Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Poissons et Le Berger qui Joue de la FluteMedium:See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - La TenebrosaArtist: Leonor Fini Title: La Tenebrosa Dimensions: 21in. by 29in. Edition: 53 from the limited editio nof 250 Medium: Original photo offset lithograph on paper SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo PICASSO - Femme Aux Fleurs - PrintUnframed print of an original etching "Femmes Aux Fleurs et Portrait de Barbu avec Desas de Profil", from series 156, 1971. [24" x 24"]. Water damage on left side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph CoaPablo Picasso. Signed Original Lithograph Coa.Deux Femmes Et La Colombe Iv .Beautiful Original French .Lithographic Print.Size : 50 X 40 Cm.On Original Italian Art Paper Modigliani 270 Grs.Signed & DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini - Magical Cat - Original EtchingAboutLeonor Fini - Cats - Original Engraving Mme.Helvetius' Cats Original etching created in 1985, Printed Signature (LF). Conditions: excellent Edition: 100 Support: Arches paper. Dimensions: Paper dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonor Fini Hand Signed Hand-Colored EtchingLeonor Fini (Argentina 1907-1996) Signed Hand-Colored Etching - titled, Two Figures in Theatrical Costumes; numbered edition of 280, with an embossed stamp. Professionally framed & matted. Etching meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatintJoan Miró, Spanish (1893-1983) Etching and aquatint "Femme et Oiseau devant la Lune". Signed. Dated 1947 and numbered 75/300 in pencil. Toning from age. Impression measures 4-1/2" x 5-3/4", sheet meaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean De Bosschère, "L'Ecrevisse Pense...""L'Ecrevisse Pense A L'Homme Et A La Femme." Etching. Pencil signed and numbered 1/30. Jean De Bosschère (1881-1953). Approx. 9" H x 13" W sight, 12" H x 16" W framed. From the estate of Arthur AdlmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, A PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Original Etching Heliogravure Printed in***AMAZING PABLO PICASSO **|**|** Pablo Picasso Original Etching Heliogravure Printed in France over 60 years ago heliogravure - from La Guerre et la paix. Custom framed. Approx 18x28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Le Berger et la Bergere" originalMedium: original etching. Catalogue references: Delteil 122. Executed by Barbizon artist Charles Daubigny in 1874, this impression on laid paper was published in Paris in 1921 by Loys Delteil for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Homme et femme nus.Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Homme et femme nus. Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 105/150 en bas à gauche. Porte le cachet "Pierre de Tartas, Paris" 36,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021signed LOUIS ICART "A PROPOSITION" from the Suite Lasigned LOUIS ICART "A PROPOSITION" from the Suite La Nuit et le Moment, 1946, Original Etching COA on back from Nathan Isen, author of LOUIS ICART THE COMPLETE ETCHINGS Approximate measurements: 14.67See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Homme et FemmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme et Femme Year: 1927 Dimensions: 9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 226 Medium: Original etching on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felicien Rops (1833-1898) La Femme Au TrapezeThis is an original etching by French artist Felicien Rops. The title is: La Femme Au Trapeze, this etching has an image size of 7 1/2X4 1/2 inches. Plate signed lower left corner of the image. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONOR FINI(1908-1996 French), "Figures", framed original etching with aquatint in colors on BFK Rives paper, approximate sight 4 1/8" x 5 3/4", frame 18 5/8" x 20 1/8", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Fontaine Fables Donkey Lion Animal ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Fables de la Fontaine: The Donkey Dressed In The SkinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wifredo Lam - Sensuality of the Caribbean WomanWifredo Lam "La Sensualité De La Femme De Caraibes". Beautiful HAND-SIGNED etching on Arches Paper by the cuban master Wifredo Lam. This etching is included in the folder of 2 etchings along with "See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - L'Artiste et Sa FemmeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Artiste et Sa Femme Year: 1979 Dimensions: 25 3/8in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 30 Publisher: PatrickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983), Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947, Etching, framed under glassJoan Miro (Sp. 1893-1983) Femme et oiseau devant la lune, 1947 Etching on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated in pencil l.r., editioned "201/300" l.l. 8" x 9 7/8" actual, 13 1/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Joan MiroJoan Miro (French/Spanish, 1893-1983), "Femme et Oiseau Devant la Lune," 1947, etching. signed dated in pencil lower right, edition 230/300, sight: 4.5"h x 5.75"h overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 15.75See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Le Mort Malheureux Fables Fontaine Art$750
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Et sur la terre' - Plate VII, Original Etching, 1977$700