Sold20221920's-30's The Dubarry Beauty Salon Advertising SignHand painted, meticulously done : "The Dubarry Beauty Salon" Store Display Price List. London England, comes from the Mr. Kenneth collection. Found amonst his possessions. Sharp looking measuring 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SSP Ford Neon Dealership Advertising SignVintage single sided porcelain Ford Dealership neon advertising sign. Sign is in good cosmetic condition with porcelain loss, fading, and wear from use and age. Has new neon and metal can added. DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2020FORD Automobile Oval Neon Dealership SignFORD Automobile Oval Neon Dealership Sign - Offered Without Reserve - FORD Automobile Oval Neon Dealership Advertising Sign. 2-Color. Franceformer. A Scott Fetzer Co. Fairview, TN. Quality made. AlumiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Car Advertising Display SignsGrouping of Two Car Company Advertising Display Signs. Includes a Ford genuine parts tin sign together with a Chevrolet Corvette aluminum sign with GM labels on the obverse side. Largest measures 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Car Dealership Advertising Signs 1976 Continental and CougarLot of 2 vintage plastic store display advertising signs from a car dealership. 1976 Continental Mark IV and 1976 Cougar XR-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot of Advertising Signs & MoreEx-Lax SSP sign, Texaco Touring Service map holder, Champion Spark Plugs gasket display, insurance sign, leather TAXI sign and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Coca Cola Metal Advertising Sign in Woodencirca 1920s-30s, some rust and paint loss, 14.25X22.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024High Test Quaker Anti Freeze 1920s Kemper Thomas Cardboard Advertising SignNice original cardboard metal framed sign. Great 1920s-30s kempere thomas. 20.75" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE 7ft. 1920's/30's Howdy Drink Service Station signSuper Service station & soda pop advertising sign in one. The Howdy sign is 7ft x 3ft. Reads Evans Service Station on top and shows some snow skiers skiing around a Howdy bottle on the left. Howdy wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Posters Displays and Vintage Signs LOTA estate lot of seven (7) vintage advertising signs, posters, displays, and ephemera, produced circa 1920s to 1960s. Includes: one (1) large Mid Century Modern vintage cardboard display produced circaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, foldingDrug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, folding 3-part sectional wood frame w/large lithographed tag board signs for various personal needs, each w/great colorful graphics, circa 1920s, VG cond,See Sold Price
Sold2021Drug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, foldingDrug Store, Window Advertising Display Sign, folding 3-part sectional wood frame w/large lithographed tag board signs for perfumes & beauty products, each w/great colorful graphics, circa 1920s, VG coSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s-30s Overland Auto Dealership Felt PennantFantastic 1920s-1930s Overland automotive dealership advertising felt pennant. Appears to be in nice condition with some discoloration and wear from age. Still has original Merchants Publishing Co. taSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Armstrong Gaskets for Ford Cars Metal Store Display35" x 24", Metal Store Display, has some paint loss in "ETS" of Gaskets, overall just shows wear and soiling from age, comes with some product on the racksSee Sold Price
Sold20171928 Panoramic Kitchener “Hall & McKie” Ford DealerA wonderful original panoramic image of a large Ford dealership and service station. Several early signs, pumps, globes and advertising visible. A White Rose station is also visible in the periphery.See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic 1930s Planters Mr Peanut Glass Country Store Display Advertising Jar w/ Running ManGreat original early 1920s or 30s planters peanuts glass store display jar. No chips or brakes in the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ford V8 Genuine Parts 2-Color Neon Adv SignFord V8 Genuine parts single sided porcelain contemporary 2-color neon advertising sign. Nice working condition. Displays well with custom made metal can. has wood crate for easy storage and travel. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Naco" Cork Gaskets for Ford Metal Display BoardSST sign has good color and shine, has light wear, 35"x22", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021McCord Cork Gaskets for Fords Metal Display RackSST rolled edge sign, has good color and shine, shows light wear and few scratches, 34"x22", rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold20241992 Budweiser Nascar Racing Tin Sign (SST)1992 embossed single sided tin Budweiser Nascar advertising #11 Ford Thunderbird sign. Backside displays original Signet Graphic Products label. Measures: 34.25" x 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc 1920's Winchester Advertising Signs- Baseball2pc 1920's Winchester Advertising Signs (singles from 5 panel displays)- Baseball Goods & Gymnasium Goods / Baseball Goods & Repeater Shot Shells. Each panel 40x18''. Strong colors, some edge wear, smSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ford Sales And Service Neon Advertising ClockVintage NPI neon advertising clock with Ford Dealership advertising face. Nice working restored condition with some wear from display and use. The Ford Sales and Service face appears to have been replSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fantasy Ford Dealership ROG Lighted Adv ClockGreat fantasy Ford Dealership reverse on glass lighted advertising clock. Clock is in excellent working condition and displays very well. It does have some wear from display. It measures approximatelySee Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1960 Ford Falcon Wagon "Ford's Wagon Wonderland" Dealership Display Sign "Best In Economy"$10
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1960 Ford Falcon Wagon "Ford's Wagon Wonderland" Dealership Display Sign "Best Selling"$10
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFord Benzol "For All Cars" Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Midwest Ice Cream" Menu Advertising Sign$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Duro Tin with Sign Makers Letter & Number Decals, Advertising Store Display$10