Sold2017FREDERIC WEINBERG Untitled painting (Bassist)FREDERIC WEINBERG Untitled painting (Bassist), Philadelphia, PA (framed) Oil on board Unmarked Sight: 29 1/2" x 35 1/4" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC WEINBERG Two paintingsFREDERIC WEINBERG Two untitled paintings (Boxers), Philadelphia, PA (framed) Oil on board Unmarked Sight: 27 1/2" x 21 1/4", 15 1/2" x 15 1/4" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Weinberg (American Contemporary) Untitled (Two Horses)Frederic Weinberg (American Contemporary) Untitled (Two Horses) oil on board 17 ¾ x 23 ¾ in. (45.1 x 60.3cm) Provenance: The Artist. Acquired directly from the above through family descent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting Dali Miro Chirico EraAn oil-on-canvas surrealist painting depicts a composition with a hybrid form, combining the lower half of a woman and the upper body of a fish, reclining on a rock. In the background, three male figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Resnick PaintingMilton Resnick Painting, Russian / American 1917 - 2004, unsigned, attributed possibly signed on paper, untitled 1985, portrait of Lady, Daniel Weinberg Gallery label, on verso, California image 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID SOLIS (American. b. 1973) PAINTINGUntitled, 1988, Reclining Woman. Signed D. Solis, and dated, l/r. Oil on Canvas. 56 by 54 in. Exhibited: Arts Student League, NY. Provenance: Private New York, Bridgehampton Collection, purchased direSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Untitled" PaintingDavid Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Untitled", mixed media oil painting on canvas with cigarette butts. Framed. Size: 60'' x 60.25'', 152 x 153 cm (stretcher); 60.5'' x 60.5'', 154 x 154 cm (frame). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Perehudoff 1919-2013 Untitled PaintingOil painting on board by Canadian William Perehudoff 1919-2013, signed on the lower right, untitled, circa 1950-1960. Measures 59 inches x 48 inches, provenance R. Gold. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yoshio Sekine 1963 Untitled paintingSekine, Yoshio (Japanese 1922 - 1988), Untitled, 1963, oil and mixed media on canvas, 51.5 x 76.25 inches, signed and dated Y. Sekine 63 lower left and signed in Japanese on the reverse, Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2016MATILDE PIACENTINI FESTA painting "Reclining Woman"Artist:PIACENTINI FESTA, MATILDE (Italian 1890-1957) Title:Reclining Woman in a Red Dress in an Orientalist Interior Date:1914 Medium:oil on canvas Dimensions:47.25 x 39.5 inches DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Untitled Painting by Haitian Artist ZephirinThis lot includes an original acrylic on canvas by Haitian artist Frantz Zephirin. Zephirin is a self taught artist who specializes in contemporary art. His artworks are characterized by bright colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Weinberg, Dancers wall lampFrederic Weinberg Dancers wall lamp USA, c. 1955fiber-reinforced plaster 28 h x 44 w x 4 d in (71 x 112 x 10 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Ferren, Untitled PaintingUSA, c. 1955 oil on board, wood, glass 25.25” x 18 3/8” frame 23.5” x 17.75” aperture Untitled painting by John Ferren. This work similar to the series of vase paintings by theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bitran - Untitled Painting (Composition in Blue and White)Lot 10 Albert Bitran French (1929-2018) Untitled Painting (Composition in Blue and White) (1963) gouache on paper signed lower left sheet: 25 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/2 x 26 x 1 1/2 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Matthew Radford Untitled PaintingMatthew Radford (American, b. 1953). Untitled painting in oil on linen depicting a scene of figures in a bar. A label from Grace Borgenicht Gallery, New York, New York, is affixed along the verso.SighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Weinberg, Six chairs, 1960sFrederic Weinberg, Six chairs, 1960s, H. 82 x 46 x4 7 cm. Metal rods, painted black, wicker.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Weinberg (American, 20th Century) Wall MirrorFrederic Weinberg (American, 20th Century) Wall Mirror enameled steel H 39 x W 29 x D 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola L, Untitled PaintingFrance, 1965 paint on paper 26 5/8” x 20 1/8” Untitled painting by Nicola L, produced for the artist's first solo show at Galerie Boulakia in France. Last image shows a poster for the showSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Weinberg, Wall lamps, set of twoFrederic Weinberg Wall lamps, set of two USA, c. 1955vellum lined parchment, enameled steel, gold leaf over wood 31 h x 12 w x 4 d in (79 x 30 x 10 cm) 31 h x 11.75 w x 4 d in (79 x 30 x 10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vasa Velizar Mihich, Untitled (Painting)Vasa Velizar Mihich (American/Yugoslavian, b. 1933) Untitled (painting), 1988 Acrylic on canvas mounted to board in artist's oak frame. Verso signed in marker "APRIL 1988/VASA L.A." Overall framed: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Untitled Painting by Haitian Artist ZephirinThis lot includes an original acrylic on board by Haitian artist Frantz Zephirin. His artworks are characterized by bright colors, intricate patterns and figures that depict animals morphed with humanSee Sold Price
2024JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT – UNTITLED - PAINTING - ACRYLIC ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFAcrylic on Canvas in the manner/style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the namedSee Sold Price
Sold2024GHOST "Untitled" Painting - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtGHOST "Untitled" Painting. Accomplished with acrylics, Canvas measures 14" x 11" inches. From 2023. Comes with a COA from Dirtypilot.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Glaser American, 1929-2020 Untitled (RecliningMilton Glaser American, 1929-2020 Untitled (Reclining on Deck Chairs) Signed M Glaser (ll) Ink on paper 13 3/4 x 16 1/2 inches (34.9 x 41.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAZ OSHIRO (JAPANESE/AMERICAN B. 1967), UNTITLED PAINTING (BLUE PEARL/DUST)£1,800