Sold2017Pair of Fred SPair of Fred S. Cozzens colored lithographs including "Ships on Placid Sea" and "Sailboat Listing Right," pencil signed on matting lower left. sight size 14" x 20". Provenance: Property from the CreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor of a Sailing Ship by Fred S. Cozzens (American, 1899)Watercolor of a Sailing Ship by Fred S. Cozzens (America, 1899) Depicting a three-masted schooner with a sailboat and steamship in the background, painted by Frederic Schiller Cozzens (American, 1846-See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Cozzens (American, 1846-1928) Color LithographsFred Cozzens (American, 1846-1928) Color Lithographs (2) 1893 lithographs, printed signatures lower right, including sinking ships in a storms aftermath as well as steamboats and sailboats in front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022FS COZZENS 1920 MARINE PAINTINGWatercolor marine painting of several beached ships and figures on shore signed Fred S Cozzens '20. Back has notation --Painted for August Landau by his friend Fred Cozzens. 13.5 x 20 inches, framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Fred S. Cozzens colored lithographs, untitledPair of Fred S. Cozzens colored lithographs, untitled including one of ship sailing into choppy water and a rowboat with sailing vessels and tugboat, pencil signed lower left, sight size 14" x 20". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), ShipsFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSNew York, 1846-1928Ships in a river. Signed and dated in plate “Fred S. Cozzens 83”.Chromolithograph, 15.25” x 21.25” sight. Framed 27” x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Schiller Cozzens (American, 1846-1928), Two Men in a Dory with Sailing ShipsFrederic Schiller Cozzens(American, 1846-1928)Two Men in a Dory with Sailing Shipswatercolor and gouache on papersigned and dated "Fred. S. Cozzens, 86" (lower left)10 x 14 inches (sight)20 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRED S COZZENS 1909; Watercolor Painting; Coastal Seascape with Boats, ShipsFRED S COZZENS 1909; Watercolor Painting; Coastal Seascape with Boats, Ships. size: 14.75 x 22.75, 18.5 x 26.5 outside frame. ASKart: A marine painter and illustrator for Harpers Weekly and other magaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Fred S. Cozzens colored lithographs, untitledPair of Fred S. Cozzens colored lithographs, untitled including one of sailing venssels with tugboats in rough sea and one with ship having American and Scottish flag and sailing vessels, pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), ShipFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSNew York, 1846-1928Ship off a lighthouse. Signed and dated lower left "Fred S. Cozzens 1921".Watercolor on paper, 12.25" x 19.25". Framed 20.5" x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2022FRED S. COZZENS WATERCOLOR PAINTINGWatercolor of ship being repaired signed by Fred S. Cozzens 84 in lower left corner. He was an American marine artist 1846-1927., He was largely self-taught as an artist. Thewatercolor is 9 1/2" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), AFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENSNew York, 1846-1928A steam/sail ship at sea. Signed and dated lower left "Fred. S. Cozzens 93".Watercolor on paper, 20.75" x 13.75". Framed 27" x 20&qSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOONER SAPPHO AQUATINT Fred CozzensFred Cozzens - American - 1871 Tobin Art Works Publishing Hand colored lithograph of American Schooner Sappho. Winner of 3rd International Race. Condition: Entire mat border painted yellow, remnants oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred COZZENS (1846-1928): Yacht Race - LithographYacht race lithograph, signed in pencil on the mat. [Sight: 14 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 3/8 x 27 3/8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred COZZENS (1846-1928): Yacht Race - LithographYacht race lithograph, signed in the plate "Fred S. Cozzens 83", signed in pencil on the mat. [Sight: 14 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 3/8 x 27 3/8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred Cozzens (American 1846-1928) Watercolor East CoastArtist signed and titled lower left: Fred S. Cozzens, A bit of Down East Coast. Framed, matted and under glass. Along with two framed Amstrong & Co. Lithos. Shipping weight: 4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Cozzens, (2) Americas Cup color lithographsFred Cozzens, (2) Americas Cup color lithographs, After Fred Schiller Cozzens (American, 1846-1928), "Yacht Race Off Robbins Reef" and "Seventh International Race", 13.75"h x 20"w (sight), 21.75"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred COZZENS (1846-1928): Yacht Race - LithographYacht race lithograph, signed in pencil on the mat. [Sight: 14 x 20 1/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 28 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred COZZENS (1846-1928): Yacht Race - LithographYacht race lithograph, signed in pencil on the mat "Extra Plate". [Sight: 14 x 20 1/4 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 28 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred COZZENS (1846-1928): Yacht Race - LithographYacht race lithograph, Plate V, signed in pencil on the mat. [Sight: 14 x 20 1/4 inches; Frame: 21 x 28 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred COZZENS (1846-1928): Yacht Race - LithographYacht race lithograph, signed in pencil on the mat. [Sight: 14 x 20 1/4 inches; Frame: 22 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Fred COZZENS (1846-1928): Yacht Race - LithographYacht race lithograph, signed in the plate "Fred S. Cozzens 83", signed in pencil on the mat. [Sight: 14 x 20 1/2 inches; Frame: 23 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022FRED COZZENS "THE NARROWS" LITHOGRAPH PRINTFred Cozzens nautical seascape lithograph print titled "The Narrows -a Black Squall Active, Dora, Rambler, Wanderer". Measures 29.75" x 23.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price