Sold2022RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY FILIP KLIMENKOFilip Filipovich Klimenko, 1862 - after 1917, Russian painter. Watercolor painting depicting a landscape view of a lake. Signed F. Klimenko and dated 1912 in the lower left. Titled A Bay in Gurzuf. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Klimenko Filip Filipovich UkrainianAfter Klimenko Filip Filipovich Ukrainian oil on canvas. Signed. Total Framed Measures 23 inches high x 27 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Congdon (NY,MA,1862-1917) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Raphael Congdon (New York, Massachusetts, 1862 - 1917) TITLE: Interior Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. WeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Harvey (1862-1917) Rocky Neck, East GloucesterEdward Harvey (1862-1917) Rocky Neck, East Gloucester watercolor, 5 x 17.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Emily Howard White (1862 - 1924 Laguna Beach, CA)''Laguna Beach House & Laguna Landscape'' Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower left: Emily H. White / 1913, titled by repute Sight size: 11.75'' H x 8'' W Provenance: With: BluebirdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amédée Joullin (1862-1917) Along the Delta 20 x 26 in. framed 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 in.Amédée Joullin (1862-1917) Along the Delta signed and inscribed 'A. Joullin. / Mexico' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 26 in. framed 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN GLASS INSET SILVER CENTERPIECERUSSIAN GLASS INSET SILVER CENTERPIECE Hallmarked. Moscow, 1862-1917, Aleksandr Fuld. The rectangular bowl with rounded sides. The pierced silver stand chased with flowers, bow-tied medallions and garSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN GLASS INSET SILVER CENTERPIECEHallmarked. Moscow, 1862-1917, Aleksandr Fuld. The rectangular bowl with rounded sides. The pierced silver stand chased with flowers, bow-tied medallions and garlands, the sides with lion heads and loSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY BINGHAM NEILSON (1861-1941) The Topsy Turvy fox hunt.HARRY BINGHAM NEILSON (1861-1941) The Topsy Turvy fox hunt. Published in The Fox's Frolic: A Day with the Topsy Turvy Hunt by Sir Francis Burnand (London: William Collins, c. 1917). Watercolor and inkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) "Cock Fight,Randall Davey (American, 1887-1964) "Cock Fight, Havana" 1917. Watercolor, gouache and ink on paper. Signed and dated 'Randall Davey 1917' (lower right). Sight: 9 1/2 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antoniacomi Fritz (1880-1975) Italy - Austria - USAAntoniacomi Fritz (1880-1975) ; Lot of 3 Mediterranean Landscapes ; 1917 ; watercolor on paper ; framed ; each one size 19,5 x 25 cm (7 2/3 x 9 7/8 in.) ; signed and dated lower right ; Shipping to USSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS WORTH (1834-1917) WATERCOLOR. Famous forTHOMAS WORTH (1834-1917) WATERCOLOR. Famous for sketches for lithographs published by Currier and Ives. ''The Old Print Shop''. Label on back. Image: 10.5''H x 17.25''W.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE AND EARLY STEIFF HARE ON WHEELS 1913 - 1917The painted velvet hare in full stride on cast iron spoke wheels with traces of the original gold paint, shoe button eyes and painted details, a scarce blue ribbon collar with brass bell, button in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS MORAN N.A. 1913; Watercolor, WESTERN MOUNTAINSTHOMAS MORAN N.A. 1913; Watercolor, WESTERN MOUNTAINS .Signed with monogram MORAN , N.A. {National Academy] and dated 1913.Matted and framed.Size image: 14.75 in. x 20 in.; outer frame 28 in. x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231862 POLISH WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JULIUSZ KOSSAKJuliusz Fortunat Kossak, Polish, 1824 to 1899, watercolor painting on paper depicting a military horseback portrait, 1862. Signed, dated, and inscribed with dedication, lower left. Framed. Juliusz KosSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Frederick Herring Senior (1795-1865) "Pig with piglets", watercolor, 1862John Frederick Herring Senior (1795-1865) "Pig with piglets", watercolor, 1862 John Frederick Herring Senior (1795 Surrey - 1865 Meoplan Park by Tunbridge Wells) was a very well-known English horse aSee Sold Price
2020After Paul Sawyier (1865 - 1917) AmericanAfter Paul Sawyier (1865 - 1917) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 12"in H x 18"in W and 20 1/2"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame. Sawyier worked mostly in watercolor and is best known for his scenesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAbraham Lincoln US penny collection early 1900s through 1950s$150
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) Hawaii, Calif.; Watercolor Native Spear Fishing, Signed Eskridge$100(1 bid)