Sold2024HORTENSE BUDELL (New Jersey/Pennsylvania/France, 1884-1981), “Cos Cob, Connecticut”.,HORTENSE BUDELLNew Jersey/Pennsylvania/France, 1884-1981“Boat Houses at Cos Cob, Connecticut”. Signed lower left “H. Budell”. Titled on the stretcher.Oil on canvas, 14” x 17&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank McKelveyIrish, 1895-1974Boats at Low TideSigned Frank McKelvey (ll)Oil on canvasboard14 x 18 inches (35.6 x 45.7 cm) Provenance:Vincent Price Collection (FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL ESTRANY I ROS (Mataró, Barcelona, 1884 - Barcelona, 1958). "Boat". Oil on táblex. Signed inRAFAEL ESTRANY I ROS (Mataró, Barcelona, 1884 - Barcelona, 1958). "Boat". Oil on táblex. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 38 x 46 cm; 52 x 59 cm (frame). Estrany trained at the School ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Ambrasath - Untitled (Boat at Sea)Lot 10 Franz Ambrasath German/American (1889-1974) Untitled (Boat at Sea) oil on canvas signed lower right and inscribed 'Munchen' 31 x 40 inches frame dimensions: 39 1/4 x 48 x 2 inches, House of HeySee Sold Price
Sold2024F.C. Herbst Oil on Canvas Boats at DockFrank C. Herbst (American, 1912-1970). Oil on canvas, boats at dock. Signed lower right F.C. Herbst. 11 1/2" x 15 3/4" (with frame 14 1/8" x 18 1/4"). Provenance: From the Estate of Angela Gross Folk.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Kroll; 20thC. American Oil Summer Day SignedLeon Kroll(1884-1974) oil on canvas board. A Summer Day. Signed lower right; 14in. x 17in.(image), 20.25in. x 23.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Kroll "Street Scene" Oil on Canvas BoardLeon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) oil painting on canvas board depicting a street scene, signed lower left. Image: 20" H x 24" W; frame: 22" H x 26" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Albert Marie Dunoyder De Segonzac (French American, 1884-1974) Oil on Paper, "Still Life", HAndre Albert Marie Dunoyder De Segonzac (French American, 1884-1974) Oil on Paper, "Still Life", H 30" W 24" | Signed lower center. Framed H 33", W 29". Provenance: Property from a Bloomfield TownshipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Wilson, Houses, oilSOL WILSON (American/Polish, 1894-1974), “Houses,” oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 24 x 19 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dust, varnish aging, darkeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammed American School Nautical Light House Sail Boat Oil PaintingOil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 13 1/2H x 18LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Rachel HartleyRachel V. Hartley (American, 1884-1955), "Pink House," oil on board, signed lower left, titled verso, board: 7"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEYER MATZKIN (1880-1976) "Charles River Boston""Charles River Boston / Probably Weld Boat House" oil on Masonite 20 x 24 inches. signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Shelly, O/b Jersey Shore House with Fishing BoatGeorge Shelly, O/b Jersey Shore House with Fishing Boat. Oil on board painting, Signed, Framed. New Jersey artist. Size: 8x12 in image, 12x16 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lester E. Chadbourne (Am. 1901-1974), Gloucester Fishing Boats, Oil on canvasboard, framedLester E. Chadbourne (Am. 1901-1974) Gloucester Fishing Boats Oil on canvasboard, framed Signed l.l. 16" x 20" actual, 19" x 23" framed Private Collection South Portland, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK MCKELVEY OIL, AN ULSTER LANDSCAPE.Frank McKelvey (Irish, 1895-1974) oil on canvas, river through mountainous landscape, signed lower left, Frank McKelvey. In a gilt frame with plaque that reads, '1893-1974 Frank McKelvey RHA', with EaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Gabriel DeschampsGabriel Deschamps (French, b. 1917), House with Boat Docked Nearby, oil on board, signed lower right, board: 28"h x 22.25"w, overall (with frame): 35.25"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ben Benn Oil PaintingBen Benn (American 1884-1983) "The Red House" Oil on canvasboard, signed lower right. 14" x 10". framed 17 1/4" x 13 1/4". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED ARTWORK SIGNED MADRASSIFramed mixed media artwork signed Madrassi (Ludovic Lucien Madrassi, Russian-French 1881-1956) handwritten personalization on mat 10" x 12" (sight 4.75" x 7.25") plus framed oil of boat house by streaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SMALL OIL ON BOARD BOAT HOUSE SCENE A.E. SIMSSMALL OIL ON BOARD PAINTING - ARTIST SIGNED ARTHUR E. SIMS (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY, PROVIDENCE R.I. ART CLUB) LAKE & BOAT HOUSE SCENE - SIGNED LOWER LEFT - MEASURES APPROX. 10" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018C.C. NELSON SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "BOAT HOUSE"C.C. NELSON SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "BOAT HOUSE" 17X20"See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Oil Painting ITALIAN BOAT HOUSE VILLAS at SUNSET - Wide Antique Oak Frame20th C. Oil Painting ITALIAN BOAT HOUSE VILLAS at SUNSET - Wide Antique Oak Frame. size: 16 x 20, 27.25 x 31.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Signed Large Original Boat Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas$750(1 bid)
Jul 07Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage CT 1976 Regionalism Oil Painting Fishing Boat. Painting on Masonite$250
Jul 01OAB AuctionsWilliam Robert Davis Original Signed Oil Painting On Board Framed Landscape Boat$750
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseJames W. Maddocks (20/21st c.) "Sail Boat in the Cove" Signed and dated Lower Rt$50