Sold2020TURQUOISE PENDANTHandmade One of a Kind Sterling Silver Mounted Turquoise Boulder, with floral and leaf design setting, stamped 925, 2 1/4" high, 1 1/2" wide. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl SetMexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set 20th century comprising a punch bowl, 12 cups, tray and ladle, each piece marked "Sterling 0.925 Mexico," ladle signed "Sterling Plata 925/California Taxco" 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Three Handle Loving Cup 3,234gRARE Gorham Three Handle Loving Cup. Crafted Of Fine Quality Solid Sterling Silver. Features Three handles Depicting Grotesque Masks. Body Features Raised Relief Floral Shell And Cartouche's And MountSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIK MAGNUSSEN Fine sterling coffee setERIK MAGNUSSEN (1884 - 1961) Fine and rare four-piece coffee set, Germany: coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and tray Sterling silver, Aventurine All stamped EM STERLING ERIK MAGNUSSEN GERMANY HANDMADE withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pitcher of Historical InterestMarked Tiffany & Co. MakersSterling Silver 925-1000 M3 quarts 9in. (23cm) h. 1469.2 gramsA band of scrolling acanthus at the top over repousse reserves of floral filled baskets and a monogram raised oSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASESTERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASE. CENTERPIECE MEASURES H:6" W:25" BASE WITH MIRROR MEASURES H:2" & 28 3/4" x 15 1/2", STERLING 925 FINE SILVER AND NO MARK IN ON THE MORROR, BASE WITH MIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, marked 925, 8" L. 7 3/4" w. 212 gramsBuccellati Sterling Silver Leaf Dish, marked 925, 8" L. 7 3/4" w. 212 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Bateman II 1828 London Sterling 209oz TrayEnglish 19th century William Bateman II 1828 London sterling silver 209oz tray. The sterling silver tray or waiter, has an ornate cast and chased elaborate border decorated with sea shells and floralsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No MonogramDescribed by:Nikki HFA DBJQ Title:Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No Monogram Description:Monumentally large Odiot Paris solid silver tray in a polylobed oval shape, surrounded by nets witSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Cent. Irish Sterling Coffee or Chocolate PotGeorge II Irish Rococo sterling silver coffee or chocolate pot, the tapering body having hand chased floral, leaf, and shell repousse designs with bird's head spout, circular footed base, artichoke orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver & Natural Quahog Pearl BroochA Sterling Silver Pin, Marked 925 DGS. Floral form, with two natural Lavender / Purple Quahog Pearls measuring approximately 9 mm x 9 mm, and 8mm x 8mm. Pearls are glue-mounted with an unknown shiny bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zelig Segal Sterling Silver Natla Hand Washing Cup RARERare signed Judaica Natla hand washing cup by Zelig Segal (1933-2015 Israel) Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a modernist ball form with circular double handles design. Signed Z. Segal in scriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Stevens & Williams Glass JugImpressive Gorham sterling sillver mounted cut to clear jug in Finger Pattern, 1896. Cut leaf and floral designs throughout the body of the glass- the glass by Stevens & Williams or Dorflinger. GorhamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver BroochSterling Silver BroochMade in Mexico, stamped and tested sterling silver/925, 36.75mm in size, 9.6 grams total weight, semi-polished metal finish, floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding S. Kirk & Sons Repousse Tea SetFine six piece sterling silver tea set with all over repousse design consisting of flowers and leaves. Lid handles have embossed flower handles. Scrolled spouts and handles. Manufactures mark to underSee Sold Price
Sold202374067: An American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape TrAn American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape Tray Attributed to S. Kirk & Son, early 20th century Marks: STERLING, 925/1000, HAND CHASED, BBB 1-5&soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bat Ami Sterling Silver Horse Head BustBat Ami Sterling Silver Horse Head Bust. Handmade by sculptor and signed Bat Ami 925. Measures 7" tall by 7" long. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping optSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional 19th C. Victorian Sterling Silver Tea Set19th C. Victorian German Sterling Silver Tea Set (5 Pieces + Tray). "Sterling Germany 925" & Sign hallmarked. Heavy Weight: 5832 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver PlatesFine set of 12 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Plates, John C. Moore. Impressive pierced floral design around the rims. The center of each engraved with a crest and the motto, "Virtus in Actione ConsistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massive Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Sterling TrayDESCRIPTION: Massive Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co., London sterling silver handled tray. Elaborately decorated overall with floral and foliate designs. Monogrammed "M.B.W." and engraved "Lindenhurst CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hester Bateman (1708-1794) Teapot and StandFine Hester Bateman (1708-1794) Sterling Silver Teapot and Stand, hallmarked London, 1788-1789, of wavy oval section and decorated with engraved floral and drapery swags centering pricked oval and wriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham 'Martele' Sterling Silver Beverage ServiceGorham 'Martele' Sterling Silver Beverage Service (7) piece Art Nouveau floral style, hand-hammered beverage set having a two-handle tray, a tilting hot water kettle and burner, a coffee pot, a tea poSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE SOLID STERLING SILVER 190 PA MARKED VASEVintage solid sterling silver vase. Vase is marked ".925 star 190 PA" Silver has been polished to perfection.Weight: 400.8 GramsSize: 10" TallCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN GREGGIO STERLING SILVER CHAMBERTICKModern Greggio signed solid sterling silver chamberstick. Chamberstick is marked ".925" with the modern Greggio stamp.Weight: 167.0 GramsSize: 6.0" LengthCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price