Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela raff.Diana e le sueDIPINTO (-) olio su tela raff.Diana e le sue ancelle al bagno sec XVIII cm. 49x114See Sold Price
Sold2022Dio Cassius' History of Rome 1533Heading: Author: Dio Cassius Title: Historico delle guerre & Fatti de Romani: Tradotto di Greco in lingua vulgare, per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. Con le sue figure à ogni libro, opera nuovamente venuta inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS CLOUET (cerchia di)(Tours, 1515 - Parigi, 1572) Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su rame, cm 6X4 François Clouet si formò nella bottega paterna e deve la sua fama per lo straordinario talento di ritrattista. Le sue opere cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pinocchio Concorso Figurine a PremiATTILIO MUSSINO; CREPALDI - Pinocchio e le sue Avventure Concorso Figurine a Premi. Bemporad, aprile 1937, seconda edizione. Spillato, cm 16,5x24,2; pp.32 con premi e riÂproduzione al tratto delleSee Sold Price
Sold2016PlutarcoLa seconda parte delle vite [...] di greco in latino et di latino in volgare tradotte et nuovamente da molti errori corrette: & con le sue historie ristampateSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. 1695 Giacomo Cantelli map of Italy by BARBEY[Italy] Giocomo Cantelli engraved map of Italy, c. 1695: "L'Italia con Le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo Cantelli da Vignola." Engraved by Antonio Barbey, map shows the Adriatic, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map of Italy Posts & Roads,1695 by Giacomo da CantelliItaly with its Posts and Highways described by Giacomo da Vignola Cantelli Geographer Serenis the Lord Duke of Modena, c.1695. L'Italia con le sue Poste e Strade Principali descritta da Giacomo CantelSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BOOK COLLECTION ON RENAISSANCE ARTFour vintage and contemporary art book editions in English and Italian. Sofonisba Anguissola e le sue sorelle by Flavio Caroli, published by A. Mondadori in 1987. Florentine Sculptors of the RenaissanSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Bete Mask, "tohourou"Maske, "tohourou" Bete, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Publiziert: - Monti, Franco (1966). Le maschere africane. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les Modes de Paris by Octave UzanneLes Modes de Paris: Variations sue le Gout L'esthetique de la Femme de 1797 a 1897, Octave Uzanne, (Societe Francaise d'Editions d'Art, Paris, 1898), colored plates and illustrations by Francois CourbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vishnu and Lakshmi. India. 1845.Vishnu and Lakshmi on the serpent Ananta Brahma. India. 1845.Print of steel engraving titled „Vishnou avec Lakshim sue le Serpent Ananta et Brahma sortant sur une fleur de Lotus du nombril de VishnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022miniatura raff.Madame le Fevre mentre versa ilminiatura raff.Madame le Fevre mentre versa il vino in una coppa , sulla destra un ' aquila.La signora è raffigurata quale Ebe coppiera di Zeus (l'aquila).Tratto dal dipinto di Madame Le Fevre de CSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOPO CESTARO (cerchia di)(Bagnoli Irpino, 1718 - Napoli, 1778) L'Immacolata Concezione Olio su tela, cm 156,5X122,5 Probabile allievo del Tardo Solimena, il Cestaro fu un elegante pittore di immagini sacre e sue sono le decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017T.A STEINLEN Drawing Swiss French Art 1897THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN 1859-1923 Lausanne 1859-1923 Paris (Swiss/French) Title: Study for "Le Terme Franco-Russe", circa 1897 Technique: Original Stamp Signed Blue Pencil Drawing on paper size:See Sold Price
Sold20181986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Cristo1986 Studio Dante Di Volteradici, Titled Cristo Fra I Dottori Della Legge, Plate. Series Le Porte Del Ghiberti. Estimated less than 50 yrs old. Italian art dates back to the Ancient Romans who left reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco ALBINI (1905-1977), Dans le goût deFranco ALBINI (1905-1977), Dans le goût de Lampe de parquet en rotin, vers 1960. 39 x 39 x 118 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Souvenir (Memento Mori) Sue Linburg BronzePolychromed cast bronze wall sculpture c.1984 by Sue Linburg Brose (American, 1936-2017). Provenance: "Regenerations" Sheldon Ross Gallery, Birmingham, Michigan. Includes exhibition brochure. 12" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Seven Italian Language Books 1813-1815Group of Seven Italian Language Books. Including: Matteo Bandello 1813 and 1814, Milano; Autori Senesi 1815, Milano; Franco Sacchetti 1815, Milano; Le Cene 1815, Milano; Autori Fiorentini 1815, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century French Pewter Lidded Pitcher19th century French pewter lidded pitcher, marked underneath "Maison Le Seigneur De Verre Sue - Caen". Front reads "Double Litre" and just above shows a hallmark of two clasped hands, along with a "52See Sold Price
Sold2020[3] AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEF Lithographs Daniel Ripe Phila[3] AMERICAN INDIAN CHIEF Lithographs Daniel Ripe and James Clarke, Phila. Original framing. Indian Chiefs: MON-CHONSIA [Kansas Chief]. NO-WAY-KE-SUE-GA; PES-KE-LE-CHA-CO [Pawnee Chief]. Size: 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Avventure di Cino e FrancoLYMAN YOUNG; TOPPI; RAYMOND - Le Avventure di Cino e Franco. 1934/1938. Cm 25x34,5 circa. Lotto di 16 albi composto da: Sotto la bandiera del Re della Giungla, prima edizione, suppl. al “GiornalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2017Foire Franco-Américaine de Saint-Sulpice PosterLe Secours de Guerre Foire Franco Americaine de Saint-Sulpice. French. c1917. By Maurice Romberg. Wonderful image of godesses with American and French Flags. Great colors. Laid to linen. 47"x35" ExcelSee Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) One-bay bookcase with five shelves model "LB7". Produced€1,800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Five-bay bookcase with twenty-five shelves model "LB7".€4,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSBRECARD. L'Armée française à travers les âges. Ses traditions, ses gloires, ses€150
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSDANTON. Police and Public Safety. Collection of five Laws from 25 February 1791 to 18 June 1793.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. COLLIN – BESANCON. Carte Reduite de l’Ocean Atlantique Meridional.€400
7 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySalvador Dali for Schiaparelli Le Roy Soleil Baccarat Perfume Bottle$750(3 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLe Tallec for Tiffany & Co. Porcelain "Carousel Chinois" Pattern Dinner Service$4,000(1 bid)