Sold2017LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) New YorkRUSH STREET BAR (K.11.38), 1984, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 240/300, image 25 ½ x 38”, full margins, framed, in apparently good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Rocky" Fine Art Lithograph by Leroy NeimanThis electrifying fine art lithograph by Leroy Neiman captures the raw energy and determination of one of cinema's most iconic characters, Rocky Balboa. Neiman's distinctive style, characterized by boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Muhammad Ali- Fine Lithograph by Leroy NeimanStep into the electrifying world of boxing's greatest rivalry with "Ali-Frazer I and II," a captivating Pop Art Fine Art Lithograph by Leroy Neiman from 1998. Plate signed by the renowned artist, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team/Riding for America/Los Angeles 1984" Fine"United States Equestrian Team/Riding for America/Los Angeles 1984" is a fine art poster by Leroy Neiman (1921-2012)! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (with border), 20" x 30" (image). Reference #: 218498See Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian"United States Equestrian Team/Riding for America/Los Angeles 1984" is a fine art poster by Leroy Neiman (1921-2012)! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (with border), 20" x 30" (image). Reference #: 218498.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team/Riding for America/Los Angeles 1984" FineUnited States Equestrian Team/Riding for America/Los Angeles 1984 is a fine art poster by Leroy Neiman (1921-2012). Measures approx. 24" x 36" (with border), 20" x 30" (image). Reference#: 39877.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012), "United States Equestrian Team/Riding for America/Los Angeles 1984" FineUnited States Equestrian Team/Riding for America/Los Angeles 1984 is a fine art poster by Leroy Neiman (1921-2012). Measures approx. 24" x 36" (with border), 20" x 30" (image). Reference#: 51704.See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman "Michael Jordan" Fine Art LithographA LeRoy Neiman "Michael Jordan" fine art lithograph is a highly sought-after piece for collectors of both Neiman's work and Michael Jordan memorabilia. LeRoy Neiman was a renowned American artist knowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman- "Marilyn Monroe 1989" Fine Art LithoThe Leroy Neiman "Marily 1989" Fine Art Lithograph Print is a stunning piece that pays homage to the iconic Marilyn Monroe. Created by renowned artist Leroy Neiman, this lithograph captures the timeleSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman - Untitled (Skiing)Artist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Untitled (Skiing) Year: 1963 Dimensions: 18 1/2in. by 9 1/8in. Edition: Unique original one of a kind artwork Medium: Original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman - Charles DeGaulleArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: Charles DeGaulle Year: 1983 Dimensions: 39 1/2in. by 28 1/2in. Edition: Unique Original One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Original Oil PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman (1921-2012) American (six)VARIOUS, six color screenprints, each signed and numbered in pencil, five from editions of 300, one AP (artist’s proof), sheets from 29 x 42” to 29 ½ x 29 ½”. Titles includSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman, Giraffe Family, Serigraph, Signed & NumberedLeRoy Neiman "Giraffe Family" Type: Limited Edition Media: Serigraph on Paper Image Dimensions: 38 1/4 x 28 3/4" Year Produced: 1976 Edition number: 262/300 Edition Size 300 Numbered 50 Artists ProofsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman - Cafe Deux MagotArtist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Cafe Deux Magot Year: 1976 Dimensions: 23in. by 34in. Edition: Numbered from the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman, "Statue of Liberty" Serigraph Signed & numberedArtist: Neiman, LeRoy (United States, 1921-2012) Title: "Statue of Liberty." Edition: From the dition of /600 Year: 1986 Medium: Serigraph on paper Image size: 38" x 30 1/2" Description:Hand Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman "Shikar - 1980" Serigraph Signed &Artist: Leroy Neiman Title: "Shikar" Type: Limited Edition Media: Serigraph on Paper Image Dimensions: 38 x 28 1/2" Year Produced: 1980 Edition number: 241/300 Descrption: Hand signed and numbere in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman - Marilyn MonroeArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: Marilyn Monroe Year: 1992 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 8 1/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: ScreenpriSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - CasinoArtist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Casino Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26in. by 31 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited AP edition Medium: Original serigraph on paper <See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLeRoy Neiman ‘Charging Bull’ Signed & Numbered Serigraph – 34x29$2,000