Sold2019Ashevak, Kenojuak, Inuit (Cape Dorset)Kenojuak Ashevak - Inuit (Cape Dorset) - (1927 - 2013) Title:Woman with Animals Medium:mixed media on mat board Dimensions:21 1/4 x 29 1/4 inches Framed Dimensions:30 1/8 x 38 1/8 x 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
2018Shozo Shimamoto (Japan 1928 - 2013) Mixed MediaShozo Shimamoto (Japan 1928 - 2013) Abstract Mixed Media Acrylic, Enamel, and Broken Glass On Board Signed Oil on Board Painting Size: 24 x 24 in. Frame Size: 32 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. Created in Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964Chryssa, mixed media on paper, 1964, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), Untitled, mixed media, newsprint transfer on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, 35.25"h x 24.25"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Jesus Consalvos(American/Cuban, 1891-1960) The American Metropolis, 1920-1950, mixed media collage, 40 x 30-1/2 in.; fluted frame, 44 x 34-5/8 in. Provenance: Fleisher Ollman, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2013; Try MSee Sold Price
Sold202447060: Grey Cohoe (American, 1944-1991) Red and Gold (aGrey Cohoe (American, 1944-1991) Red and Gold (a pair), 1982 Mixed media on paper 25-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches (64.8 x 49.5 cm) (Red&rparSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hofmann (American/German, 1880-1966) Untitled Hans Hofmann (American/German, 1880-1966) Untitled (Pair of Works), 1935 mixed media on paper each signed Hans Hofmann and dated (lower edge) Largest: 11 x 8 3/4 inches. Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing William Grosvenor Congdon Oil WoodAttributed to William Grosvenor Congdon, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil wood. 23.5 x 20.5. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1998. William Congdon was born in Providence, Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Blue Dog Supersize", 2001, mixed media on paper, signed, dated and inscribed lower right, sight 49 1/2 in. x 37 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan Roberto Diago "Untitled (Work in white)"Juan Roberto Diago "Untitled (Work in white)" mixed media on canvas, 2013. Signed and dated on verso, "Roberto Diago / 2013". Canvas: 49.25"H x 35.5"W. Juan Roberto Diago (Cuban, b. 1971).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Robertson (American, B.1927) "Wave Machine Model 21"Ron Robertson (American, B.1927) "Wave Machine Model 21," 1989, mixed media assemblage. Framed. Provenance: www.ronrobertsonart.com. Size: 38'' x 17.5'', 97 x 44 cm (sight); 40'' x 20'', 102 x 51 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024William KURELEK (1927 - 1977) R.C.A.The Old Chipman Ukrainian Church (Alberta, Canada), mixed media on masonite, 22 3/4 x 14 inches, signed and dated 1975 lower right, with Kurelek's hand-made frame. Provenance: Ottawa Collection, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton From the Rhythm Series (Pink), 1985Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015) From the Rhythm Series (Pink), 1985 Mixed media and collage on paper 20 x 29.75 (in) 27.75 x 37.5 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated Middleton '85, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Theo Tobiasse 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent'Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent,' 1987, mixed media on paper, depicting a pair of figures and landscape in the expressionist taste, titled upper right and signed to middlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero (Columbian b1932) Still Life 25" x 18"Fernando Botero (Columbian b1932) Still Life 25" x 18" Important and early mid century modern mixed media on paperboard still life titled "Flores en Negro Sobre Blanco", titled and numbered 26 en versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): 'Brooklands',Frederick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943): 'Brooklands', signed, charcoal and wash mixed-media on paper, depicting the 1929 Junior Car Club Double Twelve at Brooklands, 39 x 68cm, mounted, framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF WORKS BY ANTONI TAPIES (SPANISH 1923-2012) AND BUZZIA PAIR OF WORKS BY ANTONI TAPIES (SPANISH 1923-2012) AND BUZZIRouges au journal and Series Combustione, mixed media on paper and offset lithograph on paper27.5 x 22.5 cm (10 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.)35 x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2022DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE,DOROTHY HOOD (American/Texas 1918-2000) A COLLAGE, "Blood Moon," CIRCA 1982, mixed media on paper, signed U/R in pencil, "D. Hood," 19 1/2" x 15 1/2", framed, 25 1/2" x  21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023DALE CHIHULY Signed 5-PIECE SET 1986 Blown Glass SEAFORM SERIES Number 15ARTIST: Dale Chihuly (American, Tacoma, Washington, Rhode Island School of Design, b. 1941) TITLE: 15, 1986 MEDIUM: Blown colored glass, 5 individual pieces SIZE: 5" H x 13" W DESCRIPTION: Up for auctSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG BEMELMANS (FRENCH, 1898-1962).Mixed Media on Paper. "Gander, Newfoundland". 1946. Signed, dated, and titled lower right. From a Long Island, NY storage. - Dimensions: 12" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)$24,000
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Fish," 20TH CENTURY$700(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAIR OF WALL HANGINGS, "Pan de Vida," 1991/1992$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryGeorge William Whitaker (RI,NY,MA,1841-1916) oil painting antique$120(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...$150(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/CANVAS, RHODE ISLAND LABEL CHAS. G. CALDER, PROVIDENCE C. 1890 LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 11 3/4"$125(2 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1927 Chevrolet Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament Quota Trophy$420(6 bids)