Sold2016Oil on Canvas, Landscape, Frank Russell GreenSigned l.l. Frank Russell Green (American 1856-1940) 10"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.R. Green Market SceneFrank Russell Green, American, 1856-1940. Oil on canvas market scene with flower stand. Signed "Frank Russell Green" lower left. Canvas lined. Some surface grunge, very minor craquelure. Image 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021F.R. Green LandscapeFrank Russell Green, American, 1856-1940. Oil on canvas evening landscape with a woodsman returning from the forest with a horse drawn log cart, city scape in the distance. Signed "Frank Russell GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK RUSSELL GREEN (AMERICAN 1856-1940)FRANK RUSSELL GREEN (AMERICAN 1856-1940)Flower Seller, oil on canvas41 x 51 cm (16 x 20 in.)framed dimensions: 55 x 65.5 cm (21 5/8 x 25 3/4 in.)signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frank Russell Green (American, 1856-1940) FigureFrank Russell Green (American, 1856-1940)Figures along a Country RoadOil on canvasbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Frank Russell Green Landscape Oil PaintingAntique Frank Russell Green (American, 1856 - 1940) Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting. Attributed to Frank Green Signed in bottom right corner. Painting measures 19 inches x 25 inches. Frame measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on panel, signed Frank Russell GreenOil on panel "autumn river landscape", signed Frank Russell Green (American 1856-1960), 9.8"x7.8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Russell Green ANA (1856 - 1940 Chicago, IL)"A Street in Nerno-Vos", village scene with horse-drawn cart Oil on canvas Signed and inscribed lower left: Frank Russell Green A.N.A. / Nemours, France, titled on the frame plaque 16" H x 20" W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Russel Green oilFrank Russel Green (American 1856-1940)- ''Spring time''- oil on board, signed 'Frank Russel Green' lower right. 7 1/8 x 9 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK RUSSELL GREEN (Illinois/New York, 1856-1940), "Under Autumnal Skies"., Oil on board, 12" xFRANK RUSSELL GREENIllinois/New York, 1856-1940"Under Autumnal Skies". Signed and dated lower left "Frank Russell Green A.N.A. 1923". Titled verso.Oil on board, 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK RUSSELL GREEN, 2 PAINTINGS(Illinois / NY, 1856-1940), including an oil on canvas wooded landscape, framed under glass, overall good condition (frame with small glass chip at lower left corner), and a personally inscribed oil pSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANK RUSSELL GREEN A.N.A (AMERICAN 1856-1940) O/CUntitled (harvest moon.) c.1930 Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed 23'" x W 18.5", sight H16" x W12" Condition: Cracking to the surface of the canvas. Note: Gallery label on the verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Fleming (US/Alabama, b. 1940)Frank Fleming (American/Alabama, b. 1940), "Untitled: Chair Dialogue", patinated bronze, unsigned/not marked, h. 24", w. 9-1/2", d. 9". Private collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Russell Green, Autumn Landscape(1866-1940) signed lower left "Frank Russell Green". Frame size: 14 1/2" high, 16 1/2" wide. Relined, frame losses, crazing, frame rub in margins. Property of New Jersey collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gustaf Miller American, b. 1940 Three WorksGustaf Miller American, b. 1940 (i) Untitled (Man in Green Suit) Signed Gustaf Miller Painted ceramic 11 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 4 inches (29.2 x 8.89 x 10.2 cm) (ii) 5 Children, 4 Adults, 2004 Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco "Frank" Romero (b. 1940, American)Untitled, 2007 Screenprint in colors on paper Edition 7/70 Signed and numbered at the lower left: F Romero; title and date povided by the printer/publisher, Self Help Graphics and Art, Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Patsy Krebs. "Untitled No. 38, (Linked) Magenta, Neutral, Dk. Green," acrylic(American, b. 1940). Acrylic on canvas on wood, 1990, signed, titled and dated on verso, 30 x 54 in., unframed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD. Goldeen Gallery, Santa Monica, CA, gallery label on vSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)Untitled (Figures in a Landscape at the Edge of a Pond), oil on canvas, signed and dated ‘Perkinson ‘83’ lower left. 34 by 42 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatrSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)Untitled (Boats on a River), watercolor and pastel on paper, signed lower right, inscribed ‘82’ on the verso. 7 3/4 by 8 1/4 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)Untitled (Beach Scene with Figures), watercolor and pencil on paper, signed ‘Perkinson’ lower right. 8 1/4 by 7 3/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)Untitled (Beach Scene with Two Girls), watercolor on pencil, signed ‘Perkinson’ lower right. 8 by 7 3/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Russell Green Costal Scene Oil Painting on CanvasArtists signature on bottom right edge, Frame measures 37 1/2 x 51 1/2 inches, Canvas measures 27 x 41 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK RUSSELL GREEN (Illinois / NY, 1856-1940)resting cows, oil on canvas, signed ‘Frank Russell Green a.n.a.’ (lower right), verso with faint pencil inscription reading: "(?) Pasture by Frank Russell Green, Dec. 1921", 16x20in., overall framSee Sold Price
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsGB Shaw on Gabriel Pascal, the “Pygmalion” Affair, and “Major Barbara”$150
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCharles Green Shaw, American (1892-1974), untitled, abstract golf scene, oil on canvasboard, 11$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70229: Karoo Ashevak (Inuit, 1940 - 1974) Untitled c. $7,500
17 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryLudwig Sander American 1906 - 1975 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$200(2 bids)