Sold202318TH CENTURY PORTRAT OF A LADY, "FRANCIS COTES"Oil on canvas, Portrait of woman low bust line aside a bouquet of flowers. The frame marked for Francis Cotes (1726-1770) RA was an English painter, one of the pioneers of English pastel painting andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Cotes 1726-1770 Georgian Portrait PaintingFrancis Cotes (British, 1726-1770). Original 18th Century Georgian Period oil painting on board. Depicts a portrait of a distinguished gentleman with Georgian style long white hair. and white and redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Cotes, Portrait, pastel on paperFRANCIS COTES (British, 1726-1770), Portrait of Lady, 1752, pastel on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 23 x 17 1/2 inches); signed and dated mid left. Condition: Moderate mildew spottinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Cotes, Portrait, pastel on paperFRANCIS COTES (British, 1726-1770), Portrait of Lady in Dormeuse Cap, 1750, pastel on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 23 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches); signed and dated lower left. Condition: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING AFTER FRANCIS COTES SIGNEDA miniature oil painting on board, Portrait of Thomas Twistleton, 13th Lord Saye and Sele, after the original oil painting on canvas by Francis Cotes, British, 1726 to 1770. Signed by the artist, DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2015EUROPEAN SCHOOL "Portrait of a Lady" Oil on Board.Style of SIR FRANCIS COTES (United Kingdom 1726-1770) "Portrait of Lady" Oil on paper board. 38 x 26 inches; Framed: 41 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches. Bears signature l/r. [CONDITION: In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Da un originale di Domenico DupràDa un originale di Domenico Duprà (1689–1770) Ritratto di Maria Antonia Ferdinanda di Borbone Spagna (1729-1785) moglie di Vittorio Amedeo III di Savoia Olio su tela cm 79x64See Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bachelier Jean-Jacques attribuito a, Ritratto di cane su cuscino rossoolio su tela, W. 58 - H. 47,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Ritratto di Francis GruberArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Ritratto di Francis Gruber Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait Oil Painting After Francis Cotes of the. HON. ELIZABETH BOOTHPortrait Oil Painting After Francis Cotes (English-1725-1770) of the Honorable Elizabeth Booth, circa 1763-1770, by Lucia Devis, a contemporary relation of artist Arthur Devis | Oil on canvas | SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCIS COTES (BRITISH, 1726-1770).Oil on canvas. Portrait of Luke Gardiner, 1st Viscount Mountjoy. 1763. Signed and dated upper left. Roy Miles Fine Paintings label affixed verso. From an important Park Ave NYC collection. - DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modigliani Amedeo, Ritratto di EkingsInchiostro su carta, W. 20,6 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione Zborowski, Parigi, Collezione Paulette Jourdain, Parigi, O. Patani, Amedeo Modigliani: Catalogo Generale. Disegni 1906-1920, Leonardo Editore, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancret Nicolas, Ritratto di gentildonnareca timbro di collezione in basso a sinistra, matita rossa su carta, W. 140 - H. 180 mm, Studio preparatorio per un dipinto conservato a StoccolmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) attribuito Ritratto di fanciulla Pastello su carta intelata€5,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
24 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56See Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiamminga del XVII secolo Ritratto di nobiluomo Olio su tela 58,5 x 44 cm Flemish school€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di mia moglie 1933 - RENATO DI BOSSO 1905-1982 Ritratto di€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su tela 89,5 x 73 cm Roman school of€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cardinale Olio su tela 87 x 72 cm Lombard school of€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Ritratto di Andrea Navagero Olio su tela 66 x 52 cm Venetian school€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAchille Beltrame (Arzignano 1871 - Milano 1945) Ritratto di donna elegante Olio su tavola 50 x 40 cm€600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Ritratto di cardinale Olio su tela 87 x 72 cm Lombard school of€1,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVIII secolo Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 50 x 43 cm French school of the€500