Sold2024Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), rareFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), rare Viennese bronze group of a cowboy and an Indian fighting on mounted horses, polychrome cold-painted bronze on wooden plinth, vase mark, model number and as ''GesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Xaver Bergmann Canary Island lizard, #4133Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) Canary Island lizard, #4133 Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze impressed marks 9 1/4"w x 7 1/2"d x 2 11/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), Cold-Painted Bronze Figural Table LampFranz Xaver Bergmann(Austrian, 1861-1936)Figural Table Lampcold-painted bronze, colored glassmarked "Nam Greb"18 3/4 x 8 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in WienFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in Wien Schlangentänzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Strasssteine, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 44 cm, H. 39 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Nam Greb'.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Franz Xaver Bergmann parrot…Attributed to Franz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) parrot perched on a naturalistic branch Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze impressed mark 8"w x 7"d x 11 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN SCHLANGENTAENZERINFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war taetig in Wien Schlangentaenzerin Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Strasssteine, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 44 cm, H. 39 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'Nam Greb'. UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936), Cold-Painted Bronze Figural Table LampFranz Xaver Bergmann(Austrian, 1861-1936)Figural Table Lampcold-painted bronze, colored glassstamped with the Bergman seal (B inside an urn)18 1/2 x 9 x 7 1/2 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Franz Xaver Bergmann, Slave TraderAfter Franz Xaver Bergmann Slave Trader early 20th centurycold-painted bronze, marble, brass 16.5 h x 7.5 w x 6.25 d in (42 x 19 x 16 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to reverse 'Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Xaver Bergmann pocket watch holder and lampFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) pocket watch holder and lamp Austria cold-painted bronze, glass cast marks designed as a clock tower with a man holding a lantern in an arched opening 5"w x 3 1/2"d xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Xaver Bergmann rug sellerFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) rug seller Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze impressed marks 7 1/4"w x 9 1/2"d x 6 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN (AUSTRIA, 1861-1936)Cold Painted Polychrome Vienna Bronze Depicting a Native American Smoking atop a blanket, 'Geschutz' and the Bergmann mark on base, 3 1/2" high, 4 3/8" x 6 1/4". Paint losses, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with baby tigerWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with baby tigerCa. 1900Bronze, original hand paintStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN TROMPE-L'OEIL-FIGUR 'ORIENTALISCHE TAENZERIN'FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war taetig in Wien Trompe-l'oeil-Figur 'Orientalische Taenzerin' Bronze, farbig gefasst und braun patiniert. H. 14 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Namgreb', am Sockel mit einerSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in WienFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war tätig in Wien Orientalische Tänzerin Bronze, patiniert, farbig gefasst. H. 19 cm. Verso mit der Krugmarke, bezeichnet 'Nam greb'. Vollplastisch ausgefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), Wiener Bronze, zwei Dackel auf einem Bett, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, unterseitig Krugmarke, ber., L. 8,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), Wiener Bronze, Dackel, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, unterseitig Krugmarke, ber., L. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Style of Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936) Cold Painted Spelter LampStyle of Franz Xaver Bergmann (Austrian, 1861-1936) Cold Painted Spelter Lamp Undated, unmarked depiction of a rug merchant Property from: a Private Collector, Chicago (Streeterville), IL Height: 13 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Bronze, Franz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936, Arab with cockatooWiener BronzeFranz Xaver Bergmann 1861 - 1936Arab with cockatooCa. 1900Bronze, painted in colorStamped on the back of the base: BergmannHand paintHeight 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Xaver Bergmann parakeetFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) parakeet Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze impressed marks 1 3/4"w x 6 3/4"d x 3 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), nach, Wiener Bronze, zwei Katzen einen Ast zersägend, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, auf dem Sägeblatt die Vasenmarke, ber., B. 10 x 4 x 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Xaver Bergmann, two figurinesFranz Xaver Bergmann Hungry man and camel figurines, set of two Austria, c. 1900cold-painted bronze 2.75 h x 3.75 w x 2.25 d in (7 x 10 x 6 cm) 1.5 h x 3.25 w x 1.125 d in (4 x 8 x 3 cm) ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN (1861-1936)Cold-painted Vienna bronze, Orientalist figure of a seated Arab girl, stamped with a "B" within an urn nn her dress, and with stamped on back bottom edge; mounted on a marble pedestal overall: h. 6-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Xaver Bergmann figural sculptureFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936) figural sculpture of a seated Arab woman next to a basket, #2847 Austria cold-painted bronze stamped marks together with a larger associated example stamped 'Made in ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Erotica 'Owl', 1920sFranz Xaver Bergmann, Vienna. Erotica 'Owl', 1920s. H. 8.5 cm. Bronze, dark patina, painted orange. Female figure gilded. Marked: Nam Greb.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$13,000(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseMarc Chagall Book: Life and Work Meyer, Franz Published by New York: Abrams, 1964$100
142 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "California Coast," 20TH CENTURY$2,000(1 bid)
1 hr LeftAvra Art Auctions Franz Leitenmeier Lauingen, German School Modernist Landscape With Figures$35(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome 16in Gold Spun MURANO Blown Art Glass Lobster$575(2 bids)
221 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Victorian Carved Fish Game Lobster High Relief Plaque Carved Wood 3D Wall Art After The Hunt$200(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFranz Hermle FHS Ornate Vintage Boulle Style Clock w/Pedestal Stand$110(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers14K YELLOW GOLD 2.15MM BYZANTINE CHAIN NECKLACE, LOBSTER CLASP, 18 In A Stunning Solid 14K$220(4 bids)