frog base with glass eyes, open mouth and webbed feet. Hammered textured dome shade with amber glass "jewels".-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeweled Peacock Tiffany Style 24" Table Lamp BJeweled Peacock Tiffany Style 24" Table Lamp B. This is approx 5 3/8" x 5 3/8" x 24" and the acrylic lampshade is approx 13 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 6 3/4". The total weight is 6.9See Sold Price
Sold2024Jeweled Peacock Tiffany Style 24" Table Lamp AJeweled Peacock Tiffany Style 24" Table Lamp A. This is approx 5 3/8" x 5 3/8" x 24" and the acrylic lampshade is approx 13 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 6 3/4". The total weight is 7 lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian Art Nouveau Gilt Metal & "Jeweled" Glass Figural Table LampAustrian Art Nouveau Gilt Metal & "Jeweled" Glass Figural Table Lampearly 20th century16 1/2 x 7 3/4 inchesNotes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA only).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Table Figural Lighted Peacock Lamp WorksThis is a terrific Tiffany style table lamp with stained glass shade and figural stained glass peacock at the base. Both top and bottom light up, retains original label on bottom. Stands approx 28" taSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU BRONZE & METAL FIGURAL TABLE LAMP 1910An Art Nouveau bronze and metal green patinated figural table lamp having two jeweled decorated shades circa 1910. Ht: 18" Wd: 21.75" Dpth: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Asian style figural table lampAsian style figural table lamp, depicting a stylized peacock having a polychrome decorated body and rising on a patinated base, 30"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Style Stained Glass Figural LampDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau style table lamp features a white metal figural stem decorated with a perched peacock, the base supports a stained glass shade embellished with floral and berry motifs. EleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Patinated Metal Figural Table LampArt Nouveau Patinated Metal Figural Table Lamp having two lamps with jeweled shades Used condition, wear, worn, may be missing pieces, unknown working condition, surface distress Overall appx. size 18See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO FIGURAL TABLE LAMPSMONKEY & PEACOCK. HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN. REPAIR TO PEACOCK. 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa Bronze Figural Table LampMario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021) Bronze Figural Table Lamp, signed, h. (incl. socket) 22 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Table Lamp Marked Goldscheider #5500Figural Table Lamp Marked Goldscheider #5500, 27" x 15", Art Deco Dancer, Also Marked Austria, Beautiful Colors, Electrified, Two Light, Figurine Height Is 20.5", Two Points On Headdress Have Glaze ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocatoo & Turtle Figural Table Lampin working condition, metal base, 17 1/2 inches tall, base is 9X7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Le Faguays Art Deco Bronze Figural Table LampDESCRIPTION: Pierre Le Faguays French Art Deco figural bronze table lamp, featuring two women in ornate gowns supporting a rectangular frosted glass shade with two light sockets. Mounted to a steppedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frankart Figural Table LampFrankart figural table lamp with leaded glass shade. Base is marked. H: 18in. W: 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Peacock table lampArt Deco Peacock table lamp Czechoslovakia gilt bronze, glass stamped mark 15 1/2"w x 7 1/4"d x 15 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO STYLE FIGURAL TABLE LAMPbronze; with molded glass shade; set atop a square marble plinth; 24 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural Table LampArt Nouveau Gilt Metal Figural Table Lamp of Dancer Loie Fuller, after Lucien Alliot (French, 1877-1967), fitted with single light, h. 17 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze & Stone Figural Table Lamp, Base Marked "France" 22 1/4" x 15" x 8 3/4".Bronze & Stone Figural Table Lamp, Base Marked "France" 22 1/4" x 15" x 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pairpoint Reverse Painted Peacock Table LampPairpoint table lamp with reverse painted shade. Bronze finished base with untouched patina. Lamp base depicts Neoclassical motif with lions and serpents. Shade crafted of fine quality reverse paintedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamp$2,200
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL (STONES) CHAGALL VIOLIN PLAYER LAMP$800
Featured3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyArt Deco Czech Beaded Glass Peacock Lamp$200(1 bid)