Sold2024Gem Jr. Razor Framed Advertising Motion SignVery seldom seen framed under glass motion advertising sign for the Gem Junior $1.00 shaving razor. The bottom of the frame is embossed WATCH ME SHAVE. The sign features a cardboard litho cutout man sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colorado Midland Railway Company Framed Advertising Sign w/ Mountain LionSingle sided poster has been professionally matted and framed under glass with a wooden frame. The poster has bold graphics with excellent color. The display has two small areas of repair to the blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEMINOLA CIGARS FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN.Comes with a period original gold gesso frame that makes the bold, bright, detailed image of "SEMINOLA" cigars pop! Marked "5¢ Cigars MAN'F'D by THE GRAMAM-ERNST CIGAR CO.". Image of Native warriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. FISHER BREWING FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN.Beautiful winter scene advertising the "FISHER BREWING COMPANY SALT LAKE CITY UTAH." It depicts a pretty red headed girl dressed in deep green colored winter clothing. Marked in the bottom left hand cSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ADVERTISING POSTER FOR SANTA FE RAILROAD.This is an original framed advertising poster marked for Don Perceval, advertising Arizona for the Santa Fe Railway line. It is in near mint condition. Condition: (9.0). Dimensions: Frame: 26" x 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mail Pouch Tobacco cardboard framed advertisingHas a crease along bottom and water Soiling on left side and appears top right corner maybe slightly cut but overall has good graphics and still displays very well! 18 in x 23 3/4 in framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Very Early Bush Touring Car Framed AdvertisingFramed single sided paper ad. Very good color. Shows areas of yellowing and wear. We have never seen this piece. Overall it displays very well with great graphics and subject matter. Measures: 21,5"X4See Sold Price
Sold2022Tangle Foot Fly Trap Framed Advertising SignCard stock, has good color and graphics, shows areas of wear and discoloration, has some minor damage at the string holes, displays very well, marked Ketterlin US, 19x12.25" in the frame, rated 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tydol Economy Gasoline Framed Advertising52" x 13.5" Tydol paper poster advertising professionally framed under glass. The poster looks to be in excellent condition with good color. There is a small chip in the wood frame on the upper edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Hickory Furniture Framed Advertising PosterMartinsville, Indiana. Very good condition, framed and matted, originally from the Ralph Kylloe Collection. Overall size 32" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Omar Turkish Blend Cigarettes framed advertisingFrame is also marked Omar Cigarettes. 25 x 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ADVERTISING CALENDAR FOR BROWN & BIGELOW REMEMBRANCE ADVERTISING CO.This is a calendar advertising an advertising company, dated 1949 with a full calendar. CONDITION: New old stock, showing very little signs of wear. Condition: (9.0). Dimensions: Frame: 47 - 3/4" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2019Coca-Cola Pause for a Coke framed advertising27 1/4 x 16 1/4 used as is see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colorado & Southern Railway Framed AdvertisingColorado & Southern Railway Framed Advertising Chromolithograph - Clear Creek Canon Large Colorado & Southern Railway framed Chromolithography featuring Clear Creek Canon on the Colorado Road. This naSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Hudepohl Beer Self Framed Advertising MetalCirca 1930's, "Something to Blow About" Celebrating the End of Prohibition, 18 1/4"x15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGNHALL'S HAIR RENEWER, NASHUA, NH - FRAMED UNDER GLASS - (23" X 17 1/4" FRAMED) Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Excelsior Saratoga Water Framed Advertising Signpressed cardboard in good condition with some spots and soiling. In a mission oak frame. Overall size 18 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVtg. Wacker Beer Lithograph on Paper Framed Advertising.$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.$250(2 bids)
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLaroux peppermint Scnapps 100 proof framed advertising sign$50
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising sign$175
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising sign$175
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising sign$175
Oct 05Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising sign$175