Sold2022Elvis and Priscilla Presley Monogrammed Wedding TrayElvis and Priscilla Presley F.B. Rogers Silverplate Wedding Tray Monogrammed W/Initials (Comes W/Letter From Priscilla Presley and LOA From Mike Moon) - This silverplate tray was made by F.B. Rogers aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies Platinum set Princess DiamondHigh Quality Custom Made Platinum and Diamond Engagement or Wedding Set. The center Stone with a GIA Diamond Grading Report: 1.68 Carats, Rectangular Modified Brilliant Color F, Clarity VS1. Diamond MSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1900 Robert Johnson Silver Plate Cube Tea SetC. 1900 Robert Johnson Silver Plate The Cube Tea Set, two teapots and sugar bowl. Made in Leicester by Cube Teapots Ltd. Cube teapot measures 4 x 4 x 4 inches, taller teapot measures 4.75 inches H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024American/Grand Rapids, MI Louis XIV Style Bedroom Set Custom Made for Marie Dodge Ca. 1922, 13 pcsAmerican/Grand Rapids, MI Louis XIV Style Bedroom Set Custom Made for Marie Dodge Ca. 1922, 13 pcs | Each piece having gilded carved finishes and accents. Hand painted designs of garlands, wreaths andSee Sold Price
Sold20226th North Carolina Belt Plate (NCST)We are pleased to offer this rare 6th North Carolina State Troops (NCST) excavated belt plate, the only Confederate belt plate custom-made for one regiment during the war. Likely commissioned and paidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co 2.35ctw Diamond Platinum Wedding SetTiffany & Co. 2.35ctw VS1-VS2/F-H Diamond & Solid Platinum Engagement Ring/Wedding Band (1.00ct Diamond Solitaire) in Tiffany Gift Box - This elegant and luxurious wedding set was made by one of the wSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Custom Made Ring Set with One Round 5.4 ct Brilliant Cut Diamond, VVS-P/Q.14K Custom Made Ring Set with One Round 5.4 ct Brilliant Cut Diamond, VVS-P/Q.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Figural Christofle Centerpiece & CandelabrasSilver Plate, French Made! Centerpiece: H 19.5" x W 20" / Candelabras: H 27" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge Christofle France "Marly" One Hundred Eighty (180)Huge Christofle France "Marly" One Hundred Eighty (180) Piece Set Of Silver Plate Flatware. Unused, in original plastic sleeves and boxes. Set includes 12 each: dinner forks, dinner knives, butter padSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Three Silver Plate Palm Tree Form Epergnes,Set of Three Silver Plate Palm Tree Form Epergnes, Possibly English Unmarked; each fitted with tree detached baskets. The larger 22 x 14 in. diam., the smaller 18 1/4 x 14 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip & Kelvin Laverne Wedding Dance Scroll TablePhilip (1908-1988) and Kelvin (b. 1936) Laverne scroll form coffee table in patinated brass and pewter over wood with an acid-etched and enameled "Wedding Dance" scene. Table was custom made for the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Royal Wedding" setLeica M6 "Royal Wedding” set, Nr. 084 of 200, made in 1995 to commemorate the wedding of Prince Joachim of Denmark and Alexandra Christina Manley. The set consists of Leica M6 .72 Silver ChromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LADIES 18K GOLD EMERALD AND DIAMOND RINGCustom made contemporary design Bar Channel set with one natural Colombian Emerald, oval shaped, approx. weight 3.85ct (by weight formula). Clarity moderately included I1, Color slight bluish green. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 English Silver PlatesSet of 12 English sterling silver plate plates / chargers, with gilt rims, bearing Sheffield lion passant and Tudor rose, date letter for 1996, and marked "MPL" (unknown maker). 295 ozt. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mt. Washington bowl and standMt. Washington Crown Milano triangular ruffled rim bowl in cream glass decorated with colorful pansies and scrolling medallions set on a grape embossed silver plate stand, marked Pairpoint;12" ht. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Doulton Real Old Willow Porcelain Plates, 8Set Royal Doulton Real Old Willow hand painted luncheon plates, made in England. Set 8. 8.5 in. Diameter. 25 k gilt edges. c. 2004. Hallmarked on verso. Canton Willow design in cobalt blue on white poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Assorted Silver Plate ArticlesAssorted silver plate articles, including a tea set, stems, bowls and others.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Walking Stick, c. 1870UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Walking Stick, c. 1870 wood, 30 x 3.25 x 1 in (76.2 x 8.3 x 2.5 cm), measurements reflect dimensions without custom made metal stand. Provenance A New York Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's 9.81ctw Diamond "First" TCB RingElvis Presley's Custom Made Diamond and Solid 14K Yellow Gold "First" TCB Ring W/7.56ct GIA VS2 Diamond (Comes W/Letters From J.D. Sumner and Priscilla Presley, Original Sketches and More) - This handSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Spratling Sterling & Amethyst Flatware SetWilliam Spratling Signed Custom Made Sterling Silver & Amethyst Flatware Service for 6 That is Set with Amethysts, Circa 1945. Pieces could be considered oversized, spoon bowls are hammered, Knives arSee Sold Price
Sold2018A TWO HUNDRED SIXTY-SEVEN PIECE SET OF REED & BARTONA TWO HUNDRED SIXTY-SEVEN PIECE SET OF REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, INTRODUCED 1907, WITH CUSTOM MADE STORAGE CABINET, the multi-motif flaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Platinum & 20K Gold Suite Set w. Precious WhiteCustom Made of Platinum over Sterling Silver then dipped in 20K White Gold highlighted by Precious Colorless White Sapphires * (estimate/approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2022Custome Made Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetMaison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order Parfum 30 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 9 ( Out of 10 ) Atomizers tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Guerlain Fragrance Luggage SetVintage Maison Fondee A Paris En 1828 Guerlain Luxury Luggage Box Fragrance Set One of One Special Order 23 Eau De Parfum Guerlain Custom Made Perfumes with Bottom Drawer of 10 Atomizers to Spray TheSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHeritage Silverplate Wedding Cake Knife by 1847 Rogers 12.625in Custom Made$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Colony Silverplate Wedding Cake Knife by 1847 Rogers Custom 12.5in Serving Piece$10