Sold20183 FISHER PRICE TOYSlitho paper on wood, all are black label, 778 ice Cream Wagon, 180 Snoopy, 494 Pinocchio, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Fisher Price Paper on Wood Toys.One is a Walt Disney Donald Duck Walker, marked "Walt Disney Productions", no. 765. The second one is a Pinky Pig, no. 695. Both made of wood and plastic with some general creasing and wear. (Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Fisher Price Paper on Wood Rabbit Toys.Racing Bunny; one pull toy and one cart. Some lifting to paper on the bunny with cart. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 12 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Fisher Price Paper on Wood Animal Bell ToysThe first one is the No. 780 Jumbo Xylophone, circa 1937. Bare metal xylophone keys are original but have some oxidation. Original mallets. The second one is No. 465 Teddy Choo-Choo. Original mallet.See Sold Price
Sold20151931 Fisher-Price Paper On Wood Lookee Monk Toy.Very difficult to find. Has original felt tail. Original hat is missing tassel. Very scarce piece with minor to moderate staining on left side. Condition (Excellent). Size 11-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: EARLY FISHER PRICE TOY AND BOX ITEMS.There is a number 177 Walt Disney Donald Duck xylophone Fisher Price box. Second item is a Fisher Price paper on wood Tumbling Tim toy, with original stick. Paper is bright, some slight paper loss atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fisher Price Clown Push ToyFisher Price paper over wood clown push toy. Long wood handle. Complete. Minor wear to paper covering.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Disney Doc & Dopey Toy.No. 770 in catalog. Made in 1938. Scarce toy, especially with original drum head and mallets. Marked “Dopey” and “Doc” on figures. Also marked “1937 Walt Disney Enterprises”. Some minor stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-War Fisher Price Paper on Wood Wind Up Mule Toy.Manufactured in 1931, the very first year and part of the original 16 toys that launched the company. Very few were wind-ups as they all became pull/push toys after 1931. Toy is called Go N Back Mule.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood No 430 Buddy Bronco ToyHard to find toy. Complete but with some paper loss to bottom of chap. Condition (Very Good). Size 8 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER PRICE 470 TRICKY TOMMY.Early Fisher Price paper on wood No. 470 Tricky Tommy cat push toy, made 1936, with original cymbals in hands, original wooden stick, marked "Tricky Tommy No. 470" on back of neck. Slight paper distreSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Vintage Fisher Price Wood Pull Toys & Wind-upLot of five early wooden Fisher Price Toys pull toys and wind-up toy. Includes Fisher Price paper on wood Go N Back Mulee Bak-up wind-up toy #350 (missing ear, wind up mechanism works). Also includesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Wind-Up Jumbo Bak-Up.Comes with ultra-scarce original box with beautiful paper label. No. 360. Made in 1931. Toy itself has very minimal wear. Unplayed-with condition. Has original tail, oil cloth ears and hard-to-find coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Musical Mutt.Made in 1935. No. 725 in catalog. Very scarce toy. Three original bells, original pull-string and ball. Very minimal wear. One small blemish on right side of face. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Puppy Bak-Up.Comes with very scarce original box with beautiful paper label. No. 365. Made in 1932. Toy itself has minimal wear. Original oil cloth ears. Wind-up mechanism. Condition (Excellent - Near Mint). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Price Paper on Wood Dumbo Circus Racer.Walt Disney. Made in 1941. No. 738 in catalog. Very rare toy. Has one original arm and one partial original arm. Arms are very brittle rubber. Bright shiny litho. Minimal wear. One of best known exampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fisher Price Paper on Wood Walt Disney No. 160.Donald Duck and Donna Duck Platform Toy. Marked “Walt Disney Enterprises†Donald Duck’s arms and mallets are original. Donna’s arms have been replaced and there is some slighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Queen Buzzy BeesMade by Fisher Price. Paper litho on wood and plastic. 5 3/4 inches long by 6 inches high. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Disney Paper Litho on Wood Toys.Two Vintage Disney Paper Litho on Wood Toys. De-Ward Novelty Co. Pinocchio ring toss, copyright 1939. 9-1/2"l. and Fisher Price No. 485 Mickey Mouse Choo-Choo pull toy, 9"l.See Sold Price
Sold202318pc Lot Vintage Fisher Price Pull Toys. Mostly wood with paper litho. 444 Queen Buzzy Bee, 694 Suzi18pc Lot Vintage Fisher Price Pull Toys. Mostly wood with paper litho. 444 Queen Buzzy Bee, 694 Suzie Seal, 8 Bouncy Racer, 629 Farmer Tractor, 643 Toot Toot Engine, 724 Jolly Jalopy, Chatter TelephonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 4pc Fisher Price Wood Litho Pull Toys. 200 Winky-Blinky Fire Truck. 180 Snoopy. 234 Nifty StVintage 4pc Fisher Price Wood Litho Pull Toys. 200 Winky-Blinky Fire Truck. 180 Snoopy. 234 Nifty Station Wagon. 415 Super Jet. Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 3 inches --- US Shipping charSee Sold Price
Sold2020FISHER PRICE NO. 170 PAPER ON WOOD 1941 AMERICANOriginal tail marked "American" and "Flagship" on the fuselage, "American Airlines" under the cockpit and windows and "NC 5000/170 Fisher Price Toys" on the tail fin. Original propellers are intact. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHER PRICE NO. 170 PAPER ON WOOD 1941 AMERICANOriginal tail marked "American" and "Flagship" on the fuselage, "American Airlines" under the cockpit and windows and "NC 5000/170 Fisher Price Toys" on the tail fin. Original propellers are intact. SSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden Fisher Price Tiny Tim Pull Toy$20