Sold2023Artist's Proof Cast & Patinated Bronze Signed Wyland (Robert), 36 1/2"h, "Humpback Whales".Artist's Proof Cast & Patinated Bronze Signed Wyland (Robert), 36 1/2"h, "Humpback Whales".See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wyland "Three Humpback Whales" bronzeROBERT WYLAND (American b. 1956) "Three Humpback Whales", 1999 bronze on marble base, including base: 21 x 11 x 12.75 inches, signed: 'Wyland 1999' and numbered AP.See Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Puckett Bronze Sculpture Humpback Whales 141/350This is a limited edition bronze figural sculpture by artist Randy Puckett (American, 20th century). The large rotating sculpture features two humpback whales. It is signed on the base and dated for 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Evers (Late 20th Century): Humpback Whalespatinated bronze; incised signature and numbered 23/25 AP to the tail; mounted to marble base Overall: 24 x 12 x 12 in. (61 x 30.5 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth Aunchman Whales Maritime Seascape PaintingKenneth F Aunchman (American, 20th century ).Signed original acrylic on canvas painting by "Whales" provides a glimpse into the undersea world with humpback whales, dolphins and a shipwreck. Round canSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLEY HARPER (AMERICAN, 1922-2007)CHARLEY HARPER (AMERICAN, 1922-2007)Romance on the Richter ScalePolychrome serigraph, signed and editioned 1031/1500 along lower edge. A pair of embracing humpback whales surrounded by seagulls. DoublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randy Puckett (b. 1946) Wisconsin CaliforniaHUMPBACK WHALES, 1989, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed and dated, 39/350, overall 13 ½ x 12 x 7”, with 7 ½” diameter lazy susan wood base, 13 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Sea Creature Bronze Sculptures(4) Sea creature bronze sculptures, c/o San Pacific Int'l Sea Turtle on marble base (5-1/2" h), D Tischler "Going Fishing" 1982 (8-1/4" h), Mark & Stephen Humpback Whales (6" h), David H Turner alligaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHRISTIAN LASSEN 'MATERNAL LOVE' BRONZE SCULPTUREChristian Riese Lassen (Hawaiian, 20th Century) bronze sculpture depicting two humpback whales. Titled 'Maternal Love'. Signed, dated 1993 and numbered 10/150 SN under mother's tail. Measures 10 3/4"See Sold Price
SoldCollection of Arctic Sea LifeCollection of Arctic Sea Life 20th century lot of 4, includes:a carved walrus ivory halibut; initialed JKS, height 1/2 inch x length 2-3/4 inchesa carved walrusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wyland- Original Sumi Ink Painting "Humpback and Calf"Artist: Wyland. Medium: Original Sumi Ink Painting. Title: Humpback and Calf. Size (Unframed): 30" x 22". Size (Framed): 40" x 33". Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Additional: Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Keith Haring Authentic Drawing on Vintage PaperRARE Keith Haring Authentic Drawing on Vintage Paper SIGNED and Stamped by Haring Estate *man riding whale*See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Polk (1908-2000)A Cowboy carrying a calf while riding a horse Wood, leather, and twine Artist intials incised in the base and horse's leg: FP 13.5" H x 11.5" W x 3.25" D; with base: 14.25" H x 12.5" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023McVITIE & PRICE BISCUIT CABINET19TH CENTURY BISCUIT CABINET. TO H.M. THE KING H.R.H. THE PRICE OF WHALES. FLIP TOP GLASS FRONT . MARBLE TOP. MINOR WEAR TO FINISH. 32" W x 20" D x 65" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT WYLAND HUMPBACK PLANET SCULPTURERobert Wyland (b. 1956) Lucite sculpture titled "Humpback Planet" with two whales circling the earth. Signed lower left with AP. Measures 9 3/4" tall 10 7/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Hand Painted Wind Up Boy Riding Scooter.Very unusual and attractive hand painted toy. Figure is pushing off with one foot. Some paint chipping and loss throughout. Left leg has a glue and solder repair where calf meets thigh. Needs to be prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chanel Red Calf Skin Leather Hand BagClassic Chanel Chain Leather Strap in oxblood with embossed interlocking Chanel C on the front flip. Measures 11" wide 9" tall and a 9" drop.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE KATHARINE HEPBURN RIDING GARMENTS & 1 COAT1 pair "John Lobb" black riding boots, 3.25" x 10", HT 16", excellent; 1 pair rust wool jodhpurs w/ rust suede calf patches, script on pocket flap "Thayer", W 27", Ins 26.5", excellent; 1 mushroom broSee Sold Price
Sold2022PU RU (1896-1963) A Figure Riding a Snowy-white Horse in Mt. GuanPU RU (1896-1963) A Figure Riding a Snowy-white Horse in Mt. Guan Ink and color on paper, mounted for framing, signed Xinyu, with three seals of the artist Pu Ru, Jiu Wangsun and Ming yi. 47 1/2 x 16iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Zhong Kui riding a beast to catch a ghost bronze ornamentH:44cm L:50cm W:29cm Wt:19050gSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Clymer (1907-1989) Untitled (Roping a Calf)John Clymer (1907-1989) Untitled (Roping a Calf) oil on board 27 x 40 inches 32 x 45 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower left: John Clymer Provenance: Lucchese Bootmaker Family, gifted to the currentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN CELLULOID MICKEY MOUSE RIDING HORSERARE Celluloid windup Mickey Mouse Riding Horse. All original with great colors. Windup works. A rare and wonderful Disney toy! 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lady Riding Sidesaddle WeathervaneRare lady riding side-saddle weathervane. Molded copper. American, circa 1900. Condition: Later 20th century restored gold surface. Cap for one hoof missing. L 28-1/4" H 26". Copy and paste link for hSee Sold Price
2016**5¢ J.L. Foley Draw Poker Flip Card MachineCountertop machine features 5 flip card reels, and cabinet features fish and foliage with front cigar awards card, hold buttons, and top marquee that reads "Two Plays For One Nickel". Rear door is recSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A PAINTING, "Riding the Spaces," 20TH CENTURY$15,000
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseChloe Georgia convertible leopard-print calf hair and leather belt bag$850
9 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCMARILYN MONROE Vintage Sexy Press Photo Riding an Elephant 195$160(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY BLOWN GLASS INC. 11" LEECH BOWL, 6" FLIP GLASS & 4 DECANTERS$150(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Good 1619 Dated French Spanish or Italian Riding Sword Rapier With Blued and Silver Inlaid Iron$750