Sold2024First Family Abigail & John Adams By Joseph Ellis SIGNED First EditionFounding Brothers The Revolutionary Generation By Joseph J. Ellis RARE SIGNED First Edition published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 2000. SIGNED in person at The New York Historical SocietySee Sold Price
Sold2024The Casual Vacancy by J. K. Rowling SIGNED First Edition With HologramThe Casual Vacancy by J. K. Rowling SIGNED First Edition With Hologram published by Little, Brown, New York, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2024The Moral Compass By William J. Bennett SIGNED First Edition Published By The Easton Press LeatherThe Moral Compass By William J. Bennett SIGNED First Edition Published By The Easton Press, Norwalk, 1995 LeatherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Then Again, Let's Just Say It Wasn't Pretty & Brother & Sister By Diane Keaton SIGNEDThen Again & Let's Just Say It Wasn't Pretty By Diane Keaton SIGNED & Inscribed First Editions published by Random House, New York, 2001, 2014. Brother & Sister By Diane Keaton SIGNED First Edition puSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert J. Wagner & Stefanie Powers SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionsHart to Hart Co-Stars together again!!! Robert J. Wagner Pieces Of My Heart SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition, First Printing Published by Harper, New York, 2008. Stefanie Powers One From The Hart SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Lost Van Gogh by A. J. Zerries SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionThe Lost Van Gogh by A. J. Zerries SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition published by Forge, New York, 2006See Sold Price
Sold2024Revolutionary Cuba A History By Luis Martinez-Fernandez SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionRevolutionary Cuba A History By Luis Martinez-Fernandez SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition published by University Press of Florida, Gainesville, 2014See Sold Price
Sold2022Sirens By Joseph Knox SIGNED UK First EditionSirens By Joseph Knox SIGNED UK First Edition published by Doubleday, London, 2017See Sold Price
Sold2022Southwest by John Houghton Allen SIGNED Special Advance Presentation Copy #182Southwest by John Houghton Allen SIGNED Special Advance Presentation Copy #182 First Edition, First Printing Published by J. B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia and New York, 1952Illustrated by Paul LauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mind Dynamics In Space And Time by Rauscher, Hurtak & Hurtak SIGNED & InscribedMind Dynamics In Space And Time by Rauscher, Hurtak & Hurtak SIGNED & Inscribed by Prof. J. J. Hurtak First Edition Published by The Academy For Future Science, Los Gatos, 2016See Sold Price
Sold2022ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, FIRST EDITION, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY T...ROWLING (J.K.) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the dedication page 'To Ewan, hope you like this as much! J.K. Rowling. P.S. I alwaysSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1st Edition Signed Frenchman's CreekFrenchman's Creek by Daphne du Maurier. Stated FIRST EDITION, signed bookplate applied to front endsheet. Good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cooper (Joseph) The art of cookery refin'd and augmented. Containing an abstract of some rare andCooper (Joseph) The art of cookery refin'd and augmented. Containing an abstract of some rare and rich unpublished receipts of cookery, first edition, 3 small woodcuts of pie shapes in text, woodcut hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tolkien (J.R.R.) The Lord of the Rings, 3 vol., tenth and thirteenth impressions, each signed by theTolkien (J.R.R.) The Lord of the Rings, 3 vol., first editions, The Fellowship of the Ring thirteenth impression, remaining two volumes tenth impressions, each volume signed by the author on titles, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Snowy Owl. 28This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Ives wagon spring shelf clockA Rare 19th century Joseph Ives first model wagon spring shelf clock. 8-day brass time and strike movement with painted metal dial signed "Joseph Ives, New York". Mahogany case with circular top and BSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PAUL NESSE FOUNDING FATHERS ISRAEL BRONZE BUSTS J Paul Nesse American, (20th Century)RARE PAUL NESSE FOUNDING FATHERS ISRAEL BRONZE BUSTS J Paul Nesse American, (20th Century) C1977 Israel's ''Founding Fathers'' –Total of 6 –Limited edition (only 36 sets were ever produced) 1. ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE PAUL NESSE FOUNDING FATHERS ISRAEL BRONZE BUSTS J Paul Nesse American, (20th Century)RARE PAUL NESSE FOUNDING FATHERS ISRAEL BRONZE BUSTS J Paul Nesse American, (20th Century) C1977 Israel's ''Founding Fathers'' –Total of 6 –Limited edition (only 36 sets were ever produced) 1. ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Glasse (Hannah)], "A Lady". The Art of Cookery Made Plain and Easy, rare first edition, Printed for[Glasse (Hannah)], "A Lady". The Art of Cookery Made Plain and Easy, first edition, title with woodcut ornament, list of subscribers, piece torn away from upper inner margin of title (loosely insertedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare first edition of President George Washington's speeches, dated 1796, titled "A Collection ofRare first edition of President George Washington's speeches, dated 1796, titled "A Collection of the Speeches of the President of the United States to Both Houses of Congress, at the Opening of EverySee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Johnson Fiskadoro SIGNED First EditionDenis Johnson Fiskadoro SIGNED Stated First Edition. Signed by author on half-title page. Very good to Fine condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Signed First Editions1. Remembering Babylon by David Malouf. 1993 First Edition signed by the author on title page. Like-new. 2. Handwriting by Michael Ondaatje. Signed by author on title page. Like-new. 3. Boomerang by BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Johnson Fiskadoro SIGNED First EditionDenis Johnson Fiskadoro SIGNED Stated First Edition. Signed by author on half-title page. Very good condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksA Court Of Thorns And Roses by Sarah J. Maas RARE SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$500
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksSelections From The Private Correspondence Of James Madison SIGNED Presentation Copy$500
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksWatchlist Two Serial Thrillers In One Killer Book SIGNED By Eight Contributors First Edition$25
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksCurrent Fictions.Uncurrent Facts Correspondence Between Henry B Dawson, John Jay & James A Hamilton$50
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksA Collection Of Several Pieces Of Mr. John Locke RARE First Edition First Printing 1720$750
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksJoseph Holmes Natural Light SIGNED By Holmes First Edition$25
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe European Magazine And London Review For February 1788$100
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Political And Social History Of Modern Europe By Carlton J. H. Hayes First Edition In Two Volume$20
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Impolite Mirror By Joseph Mayer SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$20
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksDu Federalisme En France par J. A. Dulaure in French with References to The Federalist$100
2 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksA Golden Wedding And Other Tales By Ruth McEnery Stuart SIGNED & Inscribed$100
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 George Washington Illustrated Life American Revolutionary War Headley$48(3 bids)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsTennyson (Alfred, Lord) and Charles. Poems, by Two Brothers, first edition, large paper copy, 1827.£1,000
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLast Signed Book by King Mohammad Reza Pahlavi - The Shah's Story, 1980 Leather Edition$10
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth 1846 ALTOWAN INCIDENTS OF LIFE & ADVENTURE IN THE HISTORIC ROCKY MOUNTAINS, USA$50
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Joseph Stalin - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Joseph Stalin - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Joseph Stalin - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Joseph Stalin - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500