SoldFRANCOIS MORELLET Untitled.Untitled. 1975. Mixed media and collage on card. Cm 75,00 x 75,00. Unique piece. Below it bears the dedication to the publisher Vincenzo Zuco: "Original Maquette pour Willi de Francois Morellet". In fSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Francois Morellet Geometric Woodcut PrintsPair of Francois Morellet Geometric Woodcut Prints. Matching pair of woodblock prints on paper, pencil numbered 12/50 lower left and signed lower right by the artist Francois Morellet (French 1926-201See Sold Price
SoldFRANCOIS MORELLET Untitled.MORELLET FRANCOIS (n. 1926) Untitled. Silkscreen. Cm 47,00 x 67,00. 36/150. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
SoldFrancois MorelletAcryllic/canvas, measures 83/8" x 83/8""w- Shipping within U.S.: $99See Sold Price
SoldFrancois MORELLET (1926-2016)François MORELLET (1926-2016) CompositionSérigraphie sur vélinSignée en bas à droite et numérotée 96 / 99. 55 x 74,5 cm"See Sold Price
SoldFrancois Morellet (1926–2016): Répartition aléatoire de 40000 carrés ... (1971)Francois Morellet (1926–2016): Répartition aléatoire de 40000 carrés ... (1971). Serigraphie in Weiß glänzend und Weiß matt auf Karton. 80,0 × 80,0 cm. –See Sold Price
SoldFRANCOIS MORELLETCholet 1926 Trames, 1956/1975 Litografia su carta, cm 69 x 69 Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra Esemplare 30/90, Edizioni PluraSee Sold Price
SoldFRANCOIS MORELLETCholet 1926 - 2016 Trames, 1961/75 Serigrafia su carta, cm 69 x 68,5 Firmato e datato in basso a destra e numerato in baso a sinistra Edizioni Plura Esemplare 32/90See Sold Price
SoldFrancois Morellet, UntitledFrancois Morellet Untitled 2001lithograph with embossing 11.375 h x 13 w in (29 x 33 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '9/90 Morellet'. This work is number 9 from the edition of 90.See Sold Price
SoldFrançois Morellet (1926-2016), frzFrançois Morellet (1926-2016), frz. Künstler der geometrischen Abstraktion, Lithographie mit sich kreuzenden Gitterstrukturen, verso handsign. u. num. 2/115, min. Randläsur sowie kleiner WasserflecSee Sold Price
SoldFrançois Morellet (1926–2016) – 22 Circles Between Two Parallels – Serigraph (1970)This striking serigraph by François Morellet, titled "22 Circles Between Two Parallels," presents a precise and optically engaging abstract composition. The print features exactly twenty-two circularSee Sold Price
SoldFrançois Morellet (1926–2016) – 17 Circles Around a Rounded Rectangle – Serigraph (1970)This striking serigraph by François Morellet, titled "17 Circles Around a Rounded Rectangle," presents a precise and optically engaging abstract composition. The print is dominated by a central, elonSee Sold Price
SoldMorellet, Francois (1926 Cholet, Frankreich 2016)Untitled (Kinetic Composition), 1971 Serigraph in silver on black cardboard. Signed and dated in pencil on verso (19) 71. Image / sheet size 59.8 x 60.8 cm.See Sold Price
SoldFRANCOIS PERRIER?(Pontarlier, 1590 - Paris, 1650) Maddalena penitente Olio su tela ovale, cm 82X65 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Colonia, Lempertz, 5 giugno 2021, lotto 2049 (come Francois Perrier) Il dSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN FRANCOIS MILLET Paysage de NormandieJEAN FRANCOIS MILLET 1814-1875 Paysage de Normandie Matita su carta cm. 6,2x10,5 Siglato al fronte Sigla e disegno al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privataSee Sold Price
SoldHugo, Lettera autografa firmataHugo Victor, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a [Leonce] Pingaud. Datata 18 gennaio s.a. SI AGGIUNGE: Hugo Francois Victor. Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Carlo Pizzigoni, Milano. Con bustSee Sold Price
Sold[Civil Law] Laurent, Diritto Civile Internazionale 8 v.FIRST ITALIAN TRANSLATION OF LAURENT'S INTERNATIONAL CIVIL LAW Laurent, Francois. Diritto civile internazionale di F. Laurent; prima traduzione italiana eseguita a cura di Alberto Marghieri. Milano: LSee Sold Price
Sold* Mimmo Paladino Senza Titolo TablePierre de l’Etna polie et mosaïque argent polie, avec soutien* Mimmo Paladino Senza Titolo TablePierre de l’Etna polie et mosaïque argent polie, avec soutien central rectangulaire bouchardé Edition Cleto MunariSignéeDate de création : 2022H74 L300 P120 cmSee Sold Price
SoldEdo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagabria 2004)Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagabria 2004) Senza titolo Olio su tela 147 x 97 cm Firmato in basso al centro Murtic 63. Iscrizione sul retro. Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2004) UntiSee Sold Price
SoldMareta ShellHiroi YASUSHI (né en 1958) Sculpture en bambou Dim.: 65 x 55 x 32 cm Localisation : ParisSee Sold Price
SoldEdo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagabria 2004)Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagabria 2004) Senza titolo Olio su tela 92 x 73 cm Firmata e datata in basso a destra Murtic 63. Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2004) Untitled Oil on canSee Sold Price
SoldMimmo PaladinoSenza TitoloTable Marbre Nero Marquina / Bianco Carrara poli ou satinéEdition CletoMimmo PaladinoSenza TitoloTable Marbre Nero Marquina / Bianco Carrara poli ou satinéEdition Cleto MunariSignéeDate de création : 2022H74 D150 cmMimmo Paladino (Paduli, December 18, 1948) is among tSee Sold Price
SoldJean Prouvé.Kangourou - Kangoroo.Fauteuil.Edition Vitra .H84 L68 P76 cm..Vitra a réédité leJean Prouvé.Kangourou - Kangoroo.Fauteuil.Edition Vitra .H84 L68 P76 cm..Vitra a réédité le Fauteuil Kangourou en collaboration avec Catherine Prouvé, la fille .de Jean Prouvé. Le fauteuil assocSee Sold Price