Sold2017Cast Iron and Other Toys and MoreCast and Cast Iron Toys including Ertl tractor, five miniature sad irons, three animal figures, stoneware piggy bank, Lucky Strike tin, and Excelsior spring balance scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Toy BanksLot of five, including a cast iron building bank with central chimney, traces of original copper toning, 2 1/4 x 2 x 3" high; plus three tin building banks, all in original polychrome painted finish,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Trivets, Clock and Tin (5)There are five items including three cast iron trivets - Strause Gas Iron Co. Philadelphia, Enterprise Manufacturing Co. Phila (cracked), Double point iron trivet, Mapacuba cigar tin (approx 5.25"H),See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF TOYS INCLUDING PARTS.Twentieth century. Includes cast iron horses from wagon toy, 10"l. and four drivers from similar toys, plastic "Hopalong Cassidy" piece, 4"h., cast iron figure, three tin toys including child in highSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIVE CAST IRON TOY CARS INCLUDING HUBLEYAmerican, 2nd quarter-20th century. Includes five cast iron cars with white rubber tires and original paint. 3.75" to 5.25" long.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Building Cast Iron Banks, Victorian HousesAmerican, late 19th / early 20th century A group of five cast iron banks including three Victorian houses and two banks Unmarked Approx. h. 3" (house) Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of DickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Vintage Toys Including Two Williamsburg ReprosThree vintage toys including two Williamsburg reproductions, one from 1997 and one from 2005, and a cast iron horse drawn cart. Provenance Estate of Howard A Legge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique l ToysThree antique toys. Including;Kiddy Cyclist tin toy by Unique Art Mfg Co, untested.H 8 1/2" W 4 1/4".Cast iron water/oil tanker with two horses. H 4 1/4" L: 10".3: Cast iron carriage with two horses,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CAST-IRON HORSE-DRAWN TOYS, LOT OF THREEAMERICAN CAST-IRON HORSE-DRAWN TOYS, LOT OF THREE, including Overland Circus example. Old polychrome-painted surfaces. 20th century. Various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold20188 Cast Iron Banks, Buildings & Mail BoxesAmerican, Late 19th / early 20th century A group of eight cans iron banks including three buildings and five mailboxes Unmarked Approx. h. 5.5" (tallest); h. 3.875" (smallest) Provenance: From the LifSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF SIX TOYS INCLUDING CAP GUNSGroup of toys including police chief and Hubley Texan cap guns, a Bit-O-Honey Rocket-chute, a cast iron goat, Commonwealth three coin bank, and a Marx tin lithographed wind-up acrobatic monkey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Arcade Painted Cast Iron Toy TrucksThree Arcade Painted Cast Iron Toy Trucks 20th Century including a tow truck and two dump trucks. Height of largest 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(9) FRENCH COPPER KITCHENWARE, BORTOLI PANS(lot of 9) Group of French copper kitchenware, including: (8) graduated pans, (five) with brass handles, all marked "Cuivrerie de cerdon 01, D. De Bortoli MOF", (three) with cast iron handles, one marSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Cast Iron President Profiles & Trivet,LincolnLot of 5 Cast Iron President Profiles & Trivet,Lincoln. Lot of five vintage cast iron pieces commemorating US Presidents, including three wall-hanging plaques with silhouettes of Abraham LincolnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Toy Vehicle GroupingIncluding two Auburn rubber vehicles, three Tootsie Toys, seven cast iron horse & buggies and various other vehicles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Cast Iron FiguresFive cast iron figures including large painted Asian boy, three Amish figures and one colonial gentleman. All in original painted surface. Largest piece 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage and Contemporary Toy VehiclesIncluding three Signature series convertibles, Sealtest plastic bank van, a friction bus, Hubley-style cast iron car, and various miniature vehicles.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN MINIATURE CAST IRON STOVE.Twentieth century. Nickle plated "Crescent" wood stove. Missing stack and some rust. 11"h. 13.75"w. 7"d. Together with accessories. Three trivets and an iron, and miniature pieces including five ironsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Painted Cast Iron Toy Horse Drawn Fire WagonsThree Painted Cast Iron Toy Horse Drawn Fire Wagons Early 20th Century including a three-horse example and two two-horse examples. Height of largest 6 1/2 x length 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Tall Clock Weights5 (Five) cast iron tall clock weights including one matching set, three period examplesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Cast Iron Fire Engine ToysTwo Cast Iron Fire Engine Toys Early 20th Century including an Arcade fire truck and a three-horse fire wagon.Height of larger 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Die Cast Plus Auto ToysLot of five, including a marked cast iron Arcade camping trailer in original green paint with white Mullins Red Cap on opening lid, interior marked Arcade 1487 0, with black rubber tires, 2 1/2 x 2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Cast Iron Dutch FiguresComprises: 1.) Three doorstops including "Dutch Girl" by Littco Products, "Dutch Girl with Big Shoes" (each modeled in relief and painted), and a full-bodied, hollow-cast, bank modeled as a Dutch BoySee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 11: Various Cast Iron Toy Tractors &There are eight various tractors with either wooden or black rubber tires from various makers like Hubley, Arcade, and Tootsie Toy. There are also three construction pieces including caterpillar tractSee Sold Price