Sold2022French, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.7 X 13.3 inches Sheet Size: 27.4 X 19.7 inches Description: Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Antiquites Saint Hubert Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 22.8 X 18.2 inches Sheet Size: 28.9 X 21.0 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. G. Hubert, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: P. G. Hubert (French) Title: Restaurant de L'Esperance Year: Ca. 1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 24.5 X 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 28.0 X 21.2 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denise Zayan, original lithograph, ca.1980, pencil signedArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Interior with Poppies Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 25.4 X 19.2 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 X 22.0 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Unidentified, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Unidentified (French) Title: Interior still life- It's my home Year: ca.1980 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 17.8 x 19.7 inches Sheet Size: 20.2 x 19.8 inches CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Three bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 18.9 X 24.9 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium:Artist: Andre Renoux (French, 1939-2002) Title: (Seine landscape) Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 15.2 X 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 21.9 X 21.1 inches Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: OriginalArtist: Denise Zayan (French, 1939-2002) Title: Two Bouquets Year: Ca.1980 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 17.9 X 23.2 inches Sheet Size: 22.0 X 29.8 inches Description: SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon 1875-1963 "Listed French Artist" Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 52/60Jacques Villon 1875-1963 "Listed French Artist" Original Lithograph Pencil Signed 52/60 Approx 24"x13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon "Listed French Artist" OriginalJacques Villon "Listed French Artist" Original Lithograph , Pencil Signed , Rare Image . Measures about 17.5"x27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse ( French 1927- 2012) Original Lithograph Pencil SignedTheo Tobiasse Lithograph Pencil Signed by artist, unframed, size 24” x 18” inches. In good condition. Theo Tobiasse born Tobias Eidesas (1927 - 2012) was a French painter, engraver, illustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denis Paul Noyer, French (b. 1940-) Original 1974 Lithograph, Pencil Signed and Series 154/260Denis Paul Noyer, French (b. 1940-) Original 1974 Lithograph, Pencil Signed and Series 154/260 "Paris Nights" also "nuit sur la Place de Furstemberg" . No foxing, staining, or tears toSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO PENCIL SIGNED ABSTRACT COLOR LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRENCH, 1893 - 1983) original abstract lithograph. Pencil signed to lower right. Mounted in a black lacquered frame with white mat behind acrylic screen. Work on paper measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theophile Alexandre Steinlen LithographTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French 1859 - 1923) original signed lithograph. Pencil signed "Steinlen" lower right. Plated signed "Steinlen" lower left. Untitled. Number 44/100 written in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theophile Alexandre Steinlen LithographTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French 1859 - 1923) original signed lithograph. Pencil signed "Steinlen" lower left. Plate signed "Steinlen" lower right. Titled "au cantonment". Numbered 68/100 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jenkins Original LithographPaul Jenkins (French/American 1923 - 2012) original lithograph. Pencil signed, numbered and dated "Paul Jenkins, 7/75, 1972" lower left. Measures 37" x 26" (94cm x 66cm) sheet size. Very good to excelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theophile Alexandre Steinlen LithographTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French 1859 - 1923) original signed lithograph. Pencil signed " Steinlen" lower left. Plate signed "Steinlen 1915" lower right. Titled "Bat d'Af". Number 44/100 wriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Altman Original LithographHarold Altman (French/American 1924 - 2003) original lithograph. Pencil signed "Altman" lower right. Numbered in pencil "96/285" lower left. Titled in pencil "Marlut, Rue de Buci" lower center. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Brasilier, original lithograph, pencil signedArtist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-) Title: Fenetre sur le Parc Year: 1973 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 23.5 x 18.1 inches Sheet Size: 29.9 x 22.7 inches Catalog referenSee Sold Price
Sold2022France Wagner, original lithograph, ca.1985, pencil signedArtist: France Wagner (French, 1943-) Title: Le Chat Noir Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original lithograph Image Size: 25.2 X 17.7 inches Sheet Size: 29.5 X 21.6 inches Description: SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodde Michel, original lithograph, ca.1985, pencil signedArtist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Village en Haute Provence Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 21.9 X 29.9 inches Sheet Size: 21.9 X 29.9 inches DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodde Michel, original lithograph, ca.1985, pencil signedArtist: Rodde Michel (French, 1913-2009) Title: Maison a Montsegur Year: Ca. 1985 Medium: Original Lithograph Image Size: 20.8 X 29.7 inches Sheet Size: 20.8 X 29.7 inches Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Signed LithographPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Original pencil signed portrait lithograph titled "Portrait of Valtat." Artist signature lower right. Includes a Guarantee of Authenticity by Korvette Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed Lithograph PrintJoan Miro (Spanish - French, 1893-1983) Print. Untitled original lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right Miro and signed lower left H.C. (Hors Commerce). Laid down on white card stock. Sheet size meaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeMAURICE BUFFET (1909-2000) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOATS AT LOW TIDE WITH$250
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, titled "Cartons". Signed in black pencil Miro lower right.$100
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, titled "Terres de Grand Feu". Certificate of Authenticity from$100
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) LIMITED EDITION HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED GALATEA OF THE SPHERES, 25IN$700
May 19Neely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100