Sold2021French Six Light Empire Style Blue Gold ChandelierA fine French Empire inspired ormolu and porcelain 6-light chandelier by Fonderia Bronzi Artistici Italia (F.B.A.I.).Delicate hand painted gold sea shell form motifs adorn stunning glazed cobalt blueSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French 6 light Figural Bronze Chandelier19TH C. FRENCH ORMOLU AND BLACK-PAINTED BRONZE SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIER. H 30" x W 28". Christie's Record Link: https://www.christies.com/lotfinder/furniture-lighting/a-restauration-ormolu-and-patinated-bSee Sold Price
Sold20246-LIGHT FRENCH BRONZE CHANDELIERBELLE EPOQUE STYLE FRENCH BRONZE CHANDELIER LIGHT FIXTURE WITH OVAL SMOKEY GLASS MIRROR PANELS & ALTERNATING FEMALE CARYATID ARMS WITH BOW TOP & ORMOLU SWAGS - 21" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy Ormolu 6-Light Chandelier, c.1930Daum Nancy Ormolu 6-Light Chandelier, circa 193038.75" H x 32" Dia.Property from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2021French 6 Light Chandelier, c. 1920Property from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: French 6 Light Chandelier, c. 1920, of circular form issuing 6 candle arms with draped beaded glass base with three additional lightsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI Style Ormolu 6 Light ChandelierApprox. 27 1/2" H x 20" D. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden French 6-Light Chandelier 28 1/2"H, 30"Carved Wooden French 6-Light Chandelier 28 1/2"H, 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French 6-Light ChandelierEarly 20th century French six-light chandelier fixture with an alabaster shade. [17" H x 21" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XVI Style Ormolu 6-Light ChandelierApprox. 32" H x 28" diameter. (07100161)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Empire 6 Light ChandelierFern style flared top over 6 cornucopia arms with detailed gilt and patinated bronze, pinecone finial. 27"Dia. X 22"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHERLE WAGNER, FRENCH EMPIRE 6 LIGHT CHANDELIERFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE GREEN ENAMEL AND GILT BRONZE 6 LIGHT CHANDELIER BY SHERLE WAGNER; 23"H X 23"DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze 6 Light Chandelier With Putti.Quite heavy and fine quality. From an East 64th st NYC estate. - Dimensions: 23" h x 26.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH BRONZE 6 LIGHT CHANDELIER6 ARM CHANDELIER WITH 3 INTERIOR LIGHTS, & 3 UPPER LIGHTS. NO SHADES. 1 LOOSE SOCKET, ARMS ARE BENT. 36" H x 39" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wrought Iron French Country 6-Light ChandelierWrought Iron French Country 6-Light Chandelier with Floral and Star Motif. 41 inches x 36 inches x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Tole 6-Light ChandelierSix-light chandelier, having green tole leaves and porcelain flowers, in basket form. [20" H x 20" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Ormolu & Crystal 6-Light ChandelierBaltic, c. 1800. 27"h x 26"dia. Provenance: Charles J. Winston & Co., Inc., New York, NY, sold to Sheila Britz Design, June 21, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. French Ormolu 4-Light ChandelierA French ormolu four-light chandelier, 20th century, the ovoid body with engine-turned band issuing upscrolled arms and with foliate corona and pendant, drilled for electricity, electrified. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Figural Bronze 6 light Chandelier 19th C.19th C. French gilt bronze figural chandelier six Light - H 28" x W 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017French Figural Bronze 6 Light Chandelier19th C. French Figural Bronze 6-Light Chandelier. H 36" x W 29"See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. FRENCH GILT BRONZE 6 LIGHT CHANDELIERIMPORTANT FRENCH GILT BRONZE 6 LIGHT CHANDELIER HAVING ARROW AND TAPERD QUIVER FORM WITH SWAG DESIGN URN BOTTOM ENDING WITH DECORATIVE KNOP ARMS ADORNED WITH FOLIATED ELONGATED LEAVES INTERMITTED BY FSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH GILT BRONZE 6 LIGHT CHANDELIERFRENCH GILT BRONZE 6 LIGHT CHANDELIER HAVING ELONGATED TRI-FOLIATED VINE FORM WITH QUIVER AND DOVE SURMOUNTS AND FROSTED GLASS SHADES WITH CENTER BASKET BOTTOM, FRANCE, LATE 19THC.; 36"H X 25"WSee Sold Price