Sold2023Sterling Silver Chased Leaf Backplate MenorahJudaica Sterling Silver Handmade Hand Chased Leaf Applique Detailed Ornate Bezelel Style Menorah Hanukkah Weight: Approx 1300 Grams Backplate with Foliate Scrolls Centering a Menorah with Zion Lions aSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Bateman II 1828 London Sterling 209oz TrayEnglish 19th century William Bateman II 1828 London sterling silver 209oz tray. The sterling silver tray or waiter, has an ornate cast and chased elaborate border decorated with sea shells and floralsSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Dixon & Sons Antique Sterling Silver TrayRare James Dixon & Sons antique, 19th century, English sterling silver handled service tray. Beautifully designed with ornate repousse leaf design border & handles with incised scrolled design to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl SetMexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set 20th century comprising a punch bowl, 12 cups, tray and ladle, each piece marked "Sterling 0.925 Mexico," ladle signed "Sterling Plata 925/California Taxco" 8 xSee Sold Price
2023Sterling Silver Boat of America's Cup, Marked Hand Made Scully & Scully, New York, 925 16 1/2" h. 20Sterling Silver Boat of America's Cup, Marked Hand Made Scully & Scully, New York, 925 16 1/2" h. 20 1/2" w. 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold202374067: An American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape TrAn American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape Tray Attributed to S. Kirk & Son, early 20th century Marks: STERLING, 925/1000, HAND CHASED, BBB 1-5&soSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIK MAGNUSSEN Fine sterling coffee setERIK MAGNUSSEN (1884 - 1961) Fine and rare four-piece coffee set, Germany: coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and tray Sterling silver, Aventurine All stamped EM STERLING ERIK MAGNUSSEN GERMANY HANDMADE withSee Sold Price
20186pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled6pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled tray with foliate design. Coffee and tea pot, sugar, creamer, waste bowl. All with fine decorative chased design. English hallmarks. Anchor and Z. ElegSee Sold Price
Sold2024925 Sterling Silver Necklace Jewelry Heart Design Length 17 InchProduct ID: 280540126 Product Type: 925 Sterling Silver Fine Jewelry Jewelry Weight: 3.10 Grams. Gemstones Color: Silver Metal: Solid Silver 92.5%. Gemstone Detail: About 3.10 Grams. And Round White CSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASESTERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASE. CENTERPIECE MEASURES H:6" W:25" BASE WITH MIRROR MEASURES H:2" & 28 3/4" x 15 1/2", STERLING 925 FINE SILVER AND NO MARK IN ON THE MORROR, BASE WITH MIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican handcrafted old silver and antique blue glass necklaceMaterial: Handmade glass, 925 sterling silver Size: Open collar design (suitable for most wearing needs) Weight: about 48 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No MonogramDescribed by:Nikki HFA DBJQ Title:Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No Monogram Description:Monumentally large Odiot Paris solid silver tray in a polylobed oval shape, surrounded by nets witSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPORTANT STERLING 18K VERMEIL POOLS OF LIGHT NECKLACEA vintage signed 925 sterling silver 18k gold vermeil necklace clasped at 48" with many heavy caged balls holding pools of light crystals. Exceptional condition on this handmade heavy artisan piece.See Sold Price
Sold2024German Sterling silver eagle cup/ chalice Baron Edmund von ThermannAn antique or vintage sterling silver figural ( eagle themed) chalice with unusual marks, both German silver marks (925) and London silver marks, also stamped with the marks for Walser Wald & Co. ( BuSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Cent. Irish Sterling Coffee or Chocolate PotGeorge II Irish Rococo sterling silver coffee or chocolate pot, the tapering body having hand chased floral, leaf, and shell repousse designs with bird's head spout, circular footed base, artichoke orSee Sold Price
Sold202274157: An S. Kirk & Son Silver Chased Repoussé Tray, BAn S. Kirk & Son Silver Chased Repoussé Tray, Baltimore, Maryland, 1868-1896 Marks: S. Kirk & Son, STERLING, 220 19-7/8 inches diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Sterling Silver Mint Julip CupsA Set of Sterling Silver Mint Julip CupsA Set of Three Sterling Silver Mint Julip CupsMarked: Mark J. Scearce, Shelbyville, Kentucky, 1964 (LBJ) 3 7/8in. h.Marked: Mark J. Scearce, Shelbyville, KentucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zelig Segal Sterling Silver Natla Hand Washing Cup RARERare signed Judaica Natla hand washing cup by Zelig Segal (1933-2015 Israel) Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a modernist ball form with circular double handles design. Signed Z. Segal in scriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding S. Kirk & Sons Repousse Tea SetFine six piece sterling silver tea set with all over repousse design consisting of flowers and leaves. Lid handles have embossed flower handles. Scrolled spouts and handles. Manufactures mark to underSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Stieff Sterling Silver Footed Salt & Pepper SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Footed Salt & Pepper Set. Embellished with ornate repousse, full chased, hand chased floral motifs. Marked with 'Stieff Sterling' hallmarks on the underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Gorham “Athenic” Sterling PitcherRare Gorham “Athenic” Sterling Pitcher. Art Nouveau hand chased repousse sterling silver pitcher has flowers and wavy filigree, applied spade leaves at the base and stands on 4 feet; very high quaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baker Manchester Hand Chased Sterling Tea Set and Tray,6 piece Baker Manchester Repousse sterling silver tea service with matching sterling tray. Comprised of a teapot, coffeepot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, wastebowl, and rectangular tray, each with hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional 19th C. Victorian Sterling Silver Tea Set19th C. Victorian German Sterling Silver Tea Set (5 Pieces + Tray). "Sterling Germany 925" & Sign hallmarked. Heavy Weight: 5832 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold20197 PIECE GORHAM STERLING TEA & COFFEE SETGorham sterling silver seven piece tea & coffee set including matching sterling tray. Each piece beautifully hand chased. Retailed at Brand Chatillon Co. New York. Total weight 342 OZT.See Sold Price