Sold2022Signed Jack O'Hara (1921-2012) Watercolor - Framed 27.75'' x 20.25'' , Sight 19.75'' x 11.75''Signed Jack O'Hara (1921-2012) Watercolor - Framed 27.75'' x 20.25'' , Sight 19.75'' x 11.75''See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLORJack O'Hara (1921-2012) Hound and Home Late 20th century The work on paper is signed lower right front. Sight size 9.25 x 12.5, frame measures 16.75 x 20 inches. Provenance: The estate of Morton and ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) LARGE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERJack O'Hara (1921 - 2012) Boat Talk 1989 The original work by O'Hara, signed twice lower right and dated 1986, is unusual for its size, quality and medium which employs both watercolor and and a moreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Jack Butler O'HaraJack Butler O'Hara (American, 1921-2012), Queeche Lake, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 10.5"h x 14.5"w. Provenance: Nevada Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) PENCIL-SIGNED LITHOGRAPHJack O'Hara (1921-2012) Tom's Place The depiction of Thomas Hart Benton's home titled 'Tom's Place' lower left, signed by the artist in pencil lower right. Sheet measures 17 x 14 inches. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Golf Threesome Ltd Ed Serigraph, SignedVery cool limited edition serigraph from LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012). This piece is called Gold Threesome and supposedly represents Lee Trevino, Arnold Palmer and Jack Nicklaus. It is signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN JACK NICKLAUS SERIGRAPH ARTISTS PROOFLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Limited Edition Serigraph Jack Nicklaus. Artists Proof, number 49 of only 50. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist. Professionally framed. In frame, measures 41"x50"x1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 Cafe Fouquets Signed PrintLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012 ). Signed serigraph print on paper, "Cafe Fouquet's," a Parisian sidewalk cafe featuring a stunning woman in a red dress. Artist hand signature lower right. DedicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NIEMAN (1921-2012) SIGNED SERIGRAPHLEROY NIEMAN (1921-2012) SIGNED SERIGRAPH, NUMBERED 99/250. MEASURES 56" X 42" OVERALL INCLUDING FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman (1921-2012) Signed Serigraph 20/300 Bikes And Boats 1973Leroy Neiman (1921-2012) Signed Serigraph 20/300 Bikes And Boats 1973. Hand signed in pencil lower right. Titled "Bikes And Boats,"; 1973. Numbered 20/300 lower left. Discoloration on edges from previSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman (1921-2012) Signed Serigraph Stock MarketLeroy Neiman (1921-2012) Signed Serigraph "The Stock Market" Some very mild discoloration overall, several bends and creases. Approx.25 x 36.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman. Serigraph, Homage to AliLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). A signed serigraph titled "Homage to Ali". Marked edition 8/270. Sight: 33in x 44-1/2in. Frame: 45in x 54in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) SIGNED Chris Evert PrintLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012 ). Signed art serigraph titled, "Backhand 1974 (Chris Evert)." An abstract image the champion tennis player. Pencil signed lower right and limited edition number 246/See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman. Serigraph, Gaming TableLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921- 2012). A pencil-signed serigraph titled "The Gaming Table". Marked edition 5/250 lower left. Sight: 45in x 30in. Frame: 55in x 41in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Leroy Neiman "Lions Pride" Signed & Numbered SerigraphLeroy Neiman (American. 1921-2012) Signed and numbered, serigraph Titled: "Lions Pride" featuring two lions in Neiman's traditional multi-colored Impressionist style. Signed lower right "Leroy Neiman"See Sold Price
Sold2015LeRoy NEIMAN (1921-2012) serigraphLeRoy NEIMAN (1921-2012) serigraph, signed. 27 3/4" H x 22 3/4” W including frame. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman: California CuisineLeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) / American / Plate Signed / Serigraph on high quality archival paper / 23 x 30 inches / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) MIXED MEDIA CITY SCENESigned 'Jack O'Hara' to lower right. 9 x 7.5 inch sight size, 16.25 x 14.25 inch frame. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLOR LAKE SCENESigned 'Jack O'Hara' to lower left. 5.5 x 8.25 inch sight size, 12.5 x 15 inch frame. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLORSigned 'Jack O'Hara' to lower right. 5 x 7 inch sight size, 11.5 x 13 inch frame. Includes photograph of ramparts that served as inspiration. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK O'HARA (1921-2012) WATERCOLORA watercolor image of rice paddy and workers, signed 'Jack O'Hara AWS' to lower right corner. 14 x 24 inch sight size, 21.25 x 31 inch frame. Not examined outside of frame, appears excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Lion FamilyTitle: Lion Family Subject: Animals Type: Serigraph Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Date: Maker: Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Description: A colorful signed serigraph on paper depSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEROY NEIMAN OHIO STATE "ARCHIE" LITHOGRAPHLeroy Neiman (1921-2012) Pencil signed and numbered serigraph of an Ohio State Buckeyes football game titled 'Archie'. Some yellowing. Unframed. 38 1/2" x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman - ChantillyLot 203 LeRoy Neiman American (1921-2012) Chantilly serigraph signed in pencil lower right, numbered 249/250 sight: 26 x 37 inches frame dimensions: 36 x 47 x 3/4 inches, wood frame with acrylic glaziSee Sold Price