Sold2022Lalique Crystal Fleur De FLeurs Nina Ricci PerfumeDESCRIPTION: A Lalique crystal Fleur de Fleurs perfume bottle. Marked on the underside: "Bottle by Lalique France. Numbered A316. Fleur de Fleurs Perfume de Toilette. 12 OZ." (Ref. P23) CIRCA: 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Nina Ricci / Lalique Perfume Bottlescomprising 17 "L'air du Temps" (eleven in bottle with dove stopper), four "Nina", one "Fleur de Fleurs" (four with original box) and one "L'air du Temps" talcum powder box with cover and puff (4 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Nina Ricci Perfumes"Fleur de Fleurs," (with certificate), "Farouche," and Eau de "Coeur-Joie," 90. (as is). With original casings.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Blochδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme nue se couronnant de Fleurs, from La Suite Vollard (Bloch 135)Etching, 1930, signed in pencil, from the edition of 260, published by Vollard, Paris, with their waSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877Charles Auguste Emile Carolus Duran French, 1837-1917 Bouquet de Fleurs (diptych), 1877 Signed Carolus-Duran and dated Montgeron 13 Août / 1877 (lc) Oil on canvas 21 1/4 x 55 5/8 inches (54 x 141See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023R Lalique Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier Perfume BottleA Lalique French crystal perfume scent bottle in the iconic Art Deco Moderne Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier pattern by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Produced circa 1919. Green tinged crystal body with large flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de FleursGeorges D'Espagnat French, 1870-1950 Bouquet de Fleurs Initialed GdE (ul) Oil on canvas 16 9/16 x 12 5/8 inches (42 x 31.8 cm) Provenance: Moderne Galerie, Zurich CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho , "Bouquet de Fleurs"Le Pho, oil on canvas "Bouquet de Fleurs" Signed lower right. [9" x 12"].See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORJOU - BOUQUET DE FLEURSBernard LORJOU (1908-1986)Bouquet de fleursHuile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite71 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
2017AUBUSSON Tapis à décor de fleurs polychromes 4 x 5 mAUBUSSON Tapis à décor de fleurs polychromes 4 x 5 m environSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Se Couronnant de Fleurs," 1930, etchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Nue Se Couronnant de Fleurs," 1930, etching on Montval laid paper, edition of 50 from the Vollard Suite (Bloch 135, Baer 195), pencil signed lower right, preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
Sold2022Broderie Suzani en soie sur lin, Ouzbékistan, fin XIXe s., à décor de fleurs et deBroderie Suzani en soie sur lin, Ouzbékistan, fin XIXe s., à décor de fleurs et de feuilles polychromes sur fond beige, 171x247 cmProvena à décor de fleurs et de feuilles polySee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mucha Elegante a la couronne de fleurs 1899 RareOriginal lithograph on Velin paper. The first time we see this unreferenced scarce lithograph print enhanced with gold ink ! Apparently, a cover design project was never published Dimensions: + Size oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DEBIEVE "FLEURS DE SOLEIL" TAPESTRY WALL HANGINGmade by Corot, France; wool with linen backing; signed in weaving and with signed manufacturer's label verso numbered 178; 46 x 61 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique "Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier" Perfume BottleDesigned by Rene Lalique in 1919. With apple blossom stopper. Frosted underside. Engraved signature on stopper reads, "R. Lalique France" in cursive. Having staple repair to stopper and substantial chSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Fleurs de Pommier' vase, 1915-20Legras & Cie., Saint-Denis. 'Fleurs de Pommier' vase, 1915-20. H. 24.8 cm. Cased glass, clear, milk white, pale green an white. Blue powder inclusions. Multiply etched pattern, enamelled. Apple twigs.See Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958, lithograph$50
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGabriel Argy-Rousseau, Vase 'Fleurs de Pêcher', 1920€1,800
15 hrs LeftBonhamsFENDI. Sac 'Mini Baguette florale' en toile FF noire imprimée à motif de fleurs.€600
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVadik Suljakov, "Fleurs De La Ville" Hand Embellished Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Canvas (36"$260
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVadik Suljakov, "Fleurs De La Ville" Hand Embellished Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Canvas (36"$420
May 30Art Research ParisMARCEL DELMOTTE (1901-1984) "Vase au bouquet de fleurs", Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à€300