Sold202118 Antique Vintage Art Nouveau Lithographs GermanFranz von Stuck, German Artist, 1863-1928, 18 Art Nouveau Lithographs, signed in plate, Franz von Stuck (February 23, 1863 – August 30, 1928) was a German painter, sculptor, printmaker, and arcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897,Franz von Stuck, (German, 1863-1928), Muenchen 1897, VII Internationale Kunstausstellung, color lithograph, 24" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold202117 Antique Franz von Stuck German Lithographs17 Art Nouveau Lithographs by German Artist Franz von Stuck. Franz von Stuck, German Artist, 1863-1928, 18 Art Nouveau Lithographs, signed in plate, Franz von Stuck (February 23, 1863 – AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928)Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) , "Karten and Vignetten", 1886, 6 lithographs, each signed or initialed in plate, printed by Gerlach & Schenk, Vienna, sheets 11 1/2 in. x 16 3/8 in. to 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - MedusaLucifer Medusa. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891] Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - LuciferLucifer Lucifer Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891] Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paperArtist/Title: Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paper Description: Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Figure Study, 1920 black pencil signed (lower left) . Date: 1920 Medium: Black pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Stuck, Forellenweiher (Trout Pond)Franz von Stuck (German/American, 1863-1928) Forellenweiher (Trout Pond) etching signed in pencil lower right margin signed and titled in plate 10 7/8" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck -Der SiegerDer Sieger The Winner. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891]See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paperArtist/Title: Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paper Description: Artist/Title: Franz Von Stuck (1863 - 1928) - Drawing on paper Description: Franz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Figure StudySee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - Kampfende FauneKampfende Faune Fighting Fauns. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891See Sold Price
Sold2016SATYRS Franz von Stuck lithograph c. 1890Franz von Stuck, German. Antique lithograph, edition of approx 300, c. 1890. 12" x 9" Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 1999. All artworks guaranteedSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant-garde composition€700
2 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600
2 hrs LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryDiego Rivera vintage litho Mexican young woman with bouquet flowers€400
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred Friedlander (Austrian,German,1860-1927) oil painting antique$10