Sold2024OOC Signed Fortunato Depero Piccola Galleria 7895Oil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960). The artwork features abstract figures composed of geometric shapes with bold outlines, reminiscent of machinery or architectural stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892 - 1960) GouacheFortunato Depero (1892 - 1960) Futuristic Venice gouache and gold ink on paper. Signed Lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 10.5 inches. Many of his works are featured in the permanent collection of the MuSee Sold Price
Sold2019FORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 RoveretoFORTUNATO DEPERO 1892 Fondo - 1960 Rovereto DINAMO-AZARI: DEPERO-FUTURISTA 1913-1927 Karton und Papier, seitliche Schrauben ersetzt durch Bänder. 24,5 cm x 32 cm. Leicht gebräunt, fleckig, lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fortunato Depero, Italian (1892 - 1960) Ink on paperFortunato Depero, Italian (1892 - 1960) Ink on paper "Futuristic Venice". Signed lower right. Toning, edge stains. Measures 10-3/8" x 7-3/4". Shipping $45.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892 -1960) attrib. Futurist Figure, Pencil on Onion Skin Paper, Signed,Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892 -1960) attrib. Futurist Figure, Pencil on Onion Skin Paper, Signed, Image Size 7.25 x 7, Matted 12.5 x 11.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fortunato Depero (Italian, 1892-1960) Charcoal on PaperFortunato Depero (Italian, 1892-1960) Charcoal on Paper 1918, pencil signature upper left, futuristic figural drawing, matted under glass in a black and gold painted frame Property from: a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Cats, Oil on Card,Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Cats, Oil on Card, Signed, With Gallery Catalog “Depero Futurista”, Image Size 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 Framed 14 /2 x 14 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017FORTUNATO DEPERO (ITALIAN 1892-1960) GOLD PEN ON BROWNFORTUNATO DEPERO (ITALIAN 1892-1960) GOLD PEN ON BROWN PAPER, FUTURIST VIEW OF FLORENCE, SIGNED. SIGHT 15 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Fortunato Depero, Italian (1892-1960) Charcoal on paperFortunato Depero, Italian (1892-1960) Charcoal on paper "Futuristic Composition". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 22-1/2" x 17-1/2" (sight), frame 32-1/2" x 26-1/4". Shipping: $165.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Fortunato Depero - Depero Futurista (Bolted Book)Lot 2 Fortunato Depero Italian (1892-1960) Depero Futurista (Bolted Book) 234 numbered pages with a double-page, printed on various types of paper, numerous photo reproductions, 2 colored, numerous ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960)Fortunato Depero (Italian 1892-1960) Sketch for a WWII Era German Symbol, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed F. Depero, German Stamp and Collector's Mark on Verso. Sight Size: 9 x 8.5 in. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021FORTUNATO DEPERO [imputee] - Motociclista - Pencil andArtist: Fortunato Depero [imputee] (Italian, 1892-1960). Title: "Motociclista". Medium: Pencil and watercolor drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 x 7 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2018Fortunato Depero (attrib.) (Italian 1892-1960) Art DecoFortunato Depero (attrib.) (Italian 1892-1960)Art Deco Florence, gold pen on brown paper, signed, image size 15 1/2" x 10" mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nobuya Abe (1913-1971), Senza titolo, 1960collage-olio su tela, cm 70x50 firmato e datato al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BIONDA (1913-1985) Senza titoloMARIO BIONDA (1913-1985) Senza titolo 1960 frottage e tecnica mista su carta cm 76x76 firmato in basso a destra autentica su foto dell'Archivio Generale delle Opere di Mario Bionda Rep.N. F.60/2 proveSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titoloKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo 1960 litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 89/125 firmato e datato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled 1960 lithography 22,04x29,52 in edition 89/125 sSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELE CASCELLA, senza titoloMICHELE CASCELLA (1892, Ortona - 1989, Milano) [Italia] senza titolo litografia, 65x85 cm es. p.a., firma e timbro a secco dell'artista in basso a destra certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORTUNATO DEPERO - Donna di New York (studio perFORTUNATO DEPERO Fondo 1892 – Rovereto 1960 New York woman (study for Vogue) 1946 Pencil and ink on paper 50 x 70 cm Signed lower right: F. Depero Art Gallery of Renzo Cortina, Milan label and stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIORENZO TOMEA Senza titoloFIORENZO TOMEA 1910-1960 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su tela cm. 22,5x28,5 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fortunato Depero (Fondo, 1892 - Rovereto, 1960) - Idea preliminare per la sistemazione Museo Depero,€2,400
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Massimo Campigli (Berlino, 1895 - St. Tropez, 1971) - Senza titolo, 1960€50,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1959-1960€40,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Senza titolo€380
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo€1,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Leoncillo (Leonardi) (Spoleto, 1915 - Roma, 1968) - Senza titolo, 1959€800
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Roberto Crippa (Milano, 1921 - Bresso, 1972) - Senza titolo, 1970€1,300
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jannis Kounellis (Grecia, 1936 - Roma, 2017) - Senza titolo€5,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Carol Rama (Torino, 1918 - Torino, 2015) - Senza titolo, 1968€12,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Senza titolo, 1993€200
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1973-1978€2,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jannis Kounellis (Grecia, 1936 - Roma, 2017) - Senza titolo, 1989€7,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Roberto Crippa (Milano, 1921 - Bresso , 1972) - Senza titolo, 1964€10,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda met? anni Settanta€12,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1971€60,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Wifredo Lam (Sagua La Grande, 1902 - Parigi, 1982) - Senza titolo€140
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Senza Titolo; Images on the Wall Print C Two etchings a...£750