Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Thai Gilt Bronze FigureOn a stepped base, the standing figure with out-held hands in the abhaya mudra manner. Gold leaf surface with small applied mirrored roundels. Dimensions: 15" x 16", the overall height is 64". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2017Doppia broche a nastro arricciato in platino e oroDoppia broche a nastro arricciato in platino e oro bianco con diamanti rotondi e a baguette, g 36,41, lungh. cm 5,60, largh. cm 4,20 circa. Marchi francesi. In scatola di Veronesi White gold diamond rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Francesco Guardi 'Venice' Oil Painting18/19th Century Oil Painting. In the manner of Francesco Lazzaro Guardi. 'Venice'. Oil on canvas. Good condition, painting has been relined and craquelure throughout. See photos. Unsigned. 13 1/2" HigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bvlgari Bulgari 18k Gold Fiocco di Neve SnowflakeBvlgari Bulgari 18k Gold Fiocco di Neve Snowflake Diamond Necklace Bvlgari Bulgari 18k Gold Fiocco di Neve Snowflake Diamond Necklace Product Description About This Piece: Metal: 18k White Gold LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Francesco Guardi (1712-1793): Venetian CanalManner of Francesco Guardi (1712-1793): Venetian Canal Oil on canvas, unsigned. 40 x 60 in., 43 x 63 in. (frame). Sold Doyle NY, October 28, 2020, Lot 77. The Collection of a Redd Kaihoi DesignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of Francesco Guardi San Giorgio Maggiore, Venice, circa 1750-1770In the Manner of Francesco Guardi San Giorgio Maggiore, Venice, circa 1750-1770 oil on canvas Framed size: 21 1/2" x 26 1/2". Canvas size: 14" x 18". Ex-collection: William H. Boardman Jr., Chestnut HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO ABBIATI (attr. a)(Milano, 1640 - 1715) Salome' Olio su tela, cm 180X135 Provenienza: Scansano, Castello di Montepò Probabile allievo di Carlo Francesco Nuvolone, Filippo Abbiati fu un artista di notevole successo durSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco Zuccarelli 1702-1788 Landscape PaintingAn antique 18th century oil painting on canvas in the manner of Francesco Zuccarelli (Italian, 1702-1788).. His works are characterized by their idyllic depictions of rural life, romanticized views ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr Giovanni Bastianini (ITALY 1830-1868) BustAttributed to Giovanni Bastianini (ITALIAN, 1830 - 1868) Carrera marble bust sculpture depicting Johanna Albrizi carved in the manner of Francesco Laurana / Francesco de la Vrana (CROATIAN / ITALY, 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2019Di Modolo Tempia 18k Gold Diamond NecklaceMETAL: 18k gold. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 1.75ctw. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 17" long x 26mm at widest point (clasp slightly loose - needs adjusting) . MARKED: DiModolo dm 750. WEIGHT: 77.8 grSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONTBLANC Arena di Verona ArtisanHeading: One of 49 Author: Montblanc Artisan Edition Title: Arena di Verona 18K White Gold Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Germany Publisher: Date Published: 2006 DescriptSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsByne (Arthur) & Mildred Stapley. Provincial Houses in Spain, New York, 1925 & others on Spanish,£260
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55430: Nini Diamond, Gold Earrings Stones: Full-cut di$4,000
BonhamsFRANCK MULLER | REF.952QZ REL MOP, A NEW OLD STOCK WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH WITH MOTHER-OF-PEARL DI...HK$20,000(2 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro rosa 9 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 9K rose gold lighter with clock, dunhill€600(2 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 Kt, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold lighter, dunhill€300(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 Kt, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold lighter, dunhill€400(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 kt con orologio, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold lighter with clock, dunhill€750(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO PATRIZI'S 1570 PHILOSOPHY, ANTIQUE WITH ITS ORIGINAL 16TH-CENTURY BINDING$50
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino in oro giallo 18 Kt e zaffiro blu, Dunhill - 18K yellow gold and blue sapphire lighter,€400(1 bid)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi accendino in oro tre colori 18 kt, Cartier - 18K tricolour gold lighter, cartier€500