Sold2023Pair of cloisonne vases. China. Ca. 1900. "Great White Fleet" decoration of f footrim.Pair of cloisonne vases. China. Ca. 1900. "Great White Fleet" decoration of flags on light blue ground. Old labels on footrim. 8.25in high. Provenance: The Walter M. and Winifred B. Bush collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Hand Forged Lighting ca. 1900iron hand forged decorative wall lighting original electrified ca. 1900 from OLD FAYETEVILLE - H 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish American War Era Great White Fleet PatrioticSpanish American War Era Great White Fleet Patriotic U.S. Navy Embroidery, circa 1900, "In Remembrance of My Cruise in China and Japan, Philippines and Hawaii Aboard the USS Albany", embroidered withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great White Fleet US Post card showing the Flagship,Great White Fleet US Post card showing the Flagship, USS Conn off the coast of CA and Thos. E. Thompson postcardSee Sold Price
Sold2015great ca 1900-1920 whimsical pine string toy clown wgreat ca 1900-1920 whimsical pine string toy clown w hardwood drum & tin cymbals in all orig polychrome paint & cond - 12 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, Ca. 1900, H 14.25" Dia. 7.5"Chinese Canton Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, Ca. 1900, H 14.25" Dia. 7.5" | the vases offer red iron glaze with polychrome phoenix and rose motifs rendered in green, purple, and blue. Each with characSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST IRON ROWING TEAM PULL TOY.American, ca. 1900. White, blue, green, and red paint. Rowers row as toy is pulled. 3"h. 9"l.See Sold Price
Sold2015ca 1900 great paint dec Chinese Checkers laminated woodca 1900 great paint dec Chinese Checkers laminated wood & pine American gameboard w orig 6 color polychrome paint, applied mitred frame & pierced playing holes - ex Selby Shaver collection (author, "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A round polychrome cast iron side table with mascarons and marble top, ca. 1900Full title: A round polychrome cast iron side table with mascarons and marble top, ca. 1900 Description: H 61,5 x Dia 40 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniSee Sold Price
Sold2015rare ca 1900 American table top barber pole in greatrare ca 1900 American table top barber pole in great vibrant red, white & blue paint turned from a a single piece of wood w applied molded base & great patina - 26" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese teapots, polychrome and iron-redFive Chinese teapots, polychrome and iron-red decorated, some of them marked, ca. 1900; added a Chinese vase, iron-red decorated with qilins, marked, ca. 1900, H 9,5 - 28,5 cm (chips on the rim)See Sold Price
2015ca 1900 American rare table top size barber pole inca 1900 American rare table top size barber pole in great vibrant orig red, white & blue paint - great patina, excellent untouched cond - 26 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cast Iron Art Deco BedCa 1900 having a white painted surface with well cast frame exhibiting acanthus trim.H 61" L 80" W 58"See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Native American Iron & Wood Tomahawk / PipeNative American, Central United States, Great Plains Tribes, likely Apache, ca. 19th century CE. A handsome ceremonial tomahawk made from forged iron with a wooden handle. The iron head features a flaSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. British Royal Navy Iron Boarding PikeNorthwestern Europe, Great Britain, ca. 19th century CE. A heavy iron pike hand forged and mounted on a wooden pole with pyramidal blade sharpened to a point hafted via a socket and langets riveted inSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA LUCH SATURN WRISTWATCHESA lot of two Russian Soviet era wristwatches. Ca. 1980s. First. Stainless steel watch with link bracelet. Round bezel with single crown. White dial with polychrome Great Patriotic War military order dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1900 Montana & Wyoming Wrought Iron Brands (6)Featured in this lot is this collection of early 1900s wrought iron branding irons. These irons originate from Montana and Wyoming and each show a different brand. They are hand forged pieces of MontaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ca 1900 painted cast iron Christmas tree stand in red, white & blue - 15" tallCa 1900 painted cast iron Christmas tree stand in red, white & blue - 15" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEDIEVAL IRON GREAT HELM - FULL REPORTCa. 1300 AD The great helm is composed of five riveted sheets of iron, four of which stand upright and are covered with an overlapping oval-shaped, flat top. The round top rivets are hand-forged, follSee Sold Price
Sold2022John T. Dickman Cast Iron Great Clown (Bright Eye) Shooting...John T. Dickman Cast Iron Great Clown (Bright Eye) Shooting Target. Los Angeles, ca. 1911. Iconic carnival shooting gallery target of a clown wearing a red hat and a white mask, just daring the shooteSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE PAINTED WOOD & TIN HALF HULL S/S SHIP "PETREL" CA 1900Cream, Green & Red hulled steam-sail freighter "Petrel", having twin stacks with two masts, "castles" in tin, iron rod railing, on dark green backplate, 11 1/2" x 48" x 51". Great original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wilkins ca. 1900 Cast Iron New York River BoatWorking Walking beam toy with original rivets and proper fasteners. Great toy circa 1900 with fragile cast in whistle present. Measures 15"x 5.5" x 3.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SHEET IRON BIRD.Ca. 1900. Cut out silhouette of a bird with a base and attached chain that appears original. Used as a shooting target but could possibly have been a gate weight. Traces of old red and white paint. 11See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CAST IRON STEAMBOAT TOY.Ca. 1900. Hudson River style sidewheel walking bar passenger boat with worn white, yellow, orange and gold paint. 5.25"H. 3.5"w. 14.5"l.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG 1907 Great White Fleet Commemorative Silk$650(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAnasazi Native American polychrome black on white pottery vessels: ladle and Chaco Canyon water$275(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftBidhausVincent 33 Inch Octagonal White Marble Tabletop With Gold Metal Base Coffee Table$10
2 hrs LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''$2,000