Sold2018Carved Chinese Wooden Arm ChairsDESCRIPTION: A set of four Chinese carved wooden arm chairs. Composed of an overall carved wooden foundation designed with two arching back legs and two straightened front legs, intersected by carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Carved Wooden Buddhasfour seated figures wearing flowing robes, traces of polychrome decoration, each displaying a different position and mudra: one figureÿseated with right leg bent, right hand clutching robe and restSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese carved wooden figures, depicting a Buddha,Four Chinese carved wooden figures, depicting a Buddha, a Budaï and two Immortals, one with polychromy; added a ditto horn Guanyin figure, H 8 - 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Wooden ChairsPair of early 20th century Chinese carved wooden chairs, made of rosewood and burl wood. Height (including back): 93 cm, width: 54 cm, depth: 42 cm. Provenance: estate of Ora and Mordechai Namir. ***See Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) 19th Cent. English Gothic Revival Wood ChairsDESCRIPTION: A set of four carved wooden chairs in Gothic Revival style features open work backrests decorated with passant lion and shield crests. Further carved with ornate floral medallions and sphSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF FOUR CHINESE WOODEN HORSESHOE CHAIRSSize: H: 36 in. L: 25 1/2 in. W: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four African Carved Wooden Chairs, withGroup of Four African Carved Wooden Chairs, with X-frames, the arched backs and bowed seats with relief carved scenes of native pursuits, the seats removable from the back for storage, H.- 44 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wooden Commode ChairChinese carved wooden chamber pot commode chair with lower compartment behind doors Measures: 37" Overall High x 24 1/2" Wide x 14 1/2" Deep 17 1/2" High seat height This lot will need to be shipped fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Chinese Rosewood Armchairs, Mid 20th C.NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE FOR THIS LOT, LOCAL PICK-UP ONLY IN SCOTTS VALLEY CALIFORNIA. Four Chinese Carved Hardwood Chairs. Each approximately 36.0H x 24.5W x 22.25D in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Dragon ChairChinese Carved Wooden Dragon Chair. Nice Detail. Measures 34 inches high x 28 inches wide x 23 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Dragon ChairChinese Carved wooden dragon Chair. Measures 34 inches high x 27 inches wide x 19 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Chinese Chippendale Carved Mahogany ChairsBritish, 18th century, each with C scroll and leaf carved back over a pierced splat, yellow silk damask upholstered slip seats on carved legs, 38-1/4 x 23 -1/4 x 23 in. Provenance: The Estate of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Four Chinese Wooden Carved PlaqueA Set of Four Chinese Wooden Carved Plaque. Length: 14.25" Height: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Chinese Carved Mahogany Dining Chairs, late 19th c, H.- 37 1/4 in., W.- 16 1/2 in., D.-Set of Four Chinese Carved Mahogany Dining Chairs, late 19th c, the canted pierced back surmounted by a snarling dragon, over a back with a central cushion, above a trapezoidal seat, on carved cabriolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Chinese Carved Mahogany Side ChairsFour Chinese Carved Mahogany Side ChairsSet of four Chinese carved mahogany armless side chairs; rounded back tapering towards the seat, carved with landscape scenes in relief, a square seat with dragSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Old Chinese Carved Wood ChairsFour old Chinese carved wood yokeback chairs; each with rectangular seat and curved back; H: 47 1/2" (tallest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Chinese Carved Wood Side ChairsFour Chinese Carved Wood "Official's Hat" Side Chairs , shaped yoke back top rail, curved backsplat, inset panel seat, spindled shaped apron, straight turned stretchered legs , h. 40 in., w. 20 in., dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important Chinese Carved Dragon Throne ChairsImportant Chinese Carved wooden Dragon Throne Chairs. Floral Design with large carved bats to the top of the throne backing. Heavily Carved. Great detail. Vintage. 49 1/2 inches high x 34 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Four Carved Wood ChairsFour wood chairs carved with calligraphy on the seatbacks and designs on the legs. Each measures 19 3/8" x 15 1/4" x 37" 19th/20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Carved Hardstone Animals on Wooden BasesFour Chinese Carved Hardstone Animals on Wooden Bases, A malachite water buffalo, 12 1/2" long, a crystal rhinoceros, 11" long, a gold stone donkey fighting a wild car, 5" wide, a tiger eye three chicSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF FOUR GILT AND RED CHINESE CARVED WOODENA GROUP OF FOUR GILT AND RED CHINESE CARVED WOODEN PANELS Late 20th Century Each intaglio carved with figural scenes. H 16 x W 5 x D 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Marble Inset Carved Wooden Arm Chairs PAIRPair of Chinese carved wood arm chairs. White marble type stone inserts to sides and back. No cushions. Good Condition with mild age surface wear. Each measures approximately 29 3/4 in. x 22 in. x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage Chinese ornately carved wooden desk and chair having a dragons motif. Chair has openworkA vintage Chinese ornately carved wooden desk and chair having a dragons motif. Chair has openwork back with Quan Yin. Desk measures approx. 31 5/8" height x 44" width x 33 1/4" depth. Chair measuresSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese carved wooden panel with famille rose Wang Qi 琦-style plaques, dated 1932€650