Sold2024Francisco Zuniga. "Reclined Woman," watercolor(Costa Rican, 1912-1998). Watercolor on paper with pen and ink, 1963, signed and dated lr, sight size: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in., framed size: 26 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches. Provenance: From the Philip and Lois MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ATYPICAL OLI SIHVONEN (1921-1991) WORK ON PAPEROli T Sihvonen (1921-1991) 1963 An original pen and ink, signed lower right and dated '63. Sight size is 22.5 x 17.5 inches with a framed size of 29 x 23.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Potter Skeggs Ink on PaperDavid Potter Skeggs (American, Bath, OH 1924-1973) Architectural Structures, 1963, pen and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 27 x 18 in. image size, 34 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR BUCHWALD (1925-2007) JUDAICA PEN & INKARTHUR BUCHWALD (1925-2007) JUDAICA PEN & INK PORTRAIT 21 X 16" SIGNED & DATED 1963See Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Goldberg 1917-2004 Polish, Seven Hasidic DancersChaim Goldberg 1917-2004 Polish, Seven Hasidic Dancers. Pen & Ink, Signed and dated 1970, framed. size: 12 x 16, 19 x 23 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIA MARKOWSKA PEN & INK DRAWING, SIGNED & DATED 1972,MARIA MARKOWSKA PEN & INK DRAWING, SIGNED & DATED 1972, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 32" X 24"See Sold Price
2017David Levine, 1926-2009, Joseph Heller, Pen & InkDavid Levine, American, 1926-2009, Portrait of Joseph Heller astride figures with hammer and sickle, Pen & Ink, signed and dated 1992. {ACGQ7047} (TC ) Dimensions: 11x8, framed 14x11 Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017How to Succeed in Business. 1963Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated November 1963. 21" x 19"See Sold Price
SoldVintage Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing of Flowers w/ Oscar Wilde Quote. Signed. See pics.Vintage Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing of Flowers w/ Oscar Wilde Quote. Signed Fujikawa, dated 1-60. Measures 20" x 15". In black metal frame over wood support w/ glass pane. Frame has minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed pen and ink and watercolor by Herman A. WebsterFramed pen and ink and watercolor, Herman A. Webster, American, (1878 - 1970), Italian scene with figures and The Spanish Steps at center. Signed and dated lower left, H. Webster, Rome 1927. Sight, 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Dang Lebadang, Stormy LandscapeMixed media. Watercolor with pen and ink. Signed and dated 1960 lower right. Dang Lebadang (1921-2015). Approx. 17" H x 22" W sight, 23" H x 27" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019CARUSO, Enrico (1873-1921). Original drawing, selfCARUSO, Enrico (1873-1921). Original drawing, self portrait caricature, in pen and ink, signed and dated lower right ("Enrico Caruso 1916"). 9 3/8 x 8 7/8 in (visible area), matted and framed (not eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Janet Doub, Am. b. 1924, NY Townhouses, 1955, penJanet Doub Erickson, American, b. 1924, Apartment For Rent, 1950, pen and ink, signed and dated on recto lower right (MUSS9000) Measurements: 28" x 20.5"; framed 39" x 30" Condition: White at the topSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES SIBLEY (1921-2005) Toledo Spain, Pen/Ink Wash:CHARLES SIBLEY (1921-2005) Toledo Spain, Pen/Ink Wash: Signed and Dated 1971. Panoramic Skyline of City with a Line of Green Trees at Midsection, 11 1/2" x 7 1/2" Framed to 19" x 15". Norfolk AbstractSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin, Mary. Jenny. Tour. 1963Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated Nov. 3, 1963. 22" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jeronimo, 20th c., "A Family", Pen & Ink Wash, '79Jeronimo, 20th c., "A Family", Pen & Ink Wash, '79, signed, dated, inscribed. (RANDJ6001) (TC) Measurements: 8x5, framed 10x8See Sold Price
Sold2017Waterman, William. How to Succeed in Business. 1963Road Tour. Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated 2/1/1963. 21" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Boyer, Charles. Man and Boy. 1963Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated Nov. 10, 1963.See Sold Price
Sold2017Holliday, Judy. Hot Spot. 1963Original pen and ink drawing by Sam Norkin. Signed Norkin and dated April 14, 1963. 20" x 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Xavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La JeuneXavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La Jeune de Fille Americaine," 1956 and "Portrait of a Black Man," 1960, two pen and inks, signed and dated lower right, framed, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau* (1889-1963) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on handmade paper, Orpheus, signed and dated (Jean Cocteau*, 1889-1963). 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches. Very good condition. No visible damage or repairs. Sold unframed for post-auction shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUC CLAUS (1930-2006)Untitled. Pen and Indian ink.Signed and dated.Framed.240 x 190 mm(415 x 325 mm)Description FRSans titre, 1977. Pinceau et encre de Chine. Signé et daté. Encadré.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTUS V.M. HIGGINSONVoyage 1492; 1992; pen, ink and gouache; signed and dated lower right; matted, and framed under acrylic; 29 x 41 inches sight; 40 x 51 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlyle Brown, 1919-1964, Muscular Man, Ink 1948Carlyle Brown, UK, 1919-1964, Muscular Young Man in Tank Top, pen and ink sketch, signed and dated 1948. 10.5 x 7.5 oval, framed 16x12See Sold Price
6 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.LeROY NEIMAN , WILLIAM SAROYAN ORIGINAL DRAWING$500
16 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANCISCO TOLEDO (1940-2019) Sin título 12 5/16 x 9 7/16 in (31.3 x 24 cm) (Executed in 1963)$4,800
14 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryGEORGES BRAQUE 1961 LITHOGRAPH GREETING CARD 22/50$250(1 bid)
May 23Robinhood AuctionsBizarro, "Tarzan Distracted" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed with$450
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBizarro! "Doctor's Headband Thing" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed$350
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBizarro, "Lost in Cyberspace" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed with$450
May 23Robinhood AuctionsBizarro! "The Stand" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing, by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed by the$350
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBizarro, "TSA Exam" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed with Letter of$450
May 23Robinhood AuctionsBizarro, "Safety in the Old West" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed$450
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.$2,500