Sold2022FRAMED BROWN, FORMAN CO DISTILLERY AD.The sign reads "BROWN. FORMAN CO. DISTILLERS. LOUISVILL. KY. DISTILLERY NO.14 5TH DISTRICT OF KENTUCKY." This in the iconic image of "BROWN FORMAN'S WHISKEY," a sought after and rarely found sign. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whisky Advertising "Brown Forman Distillery Co., Inc." signed "The Whisky That Made KentuckyWhisky Advertising "Brown Forman Distillery Co., Inc." signed "The Whisky That Made Kentucky Whiskies Famous / Early Times Distillery Company/Frankfort, Kentucky." In excellent condition. Made from plSee Sold Price
Sold2019Canadian Expeditionary Force Biscuit TinCanadian. Lithographed tin. Circa 1917. Christie, Brown & Co biscuit tin. Marked, "Macdonald Mfg Co. Limited, Toronto" front lid. 9" x 5.75" x 2.75". Extremely minor surface nicks to right and left siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. A.C. Daniels' Horse & Cattle Remedies Change TrayAmerican. 1910s. Lithographed tin. A seldom seen Dr. A.C.Daniels change or tip tray with profuse graphic illustration of horses in sunset. Framed with a scalloped edge. Marked, "The H.D Beach Co. CoshSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIN LITHOGRAPHED SELF FRAMED CAILLER'S CHOCOLATE ADVERTISEMENT.SST. This is a spectacular Callier's chocolate advertisement, marked "Beach Co. Coshocton, Ohio.". It has amazing graphics and colors, with just some minor wear to the paint on the edges and a littleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cork Distilleries Company Ltd. Whisky Self Framed Tin Sign12.5" x 16.5" SST convex sign with self framed embossed edge. The graphics have good color with gold accents. There is normal wear with scuffs and scratches. The Cork Distilleries Co. Ltd. was establiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Thomas Crapper Wash Closets Ad SignVintage Thomas Crapper Wash Closets Ad Sign, measures 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches, tin sign, not framed. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, thomas crapper wash closet, Thomas crapper & co, Thomas crapperSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Ye Ole Corral" Nebraska Roller Skating Rink PosterAmerican. 1940s. Single-sided lithographed paper. Professionally matted & framed. Marked, "Copyright Chicago Roller Skate Co., Chicago, Ill.", bottom left edge. Marked, "Brown & Bigelow., St. Paul MinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brown, Forman Co. Distillers Etched Glass BottleBrown, Forman Co. Distillers Gold Etched Glass Bottle. "Tucker Special". No chips or cracks. 7 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Brown's Iron Bitters Lithograph Advertising Sign.Framed. Brown Chemical Co., Baltimore, MD. Early graphic sign. Clean overall with wear marks to the outer edge. Condition (Excellent). Size 22" x 17 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Cork Distilleries Co. Tin Litho. Advertising Sign.Cork Distilleries Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign. Depicts a bottle of Old Irish Whisky and a wood case from Cork County Ireland. 12-1/2" x 16-1/2". Condition: Fair to good with wear and rust.See Sold Price
Sold20211898 Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. Ad Lithograph - Antique1898 Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. Ad Lithograph - Antique Advertising Lithograph , Framed 12.25'' x 42.5''See Sold Price
Sold2024A lithographed tin advertising sign "PEPSI - Say "Pepsi, please"" - mild surface scratches, andA lithographed tin advertising sign "PEPSI - Say "Pepsi, please"" - mild surface scratches, and minor paint loss along edge of border, overall good condition. Made by Stout Sign Co. 7-65. Measures 30See Sold Price
Sold2024BREWERIANA LITHOGRAPHED-TIN ADVERTISING PLATES, LOT OF THREEBREWERIANA LITHOGRAPHED-TIN ADVERTISING PLATES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a Dresden Art example for Stegmaier Brewing Co., Wilkes-Barre, PA; and Vienna Art examples for Barbee Distillers, LouisvilSee Sold Price
SoldPOLYCHROME LITHOGRAPHED-TIN ADVERTISING PLATEPOLYCHROME LITHOGRAPHED-TIN ADVERTISING PLATE Early 20th century, Printed mark to the base 'VIENNA ART PLATES PAT.FEB.21ST,1905; COMPLIMENTS OF JNO.T.BARBEE & Co., DISTILLERS, LOUISVILLLE, KENTUCKY.,'See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams 'Moonrise Hernandez, New Mexico'- Published by Trustees of Ansel Adams, Little Brown &Ansel Adams 'Moonrise Hernandez, New Mexico'- Published by Trustees of Ansel Adams, Little Brown & Co. , Printed by Gardner Lithograph - Poster Framed 31'' x 25''See Sold Price
Sold20161¢ Pulver Chocolate Cocoa & Gum Vending MachineMade by the Pulver and Chicle Mfg. Co. Circa 1899. This highly collectible vendor is made with embossed lithographed tin casing. Shows some wear around the glass. Featuring the Foxy Grandpa character,See Sold Price
Sold2023EVER-READY SHAVING BRUSHES TIN LITHOGRAPHED COUNTERTOP DISPLAY W/ ORIGINAL PRODUCT.C. 1920's Ever-Ready Shaving Brushes tin lithograph countertop display, maker's marked, "American Safety Razor Co." CONDITION: The display has excellent color and gloss throughout. The section of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE BROWN MFG CO. TIGER TRANSPLANTER SIGN.Framed sign for Tiger transplanter out of Zanesville Ohio. Great graphic of a tiger. Little wear in great condition. Condition:(Very Good).20" x 17".Dimensions:See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremely Rare Wacker Beer Metal Menu Board.$400
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.$325(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJane Peterson, Massachusetts, New York, Kansas, Illinois / France, Italy (1876-1965), Cafe Scene,$3,000
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker All Malt Lager Beer Advertising Serving Tray.$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50