Sold2019US Saruk Carpet,US Saruk Carpet, Persia, circa 1930/1940, wool/cotton, approx. 357 x 279 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use), rare design. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Us Re-Import Saruk Mohajeran, Persia, around 1900, woolUs Re-Import Saruk Mohajeran, Persia, around 1900, wool on cotton, approx. 225 x 160 cm, condition: 2, (minimally restored). Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saruk Mohajeran fine, India, approx. 40 years,corkwool onSaruk Mohajeran fine, India, approx. 40 years,corkwool on cotton, approx. 350 x 250 cm, condition: 1-2, minimal moth damage.Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Ground Saruk Mohajeran CarpetBlue Ground Saruk Mohajeran 427 x 321 cm (14' x 10' 6") Persia, ca. 1920 Condition: very good, good pile, scattered small repairs Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2016US Saruk 'Mohajeran',US Saruk 'Mohajeran', Persia, 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 391 x 318 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionaly cleaned).*See Sold Price
Sold2017US Saruk 'Carpet',US Saruk 'Carpet', Persia, circa 1900, wool/cotton, approx. 360 x 280 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2017US Saruk 'Carpet',US Saruk 'Carpet', Persia, circa 1920, wool/cotton, approx. 418 x 313 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned).*See Sold Price
Sold2018US Saruk Carpet,US Saruk Carpet, Persia, circa 1920, wool/cotton, approx. 355 x 258 cm, condition: 2 (good condition). Summer-Auction (205 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large US Saruk Carpet,Large US Saruk Carpet, Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 458 x 370 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use). Summer- Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015US Saruk 'Mohajeran', West Persia, end of 19th centuryUS Saruk 'Mohajeran', West Persia, end of 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 148 x 76 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionaly cleaned).*See Sold Price
Sold2017US Saruk Carpet,US Saruk Carpet, Persia, circa 1890/1900, wool/cotton, approx. 375 x 273 cm, condition: 4-5 (traces of use/age).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Fine 'Manchester' Kashan 'Telifian' CarpetLarge Fine 'Manchester' Kashan 'Telifian' Carpet (Signed), Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 506 x 326 cm, condition:(professionally cleaned, one vertical restoredvisible fold, several sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine & Rare Kurk Bijar Carpet,Fine & Rare Kurk Bijar Carpet, Persia, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 370 x 265 cm,condition: 2 (good condition), natural dyes, good quality, rare motifs with dragon-heads and horses, (acquired in tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine US Kurk Kashan Carpet,Fine US Kurk Kashan Carpet, Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 420 x 294 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use). Special-Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indo Saruk carpet fine, India, approx. 40 years, woolIndo Saruk carpet fine, India, approx. 40 years, wool, approx. 282 x 229 cm, natural colors, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Classic Kerman Rug Carpet 15x26Persian Classic Kerman Rug Fine Carpet Rare size 15' x 26'3" "This is a superb quality Persian Kerman in a very rare size. Its beautiful neutral tones are easy to work with. This is a true one of a kiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Master carpet. Extremely fine. Rare oval format!Circa 351 cm x 248 cm. Hand-knotted. Cork wool and silk on silk.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare fine china carpet old (8 holy horses of theRare fine china carpet old (8 holy horses of the emperor Mu-Wang), China, antique finished,around 1950/60, wool on cotton, 370 x 276 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative ruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saruk. US reimport. Oriental carpet.Circa 380 cm x 272 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Approximately 100 years old. Good, solid quality. Wear commensurate with its age. Thin pile in places. Condition see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Keschan 'Tavusian' antique carpet (Us Re-Import)Rare Keschan 'Tavusian' antique carpet (Us Re-Import) 'Signed', Persia, around 1900, wool, approx. 291 x 208 cm, condition: 4-5 (tears, dry rot). Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabriz. Oriental carpet. Very fine weave. Rare pistachio green.Circa 395 cm x 295 cm. Oriental carpet. Persian carpet. Iran. Hand knotted. Approx. 500000 knots / sqm. In need of cleaning. Spotted in places. Minimally thin pile in places. Light damage in places. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katharine Hepburn signed photographA bw 8x10 signed For collectors name Katharine Hepburn in fine blue ink she us RARE in signed images with COASee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine & Rare American Revolution era Officer's CUTTOE Hunting Sword, Beautiful Gold Gilt Blued Blade$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsSuperb Quality Massive Antique American US Fighting Bowie Knife with Rare Blade Configuration & Fine$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Fine 18th C. Austrian Hungarian High Rank Officer's Sword with Beautiful Engraved Crest to its$1,200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare M-1852 US Navy Officer's Sword Inscribed ''Presented to Joseph Fitton U.S.N. Oct. 16th$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBeautiful Quality Koto/Shinto Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger, Rare Blade Configuration Showing Fine$750(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Rare Pattern Damascus Steel Blade & Fine Carved Grip$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExceptional Quality WW II American Fighting Dagger Knife with Superb Double-edged Blade of Rare$150