Sold2022Handsome American Sterling Silver Serving PlatterReed and Barton Francis I pattern oval serving tray having a very nicely and heavy body with well sculpted and chased borders. Good condition throughout. W21 1/2" H15" 2505 grams standard Sold from thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mex or S. Amer. Sterling Footed ChargerMexican or South American .925 sterling silver footed charger dish or service tray, chased and repousse, with flowers or scrolls, scalloped rim, late 20th century. Tested. One foot missing, one foot dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE C. 1900 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TRAYA fine American Tiffany quality sterling silver tray, ca 1910. The oval well is surrounded by the rim richly decorated with raised scrolls and floral motifs. Marked Sterling, 111 20 IN, and the unknowSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AMERICAN GORHAM SILVER GLASS TRAYAn antique American Gorham sterling silver tray, of oval form having chased handles, a pierced trim gallery, and a glass center surface. Hallmarked to the underside with sterling silver proof and manuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling & Glass Dish Pot Tray Salt Pepper ShakerEstate collection lot of sterling silver 925 mounted crystal glass dish bowls, open sugar pot, cigarette lighter and salt and pepper shakers and an oval chased tray. Includes ~ 3 x glass bowls with weSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Two-Handled TrayAmerican Sterling Silver Two-Handled Tray 20th Century Oval with chased floral sprays. Length over handles 27 inches (68.5 cm), approximately 106 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOBI & JENKINS FINE SS OVAL TRAYJacobi &Jenkins Fine sterling silver oval tray. Baltimore Makers Sterling 925/1000. Very ornate pattern. Measures approx 14 5/8" x 10 5/8" w. Ornate pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2018J & G Garzes Peruvian .925 Silver TrayJ & G Garzes Peruvian .925 sterling silver tray, chased and repousse, floral border and ovals. Impressed marks to underside. Total weight 77.08 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVICE TRAY, J. WAGNERAmerican sterling silver tray, J. Wagner & Son, of oval form, 1"h, 16"w, 10.5"d, 18.7ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of fine antiques for 75See Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Silver PlatterAmerican Sterling Silver Platter, first quarter 20th century, of oval form, with gadrooned edge, the rim flat-chased and engraved with laurel-centered neoclassical shields and banners, l. 22-1/4", w.See Sold Price
Sold2023POSSIBLY MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TRAYPOSSIBLY MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TRAY, oval form with scalloped rim having chased and repousse decoration of rose and leaf motifs. Base impressed with "925" and "STERLING" marks.&nSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Oval PlatterAmerican Sterling Silver Oval Platter , 20th c., mark rubbed, cast border with gadrooning flowers and scrolls, 16 1/4 in. x 12 in., wt. 28.25 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Dimes Sterling Silver Oval Platter Tray, c1940Richard Dimes sterling silver hand hammered oval platter tray #630, circa 1940. Monogrammed "EJW" Hand hammered texture with open work foliate scroll designs to either side. Richard Dimes sterling marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two American Sterling Silver Oval Bread TraysTwo American Sterling Silver Oval Bread Trays. The larger, center engraved date "26 April 1907", 12-1/4"l, the other, Dominick & Haff centered three letter scroll monogram, retailed by Jas. K. Lemon,See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN WHITING STERLING 12" OVAL SERVICE TRAYAmerican sterling silver oval service tray, Whiting Manufacturing Co., c.1915, model no 6012, approx 12"l, 9.5"w, 15.96ozt Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Loring Andrews "Castle" Pattern Sterling Card TrayFine sterling silver oval card tray with repousse design border consisting of flowers, scrolling leaves, birds of paradise and castles. Engraved interior with leaf center medallion monogrammed, "CGGS"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvin Silver Chased & Repousse DishesAmerican Alvin .925 sterling silver chased and repousse dishes, pattern 2865, border of pansies. [6 (dia) inches]. Weight 22.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Oval Tray, 19", Hand DecoratedS. Kirk & Son Inc. Repousse pattern sterling silver oval form platter or tray, the base marked S. KIRK & SON INC / STERLING / 2519 and HAND DECORATED. Three letter script monogram RBA to the center. 1See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsS. KIRK & SON 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL MONOGRAMMED OVAL PLATTER TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions925 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED HEAVY FLORAL REPOSSE OVAL DISH$10
4 hrs LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL MATTE & SHINY RECTANGLE SERVING TRAY$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY RECTANGLE TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ITALIAN SHELL APPLIQUE ELEGANT ROUND SCALLOPED TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER & CRYSTAL HANDMADE CHASED OVAL SALT HOLDER ON STAND$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALY 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL FLORAL ENGRAVED CUP & TRAY$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL MATTE & SHINY SLEEK CUP & TRAY$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL ORNATE MATTE & SHINY CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLUTED LEAF CHASED ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED GARLAND DESIGN LEAF APPLIQUE CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MATTE CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CHASED SWIRL CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ANTIQUE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY FLORAL LEAF CHASED ROUND TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE CHASED SWIRL HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL MATTE & SHINY FINISH CUP & TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF SWIRL MATTE & SHINY CUP & TRAY$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL SHINY & MATTE ROUND PLATE TRAY$10