Sold2018Vintage Framed French Advertising PosterBrasserie Lengrand. Approx. 44 1/2" x 32" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER.This is an advertisement for "Globe Extrait a Polir." It shows a graphic image of a baker boy holding a brightly polished pan, with cat being frightened by his own reflection in the pan. Stamped in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed French Advertising Posterframed reproduction of French Advertising Poster , for Miutarde Dijon Parizot; professionally framed and matted reproduction vintage poster, measures 29 by 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed French Advertising Poster Suchard ChocolateVivid red advertising poster purple matting chrome frame children and chocolate reads Chocolate au Lait Suchard , signature part of print dated 1928See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed REPRODUCTION french Advertising Postervintage french advertising poster reproduction Tournoi de Lutre de Liege a la Fontaine, wrestling match , aug Benard Liege professionally framed and MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2021PATES BARONI, FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, FRAMEDLeonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942). "Pates Baroni", vintage lithographic advertising poster after the 1921 original. Framed. Approx. 55" x 42.75" (frame), 49.75" x 37.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Musee Grevin - Art By Jules Cheret (1890's) French Advertising Poster - FramedMusee Grevin - Art by Jules Cheret (1890's) French Advertising Poster - Framed Print size: 6" x 14.5" Condition: EXC Reserve: $383.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $128.00 to anywhere within the coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maggi French Advertising Poster, FramedMaggi French Advertising Poster, Framed. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 34 x 26 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH OPERA ADVERTISING POSTER, ARIANE, FRAMEDAfter Albert Pierre René Maignan (French, 1845-1908). "Ariane at Theatre National de L'Opera", lithographic advertising poster. Signed in plate; framed. Approx. 44" x 34" (frame), 35" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Art Poster, Pates Baroni, CappielloOriginal art poster, "Pates Baroni" (by Leonetto Cappiello), French advertising poster for Baroni pasta, framed 57" x 38". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELVAL: "FAP' ANIS" FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERcolor lithograph poster, framed under acrylic; signed in stone; Publicite Wall, Paris printer; 46 3/4 x 62 1/2 inches sight; 52 x 67 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE GLOBE TROTTER FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTERLE GLOBE TROTTER FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, CIRCA 1900. Stone lithograph illustration for the Adventure Magazine. Depicting an explorer in Africa. By Louis Tauzin. Framed 63 inches x 42.5 inches (160See Sold Price
Sold20211930s AUTO ECOLE FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER1930s Auto Ecole French Adverting Poster. Artist A Cahon. Great image of Child with Toy Cars. Framed 52"x34" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER ARMAGNAC BARNABEEt... pour terminer / un Armagnac Barnabe / le prefere des gourmets; 1946; lithograph in colors; framed under acrylic; 63 x 47 1/4 inches; 70 x 54 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto GIACOMETTI: French Advertising PosterAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) small scale French poster for show at Orange Rie Des Tuileries, Paris; framed. [25 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Advertising Poster."Parc de la Bedoyre". From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. Dimensions: Framed - 46.5" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE REPLICA FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, BRASSERIEHUGE REPLICA FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, BRASSERIE LENGRAND, MATTED AND FRAMED, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 53" X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER - For CharentaiseFRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER - For Charentaise Liqueur. Color lithograph. Image: Full sheet 38.5" x 29.25". Framed in a good 1.5" wide wood grain molding.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, GRAND THEATRE DEFRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, GRAND THEATRE DE L'EXPOSITION, MID CENTURY, GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 16.5", SKU366.17See Sold Price
Sold2017LE CHAT NOIR FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER REPLICA, IN BACKLE CHAT NOIR FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER REPLICA, IN BACK FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 22"H X 20"W, SKU279.20See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeJULES CHERET (1836-1932) FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, 14IN x 16IN (35.5cm x 40.5cm)$150
5 days LeftJasper52Children Games - Art by R. Pean (1922) 2.5x4 French Original Signed Guache Framed$300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Suc du Velay. 1902. Pari...$1,000
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875 – 1942). Premier Fils. 1935. Pari...$500
8 hrs LeftDixon's Crumpton AuctionTom Keogh French Advertising Poster for Theatre des Champs-Elysees$25
7 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeFRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER FOR RITA HAYWORTH IN GILDA, 24IN x 33.5IN (61cm x 85cm)$150
5 days LeftJasper52Les Pannes Un Bon Cliche - Art By Ernest Montaut (1903) 18x24 French Advertising Poster LB$300
5 days LeftJasper52Bal Tabarin Fete de la Moisson - Art by Smiley (1907) 16.5 x 24.5 French Advertising Poster LB$320
5 days LeftJasper52Gladiator - Cycles And Automobiles (1905) 23.5x30.5 French Advertising Poster LB$340
5 days LeftJasper52Emprunt De La Défense Nationale (1915) 30x44 French Advertising Poster LB$340
5 days LeftJasper52Voitures Germain/Sagot - Art By Henry Cassiers (1902) 21.25x27.875 French Advertising Poster LB$340