Sold2016Four Mid-Century ArtworksFour mid-century artworks comprising Alfred Frueh (American, 1880-1968), "Head" colored block print signed in print lower left "Frueh", an abstract watercolor signed "M. Martinson" lower right, "HappySee Sold Price
Sold2022[4] FOUR Assorted Mid-Century Modern Art Pottery Including ARABIA[4] FOUR Assorted Mid-Century Modern Art Pottery Including ARABIA. size: blue plate (2 x 10.25), flower vase (6.25 x 4), red stripe (9 x 5.5), pitcher (7.25 x 6.5)See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Danish Mid-Century Ceramic LightsFour assorted Mid-Century ceramic lamps, includes one conular shaped example with brown glazing, and perforated design, includes one table lamp with red glazing, includes one perforated pendant lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021[4] Assorted Mid-Century Modern Pottery Ceramic Dishes[4] Four Assorted Mid-Century Modern Pottery & Ceramic Dishes. Variety. Size: 1-2.25h range, 5-11w rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four [4] Assorted Mid Century Art Glass Vases & PitcherFour [4] Assorted Mid Century Art Glass Vases & Pitcher. Size: 3.5 - 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four [4] Assorted Mid-Century Art Pottery GroupingFour [4] Assorted Mid-Century Art Pottery Grouping. Sizes: 3.5 in. to 8.25 in. heightsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four [4] Assorted Mid-century Modern Side ChairsFour [4] Assorted Mid-century Modern side chairs consisting of a vintage Stanley office chair on wheels with leather type tan vinyl, a black Hans Wegner style Jansko side chair with bent wood curve baSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four [4] Assorted Russian Artist Mid-Century DrawingsFour [4] Assorted Russian Artist Mid-Century Drawings on paper. Signed. Size: 18 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 23 Mid-Century ArtworksGroup of Mid-Century Artworks. Assorted media, 23 pieces. Ranging in size from: 6'' x 13'', 15 x 33 cm (sheet) to 19.75'' x 29.25'', 50 x 74 cm (plate); 24.25'' x 33.5'', 62 x 85 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN DECORATIVE ARTS COLLECTIONASIAN DECORATIVE ARTS COLLECTIONAsian, early to mid-20th century. Four assorted netsukes, five snuff bottles including a reverse painted glass, a red cinnabar and three porcelain bottles (not all withSee Sold Price
Sold20224 PC. MID-CENTURY ENAMALED ARTWORK4 PC. MID-CENTURY ENAMALED ARTWORK: Four Framed Pictures and a Three-Light Candelabrum, comprised of wood and enameled metal. All the pieces are labeled "Marken". Candleholder is 5" x 15" x 4". Two enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Mid-Century Ingmar Relling for Westnofa (NOR) Style Armchair with (4) FootrestsDanish mid-century after Ingmar Relling for Westnofa (Norway), featuring black leather upholstery with bentwood legs, includes four assorted footrests, two brown leather, one black leather, and one wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF MODERN MID CENTURY MODERN ARMCHAIRSTogether with three slat back side chairs and four assorted chairs 32-1/2"h x 22-1/2"w x 18"d Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Pieces of Assorted Steuben GlassFive Pieces of Assorted Steuben Glassincluding four mid-century dishes designed by John Dreves and an apple, all signed. Tallest 4 in. The Collection of Patricia Sharpe, Charlotte, North Carolina AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Assorted WorksFour (4) assorted works, comprising impressed lithographs and prints, all signed and framed, mid- to late 20th century. [Largest: 20 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ANTIQUE CHINESE GOUACHES ON PITH PAINTINGSA lot of four antique Chinese gouaches on pith paintings. Circa mid to late 19th century. Hand painted artwork set depicting various Chinese junks and boats. Matted and framed. Nautical Seascape FineSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED WOVEN BASKETS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED WOVEN BASKETS, LOT OF FOUR, including two woven-splint examples, of which one is a converging-rib form with arched handle. Mid 20th century. Largest 12 3/4" HOA, 13" D rim.As-found condition,See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Assorted Roseville Pottery Vessels1. Roseville Pottery, Futura Weeping Tulip vase with trial glaze, model 437-12 2. Roseville Futura 393 Four Ball Stylish MCM Mid Century Vase 3. Roseville Pottery Futura Pine Cone vase, model 433-10 4See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising an iridized colorless and green pitcher with polished pontil mark and four matching tumblers, and two large goblets with mid-century engraved deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Cross Stitch Automobile Framed Pieces (4)Hand stitched by Anne in the early 1950's are four cross stitched framed 1908 and 1909 automobiles. Name and dates on backside of artwork. In good condition, see photos. Provenance: Direct acquisitionSee Sold Price
202320th Century Modern Litho Lithograph SIGNED 4p LOTEstate collection of four (4) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper, by assorted artist. Featuring still life images, including terrier dog, abstract figures and colorful floral and fishSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 4pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of four (4) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper, by assorted artist. Featuring geometric abstract modernist images. All works signed, with limited edition numbers. MeSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 4pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of four (4) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper, by assorted artist. Featuring still life images, including bird cages, colorful flowers in a vase, and fish scene. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2015A mid 20th century gold charm bracelet.A mid 20th century gold charm bracelet. Designed as a series of twelve assorted charms, to include a 9ct gold birdcage charm and a heart charm, suspended from a curb-link bracelet. Four charms with haSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,650(8 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausSet of Four Mid Century Modern Folding Chairs in Walnut for Drop Leaf Table$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Johannes Andersen Dining Chairs$300(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edmond Spence Swedish Modern Sculpted Maple and Cane Dining Chairs, Set of Four$300
13 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Dunbar Mid-Century Modern Solid Oak Dining Chairs, Set of Four$100
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of eight "Mid Century Vintage" conical beakers, London 1952 makers mark unidentified, each£240