Sold2017FREDERIC WEINBERG Untitled painting (Bassist)FREDERIC WEINBERG Untitled painting (Bassist), Philadelphia, PA (framed) Oil on board Unmarked Sight: 29 1/2" x 35 1/4" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC WEINBERG Two paintingsFREDERIC WEINBERG Two untitled paintings (Boxers), Philadelphia, PA (framed) Oil on board Unmarked Sight: 27 1/2" x 21 1/4", 15 1/2" x 15 1/4" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Faillace b.1949 Modern Abstract PaintingFrederic M. Faillace (American, born 1949). Large original multi colored abstract acrylic painting on canvas. Artist signature lower right. House in wooden frame. Work Size: 38 x 41 in.SHIPPINGHill AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Faillace b.1949 Modern Abstract PaintingFrederic M. Faillace (American, born 1949). Original blue, purple and orange abstract acrylic painting on canvas. Titled, "Day in the Square #3." Artist signature lower right. House in wooden frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Umanoff Style Hairpin Barstools -Set of 4Set of four 1950s hairpin iron bar stools with swivel seats covered in vinyl with colorful abstract designs; two white and two black. In the style of Frederic Weinberg or Arthur Umanoff; unmarked.19.2See Sold Price
Sold202219C. Antique Figural Abstract Watercolor PaintingMystery Artist (French, 19th Century). An original mixed media watercolor painting with pencil on found paper. A figural work with abstract human figures. Original gallery label FREDERIC PETIT (Paris)See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyszlo (1925-2017) Abstract PaintingFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925–2017). Modern Abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed, lower right. Titled "Mar De Lurin," 1981 ORRANTIA (Spain) on verso. Housed in modern chromed wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ABSTRACT PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWSCHINESE ABSTRACT PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS. Signed and dated. Image only size 136 cm by 66 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOHAMED MELEHI MOROCCAN MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGA contemporary oil on canvas painting by Mohamed Melehi, Moroccan, 1936 to 2020. The painting depicts a very vibrant abstract composition with a wave motif interfering with a rigid geometric shape intSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Morrison Abstract Painting on CanvasGeorge Morrison Abstract Painting on Canvas Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 27 inches: Frame Height: 23.75 inches: Frame Width: 29 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fong Chung-Ray Large Abstract PaintingFong Chung-Ray (Feng Zhongrui) (Chinese, b. 1934). Large abstract oil on canvas painting titled "29-31," depicting large blocks of cool blue, white, and black. Signed along the lower right.RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Manierre Dawson Museum Quality Oil on Canvas Cubist Abstract PaintingSigned Manierre Dawson Oil on Canvas Cubist Abstract Painting: Provenance from the collection of noted collector and respected gallery owner, Kenneth Dukoff of Niagara Falls, NYManierre Dawson 1887-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Juliao Sarmento Abstract Painting(Portuguese, born 1948) Close Enough, Cabriz, 1991, signed and inscribed verso canvas ""#942/Close Enough/Juliao Sarmento/Cabriz 1991", oil, sand, and resin on canvas, 28-7/8 x 23-1/8 in.; unSee Sold Price
Sold2019KUMI SUGAI Modernist Abstract Painting on Black TKUMI SUGAI Modernist Abstract Painting on Black Textured Ground. Artist Active in Japan and France. -- Dimensions: H: 38.25 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshio Sekine O/C Monochrome Abstract Painting, No. 222Yoshio Sekine (Japan, 1922-1988) oil on canvas monochrome abstract painting titled "No. 222" comprising grisaille geometric forms within partitioned sections depicting abacuses. Signed with script andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Mason (American 1932-2019) Oil on paper. Abstract painting - titled " Aground " 1979. SignedEmily Mason (American 1932-2019) Oil on paper. Abstract painting - titled " Aground " 1979. Signed and dated Emily Mason '79 lower right. 14-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches. Old labels with titles on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Robert Goodnough Abstract Painting, 66"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Goodnough (1917-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed twice (recto and verso); 1987 Country of origin; materials: American; canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 36"h, 66"w; 37.See Sold Price
Sold2023India-Ram Kumar 1924-2018 Acrylic On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Verso w/ COAIndia-Ram Kumar 1924-2018 Acrylic On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Verso w/ COA, 26" X 38" Unframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportsSee Sold Price
2018American Abstract Painting (Oil on Canvas)signed: Jackson Pollock Lower right Oil on canvas painting. Painting size: 28 3/4 by 20 7/8, frame size: 33 by 25 inches. The artwork is framed .Provenance: Col Victor Schmit Houston texas , Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando de Szyszlo (1925–2017) Abstract PaintingFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925–2017). Modernist oil painting on canvas. Abstract work, titled; "Paracas (XIII) Orrantia/03". Bears artist signature, lower right center. Title and date on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK 1929-1999 ACRYLIC ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVASNICHOLAS KRUSHENICK 1929-1999 ACRYLIC ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS. Nicholas Krushenick. Untitled1970. Acrylic on canvas. Image size 100cm by 70cm. Signed and dated to verso 'Nicholas Krushenick Jan 19See Sold Price
Sold20221979 Syd Solomon Solarity Abstract PaintingSOLOMON, Syd, (American, 1917-2004): "Solarity", abstract composition, Oil/Hypro Canvas, signed upper right, 36" x 24", framed 45.75" x 34".See Sold Price
Featured22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Luis Seoane, Mid-Century Modern Texturized Geometric Abstract Painting, Signed$320(7 bids)
Featured22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century American School Abstract Painting, Signed$30(3 bids)
Featured22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Cubist Constructivist Abstract Painting, Unsigned$25(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRussian Avant-Garde Watercolor Abstract Painting, Most Likely by Varvara Feodorovna Stepanova ($325(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions American School Cubist Constructivist Abstract Painting, Unsigned$20(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern American School Abstract Painting Signed Waldorf 1971$20
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern American School Still Life Abstract Painting, Unsigned$20
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Contemporary Mixed Media Minimalist Relief Abstract Painting, Unsigned$20