Sold2022Cuban Outsider Artist (20th C.)Cuban Outsider Artist (20th C.) "Hombre Y Caballo," 1986, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 17.75'' x 17.75'', 45 x 45 cm (stretcher); 18'' x 18'', 46 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Francisco Corzas, Potrait de un Hombre conFrancisco Corzas (Mexican, 1936–1983), Portrait de un Hombre con Barba, 1969, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 32/110, image: 21"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs,Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) CABALLO Y AVISPAS; HOMBRE, UN PESCADO, UNA TORTUGA Y PAJAROS Two color lithographs, 1969 and 1970, respectively, on Arches paper, signed and numbered XXXIV/LXXV and XLV/LXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) "Mascaras y Hombres," 1975Francisco Amighetti (Costa Rican, 1907-1998) "Mascaras y Hombres," 1975, color woodcut, signed, titled and dated. Size: 19'' x 27'', 48 x 69 cm (sheet); 23'' x 30.5'', 58 x 77 cm (overall). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO CORZAS, Pensando en Roma, Signed and datedFRANCISCO CORZAS, Pensando en Roma, Signed and dated 68, Mixed media on paper, 24.5 x 31.2 cm / 9.6 x 12.2 inches, With inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Corzas (1936-1983), "Two Women," 1963, Aquatint on tan paper, Image/Sheet: 11.25" H x 15"Francisco Corzas(1936-1983)"Two Women," 1963Aquatint on tan paperEdition: Artist's proofSigned, dated, and numbered in pencil at the lower edge: Francisco Corzas; with an unidentified blindsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO LOZANO SANCHÃS Antella, Valencia (1912) / Valencia (2000) "Landscape", 1971Oil on canvas signed and dated in the lower right cornerOn the back signed and dated. 74 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Corzas (1936-1983) Mexican & Artist Unidentified (two)Francisco Corzas TWO FIGURES, 1965, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 8 ¾ x 5 ½”, frame 13 ½ x 10” with glass; Artist Unidentified RENAISSANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO CORZAS (1936 - 1983): TWO WOMEN1963, mixed media on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, artist's proof, embossed mark lower left sheet: 10 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches; 19 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Javier Ortego y Vereda (Spanish, 1833-1881)Title: Untitled (Asleep in the Garden)Subject: Genre SceneType: PaintingMaterials: Oil on BoardMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed & dated bottom leftDate: 1875Maker: Francisco Javier Ortego y Vereda (SpaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga, Hombres con Barca II, LithographArtist: Francisco Zuniga, Mexican (1912 - 1998) Title: Hombres con Barca II Year: 1984 Medium: Lithograph, signed, numbered and dated in pencil Edition: 40 Size: 24.5 in. x 34.5 in. (62.23 cm x 87.63See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Hombre y Mujer.Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Hombre y Mujer. Lithograph dated to 1956, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 250, with full margins, sheet measures 14" x 12.75", unframed 12.5" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), Hombre y Toro, gouache and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO AMIGHETTI (Costa Rican, 1907-1998)Woodcut in colors "Las Beatas y La Virgen," 1970 (unframed) Signed, titled, dated and numbered 44/45 26 1/4" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): Grupo De Mujeres Sentadascolor lithograph; 1981; signed, dated and numbered E. E. 3/5 in the stone Sight: 21 3/8 x 29 1/8 in. (54.3 x 74 cm.), Frame: 29 7/8 x 37 5/8 in. (75.9 x 95.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007),Josep Guinovart Y Bertran (Spanish, 1927-2007), untitled abstraction, gouache and etching on paper, signed, dated and numbered in pencil through the lower margin 10/50 Guinovart 74', River Gallery LetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El NinoFrancisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El Nino y la Nube, 1969, woodcut, titled in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right, 23.5" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco ZúñigaMexican, 1912-1998Mujer Sentada, 1981Signed and dated Zga 1981 (ll)Crayon and pastel on ochre paper21 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches (54.6 x 74.3 cm)This work is included in the Francisco Zuniga online caSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO 'PACO' BATAZ (MX) CORTADOR DE COCOSFramed oil and mixed media on canvas painting, "Hombre con Cocos," signed lower right Bataz (Francisco 'Paco' Bataz, Mexican, 20th c.), titled and dated 2018 verso, inscribed Lazaro Cardenas, MichoacaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Snelgrove (American, 1924-1995) Woodside.Walter Snelgrove (American, 1924-1995) Woodside. Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the stretcher and dated Nov. 2, 1966. Provenance: Gump's Gallery, San Francisco 74" x 57.5" Frame: 74.75" x 58.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940-2019, Mexican)Sapos y Chapulines, 1977 Etching, roulette and soft-ground in colors on paper under glass Edition: 12/30 Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Toledo; titled and dated on a gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Bowman - DANCER'S IMAGEJean Bowman - DANCER'S IMAGE Oil on canvas Signed, dated '74 A son of Native Dancer, Dancer's Image won the 1968 Kentucky Derby before later being disqualified. The horse had remained the first and onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (1898-1976), after Floating Circles - N°52/100Alexander Calder (1898-1976), afterFloating Circles - N°52/100TapestryJuteEdited by Bon-Art, limited edition of 100 Signed, dated 'Calder 74' and numbered '52/100'Model created in 1974216 × 149See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974 signé et daté 74, signé et daté 23.V.74 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 23.V.74 ; signed and dated 74 on thSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sNAT LOWELL (New York, 1880-1956), Five New York City scenes:, Etchings, from 13.25" x 8.5" sight to$350
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Studio Art Glass Vase by Lundberg Studios, Signed & Dated 12/74$100
BonhamsYuri Kuper (Russian, born 1940) Overturned inkwell 30 1/2 x 40in (77.5 x 101.6cm)$1,100(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paper$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Composition - Crayon & pencil drawing on paper$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJAMES BROWN - Composition #2 [a double-sided drawing] - Pencil drawings on paper$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJAMES BROWN - Composition #1 [a double-sided drawing] - Pencil drawings on paper$1,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRUSSELL CHATHAM Signed OLD HOMESTEAD FARM Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITION$50