2024Frank Stella (After) - Swan Engraving IIIArtist: Frank Stella (After) Title: Swan Engraving III Year: 1983 Dimensions: 12in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Princeton UniversSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stella, Frank Swan Engraving III. 1982. Lithographie nach einer Radierung auf Bütten. 24 x 18,8Stella, FrankSwan Engraving III. 1982. Lithographie nach einer Radierung auf Bütten. 24 x 18,8 cm (24,3 x 19,3 cm). Punktuell montiert auf typographischer Unterlage. - Wohlerhalten.Eines von 4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Imaginary Places IIFrank Stella (American, b 1936) group of eight offset lithographs from the Imaginary Places II series. Including: Dubiaxo, Egyplosis Relief, Fattiburg, Fattipuff, Jundapur, Perinthia, Plutusia, and SaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK STELLA RUGFrank Stella Sinjerli Variation II rug. Hand-knotted and dyed woven wool. Embroidered with artists name verso. By Modern Master's Tapestries, Inc. New York. Circa 1976. Dimensions: Dia. 118" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Indes Galantes II by Frank StellaArtist: Frank Stella Title: Les Indes Galantes II Year: 1973 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: 94 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella : Star of Persia II, Documenta n° 4, 1967Frank Stella (1926-2024)Star of Persia II, Documenta n° 4, 1967Lithograph poster in colors on wove paper.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 83.9 x 57.8 cm / 33 x 22.7 in.+ Size of the image : 36.4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Letter on the Blind II - 2014 Offset Lithograph 32" x 26""Letter on the Blind II" by Frank Stella, 2014 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32 x 26 inches, with an image size of 23.25 x 23.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella De Young, Letter On The Blind Ii, Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014Artist: Frank Stella de Young (1936 - ) Title: Letter on The Blind II Year: 2014 Signed: No Medium: Poster Paper Size: 32" x 26 inches Condition: Excellent Frank Stella first studied art at the PhilliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Philip Stella Framed Tahkt I Sulayman VariationFrank Philip Stella Framed "Tahkt I Sulayman Variation II" lithograph print. Framed print is approx 26" x 1" x 20 and weighs 6.5lbs. Litho is approx 18" x 11". The framed print is in a good, used condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella New York Columbus Quincentenary PosterFrank Stella New York Columbus Quincentenary Poster. This poster is a color reproduction of an offset lithograph that Frank Stella designed to commemorate The New York State Christopher Columbus QuincSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella SpectraliaFrank Stella (b. 1936) Spectralia 1994 Mixed media, lithograph, screenprint, etching, aquatint, relief, engraving in colors on TGL handmade paper, with the blindstamp of the publisher Tyler Graphics,See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK STELLA (NY/MA, 1936 - )"Empress of India, II", color lithograph, edition of 100 plus 15 AP, this copy pencil signed, dated 1968, numbered AP XIV, printed by Chares Ritt on a 16 1/4 x 35 3/8" sheet of Lowell paper, and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Jundapar - 1996, From Imaginary Places SuiteArtist: Frank Stella Title: Jundapar Year: 1996 Dimensions: 8 in. by 6 in. Mat Size: 14 in. x 11 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Tyler Graphics Ltd. Suite: Imaginary Places II MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Egyplosis Relief - 1996, From Imaginary Places SuiteArtist: Frank Stella Title: Egyplosis Relief Year: 1996 Dimensions: 8 in. by 6 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Tyler Graphics Ltd. Suite: Imaginary Places II Medium: Original offSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Calnogor - 1996, From Imaginary Places SuiteArtist: Frank Stella Title: Calnogor Year: 1996 Dimensions: 8 in. by 6 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Tyler Graphics Ltd. Suite: Imaginary Places II Medium: Original offset lithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Atvatabar - 1996, From Imaginary Places SuiteArtist: Frank Stella Title: Atvatabar Year: 1996 Dimensions: 8 in. by 6 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Tyler Graphics Ltd. Suite: Imaginary Places II Medium: Original offset litSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Fattiburg - 1996, From Imaginary Places SuiteArtist: Frank Stella Title: Fattiburg Year: 1996 Dimensions: 8 in. by 6 in. Mat Size: 14 in. x 11 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Tyler Graphics Ltd. Suite: Imaginary Places II MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Perinthia - 1996, From Imaginary Places SuiteArtist: Frank Stella Title: Perinthia Year: 1996 Dimensions: 8 in. by 6 in. Mat Size: 14 in. x 11 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Tyler Graphics Ltd. Suite: Imaginary Places II MSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014$200
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Chant 11 (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood Engraving$250