Sold2023Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper Windmill Cutout Bookends c1910Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper Windmill Cutout Bookends c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 7"h x 3"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Rapids Hammered Copper Cutout Mailbox c1910Grand Rapids Hammered Copper Cutout Mailbox c1910. Similar to Forest Craft Guild. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 12.5"h x 6.75"w x 4.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and Crafts Tea Screen10"x12 folding and free-standing tea screen. Copper, slag or opalescent glass. Attributed to the Forest Craft Guild. Pictured in the book Grand Rapids Art Metalwork, 1902-1918 on page 111 by Mr. MarekSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Copper & Leather Purse c1910 #3Forest Craft Guild leather purse with cutout hammered copper latch and blue turquoise. Unsigned. Missing some of the rivet buttons. Original patina to copper. For similar examples see Don Mareks book:See Sold Price
Sold2018Small Forest Craft Guild Copper & Leather Purse c1910Forest Craft Guild leather purse with cutout hammered copper latch and blue turquoise. Unsigned. Wear to leather. For similar examples see Don Mareks book: Grand Rapids Metalwork. 5.5″h x 5̸See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Arts & Crafts MetalworkIn the style of Forest Craft Guild, Frost Workshop, or Carence Crafters, a hammered copper nut bowl with spoon and a brass tea caddy, both having etched stylized floral decoration, c. 1915, both unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper CandlesconceArts & Crafts candle sconce with warty-textured hammered copper riveted to mahogany back attributed to Forest Craft Guild. Unsigned. Original finish. 10.75"h x 4.75"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keSee Sold Price
Sold2016Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper WIndmill BookendsForest Crafts Guild hammered copper & brass cutout windmill bookends. Unsigned. New patina. 4"h x 4"w. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper Cutout Letter RackForest Craft Guild hammered copper letter rack with cutout design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6"h x 4.5"w x 2"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serSee Sold Price
Sold2018Forest Craft Guild Hammered Copper CandlesconceArts & Crafts candle sconce with warty-textured hammered copper riveted to mahogany back attributed to Forest Craft Guild. Unsigned. Original finish. 10.75"h x 4.75"w Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Forest Craft Guild Cutout BookendsPair of Forest Craft Guild hammered copper cutout bookends. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.5"h x 3.5"wSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Copper & Leather Purse c1910 #2Forest Craft Guild leather purse with cutout motif c1910. Unsigned. For similar examples see Don Mareks book: Grand Rapids Metalwork. 8.25″h x 9.25″w. Small stain on one side. We box and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Iron One-Handled Tea Pot c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Iron One-Handled Tea Pot c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 9”h x 10.5”w x 8”d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Forest Craft Guild Lot (Brooch, Bookends, Tray)Forest Craft Guild desk tray, brooch and bookends; Grand Rapids MI circa 1908. A large, long tray in hammered copper with an enhanced verdigris patina. Each end of the tray with an acid etched wave deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hammered Copper Arts & Crafts Trinket Box c1915Nicely hammered copper box. Lid is removable. Unmarked, with new patina. Reminiscent of work done by the Forest Craft Guild. 7" x 3 1/2" x 2" This item will ship from our Michigan location.See Sold Price
Sold2018Forest Craft Guild Hammered Brass Acid-etched BroochForest Craft Guild hammered brass acid-etched rectangular brooch with blue glass cabochon. Signed. Excellent original patina. Chip to edge of glass cabochon. 2.75" x 2.25"h Spend $5000 or more at thiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forest Craft Guild Hammered Brass TrayForest Craft Guild hammered brass tray with exquisite repousse detail. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11.5"d. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service,See Sold Price
Sold2016Forest Craft Guild Hammered Brass TrayForest Craft Guild Hammered Brass Tray 11.5"d. New patina. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Tea Pot c1920Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Tea Pot c1920. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 9”d x 7”h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1910Japanese Arts Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1910. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6.5"h x 6.25"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Sconces c1910Pair Arts & Crafts hammered copper sconces similar to Gustav Stickley with cutout hearts c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. New glass. 12.25”h x 10.5” depth lantern 7”h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boston School Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Box c1910Boston School Arts & Crafts hammered copper box with light green stone inset in top c1910. Marked on bottom "H". 4.25"w x 3.5"d x 2"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We doSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignForest Craft Guild Hammered Copper & Oak Cutout Candle Sconce c1910$700
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignReed & Barton Copper & Silver Three-Panel Tea Screen c1910$800
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPrairie School Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Candlestick c1910$300
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLarge Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Strap-Hinge Chest c1910$800
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignFreemason Arts & Crafts Period Hammered Copper Flared Vase c1910.$500
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Grapevine Repousse Box c1910$200
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignBoston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enameled Covered Bowl c1910$500
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Hammered Copper & Clear Leaded Glass Cutout Hanging Light c1910$500
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJ & F Pool Ltd, Copperhouse, Hayle, Cornwall Hammered Copper Pitcher c1910$350(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignLarge Benedict Studios Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1910$2,000
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley Hammered Copper & Japanese Wicker Shade c1910$1,500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignStickley Brothers Hammered Copper & Brass One-Handle Pitcher c1910$700
11 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper Silver-Plated Footed Bowl c1910$200(1 bid)