Sold2019Pre-Columbian & Mayan Ceramic Pottery Pieces, 4Pre-Columbian & Mayan style ceramic pottery pieces, bowl, seated sculpture and two fragments on acrylic bases, four. Largest: 10" H. Seated sculpture with repair to both arms and right shoulder; missiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Pottery, Incl. Jama CoaqueFour pieces of Pre Columbian pottery, including a Jama Coaque fragment (largest), one Mayan, a La Tolita fragment, and an unattributed head fragment. Three with attributions attached to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold20154 Pre-Columbian stone & pottery figures.A group of four Pre-Columbian stone and pottery figures. ++ (2) Stone figure. Mezcala, Mexico. ++ Valdivian fragment. Equador. ++ Jade Maya pendant. Mexico / Guatemala. Largest: 5 1/2"h. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pre Columbian FiguresFour Pre-Columbian or Pre-Columbian style pottery pieces, largest 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Colima Pottery Figural PiecesTwo Pre-Columbian, Colima pottery pieces, including: whistle of drummer form; together with carrier figure; H: 4" (largest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUPING PRE-COLUMBIAN MAYAN POTTERYExtensive study collection of Mayan fragments with glyphs and partial figures. Appear to be surface finds; some pieces can be put together but appears to be no complete bowls. Dimensions: (Largest) HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Figures, 20thGroup of Ten Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Figures, 20th c., six standing, four seated, Largest- H.- 10 in., W.- 3 3/4 in., D.- 4 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis OrientSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assembled Pre-Columbian PotteryFour vessels and four fragments in cased boz. All pieces are as is in some form. Size of largest piece 3 1/2 dia x 4 1/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assortment of West Mexican Pottery - 7 Pieces!**Originally Listed At $100** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. An assortment of seven pottery vessels - three bowls, one a tripod - and four small rounded ollas. Size of largest: 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pieces of Pre Columbian Figural Potteryacquired prior to 1953, comprising: large female figure, 7-1/4 x 3-1/2 in.; small female figure, mounted on wood base, overall 4-3/4 x 2-7/8 in.; small figural vessel, 2-3/4 x 2-3/4 in.; painted ceramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of PreColumbian Pottery ItemsCollection of Authentic PreColumbian Pottery Items, largest measures 2''H x 2''W x 1''DeepSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PreColumbian Pottery Bowls3 PreColumbian Pottery Bowls, largest measures 2''H x 4''DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery, Large Jar- H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.- 4 in. (12Twelve Pieces of Pre-Columbian Style Pottery, consisting of 6 bowls of varying sizes, 3 small jars, a seated male figure, a partial figure, and a large jar, Large Jar- H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 6 1/2 in., D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 10 Pre-Columbian vessels.A group of ten Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery vessels. Peru. Largest: 11"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 6 Pre-Columbian objects.A group of six Pre-Columbian stone and pottery objects. Largest: 9"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 10 Pre-Columbian vessels.A group of ten Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery vessels. Peru. Largest: 11"h.Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.Condition: The absence of a condition statement does not denote thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 5) Pre-Columbian style figural pottery vessels,(lot of 5) Pre-Columbian style figural pottery vessels, largest: 15"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 Pre-Columbian urns.A group of two Pre-Columbian pottery urns. Costa Rica / Ecuador. Largest: 23"h w/o stand. Smallest: 21 1/2"h w/o stand. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pre-Columbian Pottery Pieces, Heads and VesselsPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Chupicuaro, ca. 500 to 100 BCE; Gulf Coast of Mexico, Veracruz, ca. 3rd to 7th century CE; Mexico, Oaxaca or Guerrero region, Mixtec culture, ca. 1000 to 1400 CE. A set ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of PreColumbian Pottery BeadsCollection of PreColumbian Pottery Beads, largest measures 2''W x 1''HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsFour Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowls, probably Maya, 3 with painted geometric designs, largest dia. 8 1/2 in.; other with geometric design and raised figural decoration, dia. 10 1/2 in. (4 pcs.) Note: heaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsFour Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowls, incl. 1 footed bowl with red pigment, dia. 10 3/4 in.; and 3 others with various decoration, largest dia. 13 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans ArSee Sold Price