Sold2017SIGNED PABLO PICASSO LOBSTER AQUATINT CIRCA 1945Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) Still Life with Lobster. Aquatint printed in colors, circa 1945. Titled, signed, and numbered in pencil 16/100 edition. 17.75" H x 24" W (framed) 12" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "Dormeuse Et Sculptures" EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Dormeuse et Sculptures," etching on paper, signed in pencil lower right "Picasso," edition 20 / 50, Bloch 258. Image: 11.5" H x 8.375" W; frame: 20.5" H x 17" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Speller. Well-Dressed Ladies.Henry Speller. Well-Dressed Ladies. c. 1980. Not signed or dated. Pencil and crayon on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 18"w x 24"h. Frame is 25"w x 32"h. Provenance: Dean Jenson Gallery, Larry anSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM JAMES MULLER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM JAMES MULLER, (BRITISH, 1812-45), OIL ON CANVAS, H 32", W 53", "AFTERNOON IN LYCIA" Signed and dated 1843 lower left. identification tag with title is on the gilt frame (frame size: 37" x 59")See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, William Henry MargetsonWilliam Henry Margetson (British, 1861-1940), Untitled (The Letter), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (sight): 40"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 45.25"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Doyle. Sharing A Watermelon.Sam Doyle. Sharing A Watermelon. Initialed. Paint on found used roofing tin. Excellent found environmental condition. Image is 32" w x 24.5". Frame is 35" w x 26" h. Provenance: ex. Louanne LaRoche. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Arthur Fitzwilliam TaitArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (American, 1819-1905), Fallen Stag, oil on panel, signed lower left, sight: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 41.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MUHL: Abstract Landscape - PaintingGilt framed oil on canvas painting titled "Arbres", signed, bearing label from Findlay Galleries. [Art: 34" H x 32" W; Frame: 40" H x 38" W]. In good condition; re-lined.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kelly, Abstract, LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-), abstract color lithograph circa 1964-65, signed "Kelly" in pencil, editioned 67/75, 35" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 24" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gordon Onslow FordGordon Onslow Ford (British, 1912-2003), "Mountains of Desire," 1939, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 28.75"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 37.75"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Yoakum. Mt. Jebel Ram Near Aquaba of Jordan SE Asia.Joseph Yoakum. Mt. Jebel Ram Near Aquaba of Jordan SE Asia. 1969. Signed, dated and titled. Ink, colored pencil and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 18.5" w x 12" h. Frame is 25.5" w xSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.B. DAVID: Figural River Scene - Oil PaintingR.B. David (?) oil on canvas painting of a figural riverscape with figures in the landscape, gilt framed. [Art: 13" H x 17" W; Frame: 24" H x 28 1/2" W]. Art in good condition; frame with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Passage IV," 1990, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, canvas: 29"h x 23.75"w, overal (with frame): 37.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Henri Jean Guillaume MartinHenri Jean Guillaume Martin (French, 1860-1943), "Marine," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 23.25"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 37.25"w. Note: This scene is most likely CollioureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernie Barnes "Race Day" oil on canvas.Ernie Barnes "Race Day" oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Ernie Barnes". Canvas: 24"H x 48"W; Frame: 32.5"H x 56.5"W.PROVENANCE: Rivers Edge Gallery, Kerrville, Texas (label on back of frame); PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Oil on Canvas Harbor PaintingVintage oil on 28" W x 20" H canvas harbor painting signed "M. Merida" LR with some minor wear, craquelure, and foxing in a gold tone frame measuring approx. 32.5" W x 24.5" H OD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1978 'Mambo' Etching with AquatintJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'Mambo' color etching with aquatint on arches paper signed lower right and numbered lower left 43/50. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame, measures 62.5"H x 45"W framed; 44See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Newcomb College Exhibition Framed Poster Jean Bragg Gallery 1998Newcomb College Exhibition Framed Poster Jean Bragg Gallery 1998. Some light scuffs to frame. Poster in excellent condition. 24"h x 16.5"w. Frame 25.75"h x 17 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two daySee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Bright owlPablo Picasso Bright owl Madoura Pottery Spain, 1955 white earthenware clay with engobe, knife-engraving and partial brushed glaze 12.5 w x 15.5 d x 1.5 h inches This work is from the edition of 450.See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Gordon CookGordon Cook (American, 1927-1985), "Kate's Top," pencil on paper, initialed lower right, sight: 6.5"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque of a MaidenMonumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque of a Maiden - German porcelain, circa 1880. With Frame: W 23" X H 21" / Paint: W 15" X H 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Gustave BaumannGustave Baumann (American/German, 1881-1971), "Singing Wood," 1926, woodcut in colors, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, edition 3/120, image: 12.75"h x 12.75"w, overall (with frame): 22.5See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPrimitive Early 19th C. Pencil-Post Candle Stand.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)$4,500(5 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNorman Rockwell "The Bookseller" Hand Pencil Signed + Numbered 91/200 Lithograph$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on Board$2,650(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMartin Industries Louis XV style painted bergere, Italian style gilt carved side chair$100
17 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture pieces$40