Sold2022EIGHTEEN CHINESE PAINTINGS ON SILK 20th CenturyEIGHTEEN CHINESE PAINTINGS ON SILK20th Century1-6) Six double-page story boards depicting figures in various daily life pursuits and a folding painting of birds. Each signed and seal marked. Silk brocSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oil Painting "Story Time"Antique Oil Painting "Story Time" oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. 19th century. Women smoking a cigarette while reading in front of a fire. Measures 20 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018WOOD COLOR PAINTING SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA FIGUREwood color painting sakyamuni buddha figure:Height 24.7cm, Width 16cm,Weight 448See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Folding Painting Album,wonderful copy of a painting depicting Courtesans inside a palace,See Sold Price
Sold2017SIX (6) CHINESE ANTIQUE BAMBOO CARVED FOLDING PAINTINGSSix (6) Chinese Antique Bamboo Carved Folding Paintings; Size: H: 23-1/4" x W: 7" (59.06cm x 17.78cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Antique Six Panel Crane Bird Floor ScreenAn antique Japanese folding story screen. Mixed media watercolor, gouache, and metallic leaf. Decorated in striking wildlife landscapes with crane birds. Mounted to a wood, paper, and silk covered fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eastlake Victorian Carved Easel StandEastlake Victorian Carved embonized Renissance Revival Folding Painting Easel Stand Inlay 73.5" Height Tall Please look at Photos Closely Artist Art Display Supply Out of a North Shore Nassau County ESee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Inner-painting Story-telling Fortune Snuff BottleA Chinese Inner-painting Story-telling Fortune Snuff Bottle . Height: 3 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE STORY AND CALLIGRAPHY SIGNEDA CHINESE PAINTING FIGURE STORY AND CALLIGRAPHY SIGNED QIUYING Image only size 522 cm by 34 cm. Painting depicting palace scenery, hand scroll, mounted, ink and color on satin, entitled, inscribed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferjo, Original 6-Panel Wood Folding Screen PaintingThis is an original 6-panel wood folding screen painting by Ferjo. Each panel is painted on both sides and is hand signed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 54" x 96" (combined image);See Sold Price
Sold2022WU DAOZI, Chinese Figure Story Painting Silk Hand ScrollWU DAOZI, Chinese Figure Story Painting Silk Hand Scroll Length:50cm, Width:350cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports,See Sold Price
Sold2022A FIGURE STORY PAINTING BY JIN TINGBIAO.Figure Story Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Jin Tingbiao.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ming Yongle/Xuande-A Painting Of SakyamuniMing Yongle/Xuande-A Painting Of Sakyamuni Ink And Color On Silk, Hanging Scroll. 52 x 51 cm (20 1/2 x 20 in) 約2.3平尺 明永樂/宣德- 釋迦See Sold Price
Sold2022A FIGURE STORY PAINTING ON SILK BY YAN LIBEN.Figure Story Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Yan Liben.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FIGURE STORY PAINTING BY CHEN HONGSHOU.Figure Story Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Chen Hongshou.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FIGURE STORY PAINTING ON SILK BY TANG BOHU.Figure Story Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Tang Bohu.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after grSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANG YIN, Chinese Figure Story Painting on PaperFramedTANG YIN, Chinese Figure Story Painting on PaperFramed Length:107cm, Width:29.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports,See Sold Price
Sold2022DAI JIN, Chinese Figure Story PaintingDAI JIN, Chinese Figure Story Painting Length:69cm, Width:40cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact usSee Sold Price
7 mins LeftMega International AuctionQING DYNASTY CRYSTAL INTERNAL PAINTING CHARACTER STORY SNUFF BOTTLE$1,600
571 Lots AwayTop Notch CollectionsA FIGURE STORY PAINTING, BY WANG ZHENPENG.王振鹏$500
495 Lots AwayTop Notch CollectionsA FIGURE STORY PAINTING, BY ZHANG DAQIAN.张大千$2,000
441 Lots AwayTop Notch CollectionsA FIGURE STORY PAINTING, BY ZHANG DAQIAN.张大千$5,000
7 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA FIGURE STORY PAINTING, BY LIU SONGNIAN.刘松年$100
869 Lots AwayTop Notch CollectionsA FIGURE STORY PAINTING, BY FENG CHAORAN.冯超然$200
2024Top Notch CollectionsA FIGURE STORY PAINTING, BY CHEN SHAOMEI.陈少梅See Sold Price