2023French Crystal and Acanthus Brass Flush Mounts - a PairStunning set of flush mount light fixtures. Perfect to hang in hallway and to accent any space. Beautiful when lit. Perfect for the interior designer. DIMENSIONS: 25"W x 13"D x 6"L STYLES: Hollywood RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quezal Lily seven- light table lampQuezal / French Art Nouveau Lily seven-light table lamp Queens, New York / France gold iridescent glass, gilt bronze etched signatures to shades 12"w x 13 3/4"d x 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quezal seven-light table lampQuezal / French Art Nouveau Lily seven-light table lamp Queens, New York / France gold iridescent glass, gilt bronze etched signatures to shades 13 1/4"w x 12 3/4"d x 26 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold202255225: Sapphire, Diamond, Turquoise, Gold Bracelet, FreSapphire, Diamond, Turquoise, Gold Bracelet, French, circa 1960 Stones: Round-cut sapphires weighing a total of approximately 13.00 carats; full-cut diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Monumental Beaux Arts Chandelier (6 Light)Matching Pair of Mount Royal Mansion Ca.1906 Monumental Beaux Arts six arm brass light fixture with crystal. Each measures 66"L x 32"W. This lot comes as a pair. They are the best chandeliers we haveSee Sold Price
Sold202255245: Cartier Gold Bracelet, French Element: SapphireCartier Gold Bracelet, French Element: Sapphire crystal Metal: 18k gold Marked: Cartier; French hallmarks Gross Weight: 40.00 grams Dimensions: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
2020Malachite Crystal 30" Candelabra & 22" Clock - Bespoke⚜️ 000035211 A French Louis Crystal and Malachite, d'Oro Ormolu Girandole Garniture Set - Mantel, Table Clock, Nine-Light Candelabra Pair - 24k Gold Patina - Handmade Reproduction of a 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Moorish Hanging Fixture with Quezal ShadesBronze Moorish Hanging Fixture with Eight Pulled Feather Shade Quezal Shades circa 1900. Flush mount, ceiling fixture. Shades all signed. Max Ht. 30 Diameter 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold20181.96 CTS. ROUND BRILLIANT CUT DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RINGWith six-prong white gold mount. 14k. Size 5 3/4. 2.2 dwt. Accompanied by GIA Report #2195493340, Dated 10 July 2018, 1.96 cts. Round Brilliant Cut, 8.26 - 8.36 x 4.78 mm, H, VS1, Very Good Polish, GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRU JEUNE bisque porcelain socket head, French Bébé,BRU JEUNE bisque porcelain socket head, French Bébé, marked No. 3, light blue, fix inset paperweight eyes, closed mouth, suggested tongue, pierced ears, at the right cheek small dust inclusions, minSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Baccarat Opaline Crystal 8Lights ChandelierFrench Baccarat Opaline Crystal 8 Lights Chandelier, Signed "Baccarat" w/ Shades 19th C._x000D_ Dimension: 50 inches height by 26 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 10' Buick Neon SS Porcelain Bullnose SignRare 10' Buick Neon Single Sided Porcelain Bullnose Sign. Early SSP (single sided porcelain) dealership wall mounted neon sign. This is a factory neon with 2 semi bullnoses that mount flush to the walSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Roman Leaded Glass Bronze LampTiffany Studios New York bronze table lamp with Geometric Roman mottled slag glass shade atop a bullet shaped bronze three (3) socket light fixture base. Circa: Early 20th Century. Shade signed TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Cut Glass & Rock Crystal 12-Light ChandelierStunning French cut glass and crystal 12 light chandelier France early 20th c 56"H x 32"W Condition: very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021French CH Petit 4 Light 3 Bolt Antique Diving HelmetExquisite example of a rarely seen French diving helmet! This 4 light 3 bolt (four windows and 3 neck ring bolts) diving helmet was made by the historical helmet maker Charles Petit in Paris, France.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR OF 3 LIGHT CANDELABRAS WITH ROCK CRYSTAL PRISMS 29" X 15" WIDEPR OF 3 LIGHT CANDELABRAS WITH ROCK CRYSTAL PRISMS 29" X 15" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold202255206: Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Emerald-cut diamDiamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Emerald-cut diamond weighing 3.13 carats; trapezoid-shaped diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.60 carat Metal: Platinum GroSee Sold Price
Sold202255316: Colombian Emerald, Diamond, Platinum Ring StoneColombian Emerald, Diamond, Platinum Ring Stones: Square emerald-cut emerald weighing 3.13 carats; tapered baguette-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 3&perioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 18K gold mounted and jewel set white agate scent bottleA fine antique 18K gold and jewel set white agate scent bottle, flask. Probably French, 19th/ early 20th century. The gold mounts tested and guaranteed to be at least 18 K gold. Approximate measuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Rococo Manner Gilt Brass & Crystal PendantFrench Rococo Manner Gilt Brass and Crystal Pendant Light, with central cut crystal shade within brass frame with scrolled acanthus leaf motifs. 30" H x 15" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA 1.36 ct. Heart Shape Fancy Light Purplish-Pink Diamond Ring 18kBoutique made fancy heart shaped pink diamond ring. Main stone 0.71ct with GIA certificate. Ring is made from 18k white gold 3.96 grams with halo white natural diamonds 0.65ct total. Style/ EngagementSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Sevres Style Clock & Art Deco LampAntique French Sevres Style Clock Along w/ a Art Deco Green Onyx & Bronze 3 Light Lamp. Condition: Generally Good, As Found. Dimensions: Lamp-Total H-29". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOVELY FRENCH BISQUE BRU JNE, SIZE 3, WITH BROWN EYES162. LOVELY FRENCH BISQUE BRU JNE, SIZE 3, WITH BROWN EYES. 13 ½”. Marks: Bru Jne 3 (head and shoulders). Pressed bisque swivel head on kid-edged bisque shoulderplate with modeled bosom aSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER, DIAMOND 'DOUBLE C' EARCLIPSCARTIER, DIAMOND 'DOUBLE C' EARCLIPS Containing 68 round brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.20 carats total. Mounted in yellow gold. 13/16 inch long. Stamp: Cartier 750 839791 (French halSee Sold Price
786 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRosalia 3-Light French Gold Semi-Flush Mount Chandelier with Clear Royal Cut Crystals 14in$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsSydney 10 Light Flush Mount Chandelier 43.5in Golden Teak Crystal Matte Black$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegant Gold Crystal 3-Light Flush Mount Chandelier 10in for Bathroom Bedroom Hallway$10