Sold2022Beautiful Figurine France Art Glass OwlTop Quality Art Deco Glass Sculpture. This sculpture was originally made by LALIQUE. This piece was made in Bohemia from ORIGINAL antique molds that were used during the 1930's - 1939's. It is BREATHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023France Art Deco Sculpture ' Lady ' 1930' H.HoffmannThis piece is a great addition to collection or a great gift. Timeless design - Top Qality Art Deco Glass ' Lady ' Sculpture. This Sculpture was originally made by LALIQUE. This piece was made in BoheSee Sold Price
Sold2023France Art Deco Vaseline Glass Bowl Jewellery Box H.HoffmannIt is breathtaking high quality satin finish frosted vaseline glass sculpture in stylish art deco design. Original made Lalique. This Jewelry box was made from ORIGINAL molds that were used during theSee Sold Price
2016France Art Deco Bohemian Glass Car Mascot Hood OrnamentThis car mascot "VICTOIRE" was originally made by Lalique (and sells as high as $17,000), this piece was made in Bohemia. It is BREATHTAKING high quality satin finish glass sculpture (Spirit of the WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Goro French Art Deco Marten Glass SculptureRene Goro 20th century French glassmaker and editor. Model features a crouching marten modeled of pressed and frosted glass. Signed ~ stamped in embossed raised relief Rene Goro France. Dimensions: 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023France Art Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Glass ' Fish ' FigurineThis piece is a great addition to collection or a great gift. Timeless design - Top Qality Art Deco Glass ' Gold Fish' Sculpture. This Sculpture was originally made by LALIQUE, this piece was made inSee Sold Price
Sold2023France Art Deco 1930' XLarge Bust Ingrid Glass H.HoffmannTop Quality Art Deco Bust Sculpture. It is breathtaking high quality satin finish glass in stylish Art Deco design. This glass bust was originally made by LALIQUE, this piece was made in Bohemia fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Art Deco Frosted Art Glass Swan FigurineLalique (French). Frosted crystal Art Deco swan bird art glass figure sculpture. No box. Good estate fresh condition. Measures 2 in. x 2 1/8 in. Signed LALIQUE FRANCE. MMB Inc. in house USA continentaSee Sold Price
Sold2023France Art Deco 1930' Car Mascot Sculpture Hood OrnamentThis piece is a great addition to collection or a great gift. Timeless design - Top Qality Art Deco Glass Car Mascot Hood Ornament Emblem Figurine for Classic, old, veteran car. This car mascot was orSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Crystal Bacchantes Nudes Art Glass VaseLalique Bachantes vase. Features fine Lalique crafted art deco dancing nymphs. Signed Lalique France on side of bottom rim. Measures 9 3/4 in. x 7 1/2. Good condition with one minor flea bite chip onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique "Deux Danseuses" Art Glass SculptureLalique "Deux Danseuses" frosted art glass sculpture, depicting two female nudes engaged in dance, signed to side of oval base: "Lalique France". 10.25" H x 5.25" W x 4.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Crystal Art Deco 8" Frosted Cat SculptureLARGE Lalique France "Chat Assis" frosted art glass upright sitting cat sculpture. First created in 1932 by Rene Lalique. Model number 1208. Designed with a strongly influenced Art Deco style. This caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique French Crystal Pelican Wildlife SculptureLalique pelican bird figurine. Crafted of fine quality French art glass crystal. Art deco stylized design in frosted and polished finish. Signed Lalique France. Retains original Lalique Paris label onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco figure clock, France c. 1930Art Deco figure clock, France c. 1930 Cast metal sculpture, green patinated, depiction of Sisyphus with the rock, the rock made of opalescent glass, very thick-walled (probably by Marius Ernest SabinoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France limited edition pate de verre glass figuralDaum France limited edition pate de verre glass figural sculpture, depicting an Art Deco style figure in caramel glass, and marked Ruillet, Daum France, and numbered 003 / 250, 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabino Opalescent Art Deco Gaite Scent Bottle 2pc20th Century France Lot of Two (2) French Opalescent Art Glass Perfume Bottles. Modeled in their "Gaite" pattern. Both depict embossed figural dancing nymphs and nudes around the body. Acorn inspiredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Glass Sculpture Style Lalique or SabinoArt Deco Glass Sculpture. Style of Lalique or Sabino. Circa 1930s.Condition: Excellent Conditions with Some Chips at the Bottom Due to Age.Dimensions: H:9" W: 7".Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town HSee Sold Price
Sold2022France Art Deco Glass Figurine ' Speed Girl ' Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann + illuminated BaseIlluminated Stainless Steel Base + Art Deco Bohemian Glass Hood Ornament + Wood Pedestal. This item is a great addition for your home, office or as a wonderful decoration on the hood of your classic cSee Sold Price
Sold2023France Art Deco Glass Bookends 1930' H.HoffmannThis pieces is a great addition to collection or a great gift. Timeless design - Top Qality Art Deco Glass Figurines. These pieces was originally made by LALIQUE, these pieces was made in Bohemia fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sabino, France, Art Deco Glass VaseSabino, France, Art Deco glass vase, 9" x 8". Provenance: Santa Rosa, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique France Art Deco Glass Amber Patina Perfume Atomizer circa 1920Rene Lalique France Art Deco glass perfume atomizer, circa 1920. Glass with an amber patina, etched panels of maidens to the sides. Gilt bronze atomizer mount with engraved florals. Marked Bte SGDG MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Legras, France Art Deco Glass vaseLegras, France Art Deco Glass vase. 14 1/4 x 7 3/4 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store19See Sold Price
Sold2023France Art Deco Glass Figurine ' Speed Girl ' Hood Ornament 1930' H.HoffmannThis piece is a great addition to collection or a great gift. Timeless design - Top Qality Art Deco Glass Car Mascot ' Speed Girl ' Hood Ornament Figurine. This car mascot was originally made by LALIQSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreFrench Art Deco ' Speed Girl ' Hood Ornament Uranium Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$225
Oct 13Art Glass StoreFrench Art Deco ' Speed Girl ' Hood Ornament Malachite Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$185
Oct 13Art Glass StoreFrench Art Deco Hood Ornament ' Speed Girl ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$185
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Glass Sculpture ' Flying Lady ' Hood Ornament Rolls Royce 1930' H.Hoffmann$235
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Glass Sculpture ' Lady In The Wind ' Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann$225
Oct 13Art Glass StoreAutomotive collector's item - illuminated Base + France Art Deco Glass Hood Ornament$550
Oct 13Art Glass StoreStunning Art Deco 1930' Amber Glass Statuette ' Large Cat ' Collectible Sculpture H.Hoffmann$195
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Cyan Vaseline Uranium Glass ' Skull ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$200
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass ' VICTOIRE ' Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$225
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Uranium Glass VICTOIRE Hood Ornament ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$215
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Alexandrite Glass VICTOIRE Hood Ornament ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$245