Sold2023Francisco Paya Sanchis, Coastal LandscapeFrancisco Paya Sanchis (Spanish, 1892-1977), oil on canvas depicting a rocky shore on a sunny day, signed l.l., 20" x 24" canvas, 24 1/2" x 28 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Paya Sanchis, Rocky ShoreFrancisco Paya Sanchis (Spanish, 1892-1977), oil on canvas depicting a rocky coastline, signed l.r., 20" x 24" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Paya Sanchis, Paisaje CosteroFrancisco Paya Sanchis (Spanish, 1882-1967) Oil on canvas depicting a coastline with a boat, signed l.l. "Paya Sanchis" 20" x 24" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed Francisco Paya SanchisFramed Oil on Canvas Landscape Signed Francisco Paya Sanchis. The Frame measures 12" x 9 7/8" and the Sight measures 7 1/2" x 5 3/8". This Collection Was Donated By A Private Collector To The One HumaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paya Sanchis - Ocean Scenes (2)Lot 49 Paya Sanchis Spanish (1892-1977) Ocean Scenes (2) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed largest:26 x 40 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paya Sanchis - Bay Scenes (2)Lot 22 Paya Sanchis Spanish (1892-1977) Bay Scenes (2) oil on canvas (unstretched) each signed 21 3/4 x 26 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallery loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Contemporary ArtworksTwo small Robert Aillaud Ayo (French, b. 1926). M. Jordi (Spain, 1923 – 2005), expressionist marina. Paya Sanchis (Spanish, 1892 - 1977), fishing boat. Two signed M.... Hue. One signed Viko. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emerald cabochon earrings 14kEmeralds est. 12.61 carats 14x11x6mm prong set in yellow gold open gallery mounts with clip post stamped 14kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO LOZANO SANCHÃS Antella, Valencia (1912) / Valencia (2000) "Landscape", 1971Oil on canvas signed and dated in the lower right cornerOn the back signed and dated. 74 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) EveliaFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Evelia in a Butaque Signed, dated 1980 (modeled in 1972) and numbered I/VI on back. Bronze with brown patina.height: 18 1/4 in. (46.4cm)width: 15 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO TOLEDO, MAN INSIDE COW, Oil on Cloth, 2003:FRANCISCO TOLEDO, MAN INSIDE COW, Oil on Jute, 2003: Marked on Reverse Toledo Paris, 23 1/2" x 28 1/2", Dark with Pops of Orange, Shows a Man Eaten by Fantasy Bovine. Listed Mexican Artist, Sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Domitila, edition VI/VI, 1977Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Domitila, edition VI/VI, 1977 bronze inscribed Zúñiga, numbered and dated height 24 x width 17 x depth 20 inches We are grateful to Mr. ArielSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga - Desnudo, 1979Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) - Desnudo, 1979, 13" x 15.5" x 9" bronze. Edition 4 of 5. Signed on the foot. Numbered IV of V. Dated 1979. Weighs 30 pounds. Ex Jose Ma. Tasende collection, 1979. ProceedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Francisco Zuniga, "Virginia Desnuda", V/VIFrancisco Zuniga (Mexico, 1912-1998), "Virginia Desnuda" bronze sculpture, edition 5 of 6, 1973, signed, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr height 13 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Francisco F.PAUL CADMUS (1904-1999) Francisco F. Pen and ink and pastel on buff wove paper. 323x277 mm; 12¾x11 inches. Signed and inscribed "Francisco F." in ink, lower right recto. 1933.A preparatory drawinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Color map of San Francisco Chinatown 1885Heading: -1885 Author: Title: Official Map of Chinatown in San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published: 1885 Description: Color lithographed map. 21.1See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado1979bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dat...FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado 1979 bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dated '1979' and numbered II/V height 18 1/8in (46cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 9 5/8in (24.5cm) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOYA Y LUCIENTES (FRANCISCO DE) [Caprichos], [Madrid, Calcografía Nacional, 1908-1912]GOYA Y LUCIENTES (FRANCISCO DE) [Caprichos], ninth edition, 80 etched plates with aquatint, printed on wove paper, mounted on guards, some foxing to margins throughout (occasionally heavy or strayingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Setrakian (b. 1956) San FranciscoUNTITLED, circa 1991, installation in five-parts, each an oil painting on paper mounted to Foamcore mounted to wood, artist recalls signing each on verso, three panels are 53 ½ x 48”, two aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serigraph signed Leroy Neiman, 48" x 40 1/2", "San Francisco Buena Vista" #315/375.Serigraph signed Leroy Neiman, 48" x 40 1/2", "San Francisco Buena Vista" #315/375.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francisco Zuniga, bronze sculptureFrancisco Zuniga, bronze sculpture, Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912 -1998), "Mother and Daughter", bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered "Zuniga - 1974 - VI/VI", on marble base, 14.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Auto Heater w/Graphics Metal Sign (TAC)Rated 9, 18"x40", SST self-framed sign has excellent color and shine, field is clean, has minor marks around the perimeter. TAC #046983See Sold Price
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Nice Antique American Gamblers Push Dagger Knife, Strong Blade Marked M. Price, San Francisco.$600(2 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsCUSTOM THOMAS A. EDISON CABINET PHONOGRAPH FROM THE PALACE HOTEL IN SAN FRANCISCO$1,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANCISCO BAJEN (French 1912-2014) A PAINTING, “Blacksmithing,” 20TH CENTURY$400
24 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Francisco Auto Heater "June Warmth in December" SS Tin Lithograph Sign w/ Touring Car$650(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SAN FRANCISCO STREET SCENE" BY RUTH DICKER (1919 - 2004) 24" X 36$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions HECTOR ESCOBOSA "Sugar Bowl 1960", San Francisco, California Artist, Modernist$20