Sold2019Fred Sandback (1943-2003) UntitledFred Sandback (1943-2003)UntitledThe complete set of six lithographs printed in blue, 1975, each signed and dated in pencil, annotated '201 B1, 201 B2, 201 B3, 201 B4, 201 B5' and '201 B6' respectivelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Sandback (1943-2003): UntitledFred Sandback (1943-2003): Untitled The set of four etchings in black on Rives, 1976, all signed, dated and numbered 18/35 in pencil, with label from Susan Sheehan Gallery, NY. All 21 3/4 x 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Sandback (1943-2003): UntitledFred Sandback (1943-2003): Untitled Etching in black on wove paper, 1975, signed, dated and numbered 10/10 in pencil, with label from Barbara Krakow Gallery, Boston. 11 x 13 in. (sheet), 16 x 18 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Sandback (1943-2003): Untitled; and UntitledFred Sandback (1943-2003): Untitled; and Untitled Two lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1972 and 1975, both signed in pencil, dated and numbered 49/180 and 11/20 respectively, with label from SusanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fred Sandback 1969 - Pencil on paper 9"x13" COAFrame: 17" x 21" Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Sandback, UntitledFred Sandback Untitled 1975linocut on Japanese paper 17 h × 20.5 w in (43 × 52 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 'VI/X Sandback 75'. This work is artist's proof numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Sandback (1943-2003): UntitledFred Sandback (1943-2003): Untitled Etching in red on wove paper, 1976, signed and dated in pencil, numbered VIII/X. 22 x 25 3/4 in. (sheet), 25 x 28 3/4 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of EugenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Sandback (1943-2003): UntitledFred Sandback (1943-2003): Untitled Etching in black on Japan, 1975, signed, dated and numbered 10/10 in pencil, with label from Barbara Krakow Gallery, Boston. 19 1/2 x 23 in. (sheet), 25 x 29 in. (fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Sandback (1943-2003)UNTITLED (JAHN 108) Lithograph printed in brown, 1984, on Japan paper, signed, dated and numbered 15/20 in pencil, published by Edition Fred Jahn, Munich, with full margins, framed. Sheet 25 x 35 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Sandback, Untitled VFred Sandback Untitled V 1976etching and aquatint on BFK Rives image: 11.75 h × 15.75 w in (30 × 40 cm) sheet: 21.75 h × 25.75 w in (55 × 65 cm) Signed, dated and nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Sandback (1943-2003) Untitled from Twenty-two constructions from 1967 (Jahn 128)Fred Sandback (1943-2003)Untitled from Twenty-two constructions from 1967 (Jahn 128)Lithograph, one printed in green the other black, 1986, each signed and dated verso, numbered from the edition of 35See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Sandback (1943-2003): Fur Matthais IgnazFred Sandback (1943-2003): Fur Matthais Ignaz Lithograph in green and white on wove paper, 1983, signed and titled in pencil on the reverse. 10 7/8 x 8 5/8 in. (sheet), 18 3/4 x 15 5/8 in. (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Sandback (1943-2003): Fur Mattais IgnazFred Sandback (1943-2003): Fur Mattais Ignaz Lithograph in green and white on wove paper, 1983, signed and titled in pencil on the reverse, with original paper folio. 10 7/8 x 8 5/8 in. (sheet), unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fred Sandback Catalogs (3)Group of three catalogs on the artist Fred Sandback .See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandback, Four Variations of Two Diagonal LinesFred Sandback Four Variations of Two Diagonal Lines 1976etching with aquatint 22 h × 29.875 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'III/X Sandback 76'. This comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandback, Fred (1943 Bronxville - New York 2003)Untitled (Minimalist Composition), 1975. Color lithograph on wove paper. Signed and dated in pencil lower right (19) 75. From an unnumbered edition of 300 copies. Sheet size 44.6 x 53.4 cm. LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "Golden Mushroom" Soup CanAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Golden Mushroom. Color on silk screen, signed on reverse, from the original edition of 250. 206/250. Condition: Excellent condition: Refer to high-res link. H 35" W 23". Copy aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centaur WeathervaneA.L Jewell (1852-1867 Waltham, Mass.) Rare Centaur weathervane. Molded copper, zinc, and lead. Includes base. Retains an old historic surface with remnants of yellow paint and verdigris patina. BulletSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional J. Howard Horse WeathervaneExceptional "INDEX" Howard Horse Weathervane. J. Howard, Waltham, Mass., circa 1870. Extraordinary patina and condition. Copper and cast zinc with natural verdigris patina. One of the finest we have hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamber Barrel Organ - Monkey OrchestraChamber Barrel Organ - Monkey Orchestra automaton. H 68-3/4" W 36" D 21". Estate of Bernard and Florence Zipkin. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/57aqs1e31q7qynSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Piece Painted Corner CabinetTwo piece corner cabinet with arched glazed door and dental molding. Early blue paint with contrasting red moldings. Pine and yellow pine. Southeastern Pennsylvania, last quarter 18th century. H 81" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Soloman Bell Female Figure Candle HolderSolomon Bell, Strasburg, Virginia. Pottery candle holder in the shape of a female figure holding a torch. Signed and dated 1852. A related example is published in The Shenandoah Pottery, by H. Rice anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of an Early Port with LighthouseSchool of Claude Joseph Vernet, French, ( 1714-1789). Port scene. Inscription in LRC on barrel. Oil on canvas. Frame: H 46-1/8" W 52-1/2". Canvas: H 38-1/4" W 45-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Dentzel Carousel GoatGustav Dentzel (1846-1909) Carousel goat. Carved wood with 99% original paint. Attributed to the noted menagerie carver Salvatore Cernigliaro Philadelphia, last quarter of the 19th century. Condition:See Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroAmmi Phillips – Pair of Portraits of Ada and Georg Kesting$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJohn Brewster, Jr. – Wedding Portraits of Lydia and Samuel Newhall$1,000
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroZedekiah Belknap - Pair of Wedding Portraits of Obed and Nancy Hale$500