Sold2023Return to Gilligans Island rare cast signed photographA vintage cast signed 8x10 from the return film by Bob Denver Dawn Wells Alan Hale Jr Russell Johnson Natalie Schaefer Jim Backus and Judith Baldwin who replaced Ginger (Louise) with COASee Sold Price
Sold2024The Girl He Left Behind vintage movie poster signed by Natalie Wood in custom frameThe Girl He Left Behind is a 1956 romantic comedy film starring Tab Hunter and Natalie Wood. The supporting cast includes Jim Backus, Alan King, James Garner, and David Janssen. The film was written bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Liam Redmond signed 10x8 black and white photo.Liam Redmond signed 10x8 black and white photo. Dedicated. (27 July 1913 - 28 October 1989) was an Irish character actor known for his stage, film and television roles. Good condition. All autographsSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Nine Pears on a White Plate", c. 1956 Oil on CanvasWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Signed "W Scott" on verso. Oil on canvas painting, 19 3/8" x 27 7/8", framed. Exhibition: Exhibited at Gimpel Fils, London, 1985, catalogue checklist no. 6; 1986 exSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Grey Theme I" Oil on Canvas PaintingWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989) Signed and dated "W Scott 73" on verso Grey Theme I, 1973. Oil on canvas, 25" x 25", framed. Exhibited at Gimpel & Hanover Galerie, Zurich and London, 1974. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott Charcoal on Paper, "Abstract Forms"(British, 1913-1989) 1958, signed l.r.c. Overall: 29"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 21-1/4"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: Marsha Jackson Gallery; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County,See Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled 20.3 x 25.9 cm. (8 x 10 1/8 in.)William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled signed and dated 'W. Scott 65' (lower right), inscribed and dated again 'For Ken/Best wishes William 1967' (on the backboard) pencil and gouache 20.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bob Stocksdale, Brazilian Rosewood, Turned Wood(American, 1913-2003). 1989, signed, dated, and noted "Brazilian Rosewood" on verso, 4 1/4 in. H., 4 3/4 in. Diam. Collection of Helen CanzoneriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 La chambreMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 La chambre Signed Ghiglion-Green (lr); signed Ghiglion-Green and inscribed La chambre... on the stretcher Oil on canvas 15 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches (38.7 x 46.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Paris StepsMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Paris Steps Signed G-Green(ll); signed Ghiglion-Green and inscribed indistinctly on the reverse Oil on panel 7 1/8 x 5 1/2 inches (18.1 x 13.9 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret Putnam, The Dispute, Oil on CanvasMargaret Putnam (American/Texas, 1913 - 1989) The Dispute Signed lower right Oil on canvas measuring H 29.25 W 18 in On a wooden frame measuring H 37.25 W 26 in Provenance: Roughton Galleries, originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Village SceneMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Village Scene Signed Ghiglion-Green(ll) Oil on board mounted to panel 8 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches (20.9 x 26.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Le vieux MontmartreMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Le vieux Montmartre Signed Ghiglion-Green (lr) signed Ghiglion-Green, inscribed Paris as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 24 inches (50.2 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Man with CaneMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Man with Cane Signed Green (ll) Oil on board Sight 7 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches (18.4 x 8.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Le Lapin AgileMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Le Lapin Agile Signed Ghiglion-Green (ll); signed Ghiglion-Green and inscribed Paris - Monmartre - "Le Lapin Agile" on the stretcher Oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilligans Island rare signed photographA rare still showing and signed by Jim Backus and Natalie Schafer as the Howells with COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Prints from A Poem for Alexander William ScottFour Prints from A Poem for AlexanderWilliam Scott (British, 1913–1989)Brown Field Defined1972, pencil signed and dated, numbered 40/72, the full sheet, Leslie Waddington Prints, London, publisher.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Scott (British, 1913–1989), , A Girl SurveyedWilliam Scott (British, 1913–1989)A Girl Surveyed1971, pencil signed and inscribed 'Edward Lucie Smith,' numbered 1/70. Color screenprint on wove paper.sheet: 31 5/8 x 21 1/2 in. (80.3 x 54.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018BROOKE SHIELDS BRENDA STARR COSTUME ILLUSTRATION BY BOBA marker and pen costume illustration of Brooke Shields for the film Brenda Starr (AM/PM, 1989) signed by Bob Mackie to the lower left corner. 20 by 15 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of BobSee Sold Price
Sold20204 KEN LIGHT MISSISSIPPI DELTA 19891. KEN LIGHT Ms. Jammie B Wilson, 76 years old (b. 1913) Robinsville, Mississippi 1989 8.8x9" Signed Gelatin Silver Print 1994 on 14x11" paper ASG# KL/1007 signed titled with © artists inventory numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dubé, André - LabourageDubé, André (1913-1989) Labourage Description: Wood sculpture, signed André Dubé Dimension (PO): 8" x 24" x 7" Dimension (CM): 20.32 x 60.96 x 17.78 cm Condition report: Upon rSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOON COSTER (Dutch, 1913 - 1989). Winter night, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand. Framed.TOON COSTER (Dutch, 1913 - 1989). Winter night, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand. Framed - 24 x 35 in; Frame 32 x 43 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOON COSTER (Dutch, 1913 - 1989). Winter night, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand. Framed -TOON COSTER (Dutch, 1913 - 1989). Winter night, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand. Framed - 24 x 35 in; Frame 32 x 43 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green PearsWilliam Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green Pears Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W. Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 52/75. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. AndersoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam Scott RHA (1913-1989) A Girl Surveyed Lithograph, 80 x 54cm (31½ x 21¼'') Signed numbered€1,400
870 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGilligans Island Cast Signed Cuts Photo Bob Denver Dawn Wells + 6 JSA$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftRR AuctionAndy Warhol (2) Signed Original Candid Polaroid Photographs - Shot at The Factory in 1972$1,000
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) Winter Lines with Red (1989) Oil on board, 20 x 13cm (8 x 5¼'') Signed€550