Sold2024Fred McDarrah, Untitled (Carolee Schneemann)USA, 1967 8 1/4 x 11 in. silver gelatin print Photograph by Fred McDarrah of Carolee Schneemann performing 'Illinois Central: An Evening of Kinetic Theater' at the Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2017Carolee Schneemann (b. 1939) New York (two)UNTITLED, 1979, two color lithographs, both signed and dated in pencil, numbered 72/250 & 128/250, sheets 30 ½ x 42 ¼”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020CAROLEE SCHNEEMANN, Ice naked skatingCAR LEE SCHNEEMANN (1939 - 2019) Ice naked skating 1972 - 1988 Silkscreen on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. 1/60 100 x 70 cm Numbered, signed and dated in pencil lower center PROVENANCE PSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRED MCDARRAH Andy Warhol with his Cow Wallpaper, Castelli Gallery Photo printFRED MCDARRAH (1926-2007)Andy Warhol with his Cow Wallpaper, Castelli Gallery, April 1, 1966 Photo print Plate signed, titled and dated. Measures 11.0 X 14.0See Sold Price
Sold2019Carolee Schneemann (1939 - 2019)"Abstraction" 1987 16"x20" oil on Paper framed Signed & dated lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed original photo by Fred McDarrahHeading: Author: McDarrah, Fred W. Title: Beatnik Birthday Party, Ted Joans with Hat, July 25, 1959 Place Published: [New York] Publisher: Date Published: 1959 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2024FRED MCDARRAH Andy Warhol with his Cow Wallpaper, Castelli Gallery PhotoFRED MCDARRAH (1926-2007)Andy Warhol with his Cow Wallpaper, Castelli Gallery, April 1, 1966 Photo print Plate signed, titled and dated. Measures 11.0 X 14.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed original photo by Fred McDarrahHeading: Author: McDarrah, Fred W. Title: Gregory Corso, Allen Ginsberg, William Burroughs, Maretta Greer, February 15, 1967 - original photograph Place Published: No place Publisher: Date PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carolee Schneemann (1939-2019) LOT OF 2LOT OF 2 Forbidden Actions, 1979 Screen-print on paper Image: 28 3/8 x 37 inches Framed: 39 1/8 x 46 1/8 inches Museum Sarcophagus, 1979 Screen-print on paper Image: 29 3/8 x 37 inches Framed: 37 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Dieter Rot, Emmett Williams, Book Belonging to Carolee SchneemannGermany, 1968 printed matter 8 3/4 x 5 3/4 Collaboration between Fluxus artists Dieter Rot and Emmett Williams, Noch mehr Scheisse Ein Nachlese book of thorn & eth, footnotes to ,,sweethearts" and othSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed original photo by Fred McDarrahHeading: Author: McDarrah, Fred W. Title: Bill Ward and Seymour Krim on East 10 Street March 16, 1959 Place Published: [New York] Publisher: Date Published: 1959 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2017Greenwich Village by Fred McDarrahBook Title: Greenwich Village Author: Fred McDarrah Introduction by David Boroff 96 pages Text & photographs by Fred McDarrah Frederick William "Fred" McDarrah (1926-2007) was an American staff photogSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2x) Larry Miller, Bern Porter, Carolee Schneemann: 3 WorksThree original works, all offset lithographs, and all printed without edition. This lot includes two complete sets of the three works of art, and two boxes. Largest work 10" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fred W. McDarrah Photo Broadway Central Hotel 1970Fred McDarrah Original Black & White Photograph, Broadway Central Hotel : Welfare mother with knife attacks security guard in Broadway Central Hotel 11-18-1970 . In original art directors Plastic sleeSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Beat Scene Edited by Elias Wilentz 1960 First EditionThe Beat Scene, Edited by Elias Wilentz, Photographs by Fred McDarrah, Corinth Books, New York, 1960, First Edition, "The Beat Scene - America's new literary generation in photographs and witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Sandback, UntitledFred Sandback Untitled 1975linocut on Japanese paper 17 h × 20.5 w in (43 × 52 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 'VI/X Sandback 75'. This work is artist's proof numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED W. MCDARRAH (1926-2007) Robert F. Kennedy VisitingFRED W. MCDARRAH (1926-2007) Robert F. Kennedy Visiting a Suffolk Street Tenement. Silver print, the image measuring 8½x12 inches (21.6x30.5 cm.), the sheet 11x14 inches (27.9x35.6 cm.), with McDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Sandback, Untitled VFred Sandback Untitled V 1976etching and aquatint on BFK Rives image: 11.75 h × 15.75 w in (30 × 40 cm) sheet: 21.75 h × 25.75 w in (55 × 65 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fred Prescott 'Untitled'Fred Prescott (American, b. 1949) 'Untitled' 1987 Acrylic on steel , 36 x 35 x 12 (in). Signed and dated Prescott 87, base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge "Untitled (Landscape)" oilFred Darge "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvasboard. Signed lower right, "F. Darge". Canvasboard: 12"H x 16"W; Frame: 20"H x 23.75"W. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Leonard E. Walley, Dallas. Fred Darge (See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Bonn (Untitled) Signed Original AcrylicArtist: Fred Bonn Title: Untitled Medium: Acrylic on Wood Panel Art Dimensions: 12 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 13 H x 37 W inches ARTIST BIO: FredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Reichman - Untitled (Landscape in white with deer)Lot 22 Fred Reichman American (1925-2005) Untitled (Landscape in white with deer) (1965) chinese ink and paper mounted on masonite signed lower right 4 x 5 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 4 1/2 x 6 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred W. McDarrah Andy Warhol, Stable Gallery, April 24, 1964. Gelatin silver print, printed later,Fred W. McDarrah Andy Warhol, Stable Gallery, April 24, 1964. Gelatin silver print, printed later, titled and signed below the image in ink and with McDarrah's backstamp. 10 x 8 inches (25 x 20 cm); fSee Sold Price
Sep 29Boca Estate Auction LLCFRED MCDARRAH - Andy Warhol with his Cow Wallpaper, (Castelli Gallery Photo print)$225
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Untitled sight size 20 x 16, frame size 23 x 19 in. (Pai...$300